ریلوے کی وزارت
ریل بھون میں ریلوے ہندی ایڈوائزری کمیٹی کی62 ویں میٹنگ کا انعقاد
18 FEB 2026 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی62ویں میٹنگ آج ریلوے بھون میں منعقد ہوئی۔ اس میٹنگ کی صدارت ریلوے اور ڈبہ بند صنعت کے وزیر مملکت جناب رونیت سنگھ بٹو نے کی۔ اس موقع پر ریلوےکے وزیر مملکت جناب وی سومنا اور معزز رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب راج کمار چاہر بھی موجود تھے۔ میٹنگ میں کمیٹی کے معزز اراکین — ڈاکٹر ارون کمار (سابق رکن پارلیمنٹ)، جناب کونتک مشرا، محترمہ سندھیا لال، جناب نشانت کمار سنگھ، جناب جے رام ویپلو، ڈاکٹر وریندر سنگھ چوہان، محترمہ راکھی راٹھور اور شری ہمنشو دوبے نے شرکت کی۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت داخلہ کی پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کی سکریٹری محترمہ رادھا کتیال نارنگ بھی میٹنگ میں شامل ہوئیں۔
میٹنگ میں ریلوے بورڈ کے اراکین بھی موجود تھے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف ریلوے زونز، پیداوار یونٹس، اداروں، تربیتی اداروں اور ریلوے تقرری بورڈز کے سربراہان، چیف سرکاری زبان افسران اور سرکاری زبان سے متعلق افسران نے ورچوئل وسیلے سے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
میٹنگ کے آغاز میں ریلوے بورڈ کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل (انسانی وسائل) نے موجود تمام معزز مہمانوں کا استقبال اور تعظیم کی۔ اس کے بعد گزشتہ میٹنگ میں لیے گئے فیصلوں کے نفاذ کی تفصیل پیش کی گئی۔ جائزے کے 6 ماہ کی مدت کے دوران پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے زیر نگرانی دفاتر کی معلومات بھی دی گئی۔ اس مدت میں ریلوے بورڈ اور زیر انتظام دفاتر میں سرکاری زبان کے استعمال اور فروغ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات فراہم کی گئیں۔ جائزے کے6 ماہ کی مدت میں ریلوے بورڈ میں منعقد کیے گئے ہندی پروگراموں کی رپورٹ پیش کیے جانے کے بعد ریلوے ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کے اراکین نے اپنے مشورے دیے۔
میٹنگ میں جناب وی سومنا اور جناب رونیت سنگھ بٹو نے ریلوے ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کے اراکین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہیں یقین دہانی کرائی کہ ان کے دیے گئے مشوروں پر مناسب طور پر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Railways
62nd Meeting of the Railway Hindi Advisory Committee Held at Rail Bhavan
18 FEB 2026 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The 62nd meeting of the Railway Hindi Advisory Committee was held at Rail Bhavan today. The meeting took place, under the chairmanship of Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways and Food Processing Industries, Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Shri V. Somanna; Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Shri Raj Kumar Chahar; Hon’ble Members of the Committee — Dr. Arun Kumar (former MP), Shri Kuntak Mishra, Smt. Sandhya Lall, Shri Nishant Kumar Singh, Shri Jayaram Viplav, Dr. Virendra Singh Chauhan, Smt. Rakhi Rathore, Shri Himanshu Dubey — and the Secretary of the Committee of Parliament on Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ms. Radha Katyal Narang, participated in the meeting.
In addition, Board Members were present in the meeting. Heads of various Zonal Railways/Production Units/Undertakings/Training Institutes/Railway Recruitment Boards, Chief Official Language Officers, and officers associated with Official Language participated virtually.
At the outset, the Director General (Human Resources), Railway Board, welcomed and felicitated all the dignitaries attending the meeting. Thereafter, details of the action taken on the decisions of the previous meeting were presented. Information was also provided regarding the offices inspected by the Committee of Parliament on Official Language during the half-year under review. During this period, details of the use and promotion of Official Language in the Board and subordinate offices were presented. After the presentation of the report on Hindi programmes conducted in the Railway Board during the half-year under review, members of the Railway Hindi Advisory Committee gave their suggestions.
Shri V. Somanna and Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu addressed the members of the Railway Hindi Advisory Committee and assured them that the suggestions made by them would be duly implemented.