نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
میرا یووا بھارت شیواجی جینتی پر ستارہ میں ’جے شیواجی، جے بھارت‘ پدیاتر کا انعقاد کرے گا
یووا شکتی پورے مہاراشٹر میں 36 اضلاع میں ریاستی تقریبات میں سوراجیہ ورثے کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لیے شرکت کرے گی
18 FEB 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرانایک چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی سالگرہ کی یاد میں، اور بھارت کے یووا شکتی کو ان کے لازوال حوصلے، سوراجیہ اور عوام مرکوز حکم رانی کے لازوال نظریات سے متاثر کرنے کے لیے، بھارت سرکار کی وزارت نوجوانان اور کھیلوں کی وزارت مہاراشٹرا حکومت مہاراشٹر اور ‘میرا یوا بھارت‘ کے تعاون سے جمعرات 19 فروری 2026 کو ستارہ، مہاراشٹرا میں’جے شیواجی، جے بھارت‘ پدیاترا کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج بھارت کے سب سے معزز قوم سازوں میں سے ایک کے طور پر کھڑے ہیں، جنھوں نے انصاف، شمولیت اور عوام مرکوز حکم رانی پر مبنی ہندوی سوراجیہ کی بنیاد رکھی۔ ان کی بصیرت افروز قیادت اور عوامی بہبود کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم نوجوانوں کو متاثر کرتا ہے اور بھارت کے وکست بھارت کی جانب سفر کے لیے گہرا تعلق رکھتا ہے۔
مہاراشٹر کا ستارہ مراٹھا ورثے میں ایک خاص مقام رکھتا ہے، جہاں تاریخی اجنکیاتارا قلعہ شیواجی مہاراج سے منسلک ثابت قدمی اور اسٹریٹجک وژن کی علامت ہے۔ یہاں پدیاتر کی میزبانی بھارت کی تہذیبی اقدار کی تسلسل کی عکاسی کرتی ہے، سوراجیہ سے لے کر جن بھاگداری کے ذریعے قوم سازی تک۔
پدیاترا میں ، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ، محترمہ رکشا کھڑسے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گی۔ افتتاحی تقریب 19 فروری 2026 کو صبح 07:30 بجے شروع ہوگی۔
مارچ راجواڑہ، گاندھی میدان، ستارہ سے شروع ہوگا اور شیوتیرتھ چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج مجسمے، پووائی ناکا، ستارہ پر اختتام پذیر ہوگا۔
متوقع ہے کہ 10,000 سے زائد ‘میرا یوا بھارت‘ سے جڑے نوجوان رضاکار شرکت کریں گے، جو بھارت کی یووا شکتی کی اجتماعی توانائی کو ظاہر کریں گے اور حب الوطنی، اتحاد اور قومی خدمت کے نظریات کے لیے ان کے عزم کی تصدیق کریں گے۔
ریاست بھر میں نوجوانوں کو متحرک کرنے کی ایک بڑی کوشش میں، مہاراشٹر کے تمام 36 اضلاع میں اسی طرح کی ’جے شیواجی، جے بھارت‘ پدیاترا بیک وقت منعقد کی جائیں گی، جو جینتی کی تقریبات کو جن آندولن میں تبدیل کر دیں گی۔
پدیاترا کے ساتھ ساتھ روایتی اور ثقافتی مظاہرے بھی منعقد کیے جائیں گے، جو نوجوان شرکا کو مہاراشٹر کی بھرپور فوجی اور ثقافتی روایات سے جڑنے کا ایک متحرک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کریں گے، جو چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی زندگی اور ورثے سے متاثر ہیں، اور یوں نوجوانوں میں ثقافتی فخر اور شہری شعور کو مضبوط کریں گے۔
اس اقدام کے ذریعے،’میرا یوا بھارت ‘ سے جڑے نوجوانوں کی چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی زندگی، اقدار اور قوم سازی کے وژن کی سمجھ کو گہرا کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد حب الوطنی اور ذمہ دار شہری جذبے کو مضبوط کرنا ہے، جب کہ امرت پیدھی کو وکست بھارت کے قیام میں فعال کردار ادا کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat to Organise ‘Jai Shivaji, Jai Bharat’ Padyatra at Historic Satara on Shivaji Jayanti
Yuva Shakti Across Maharashtra to Participate in Statewide Celebrations Across 36 Districts to Honour Swarajya Legacy
18 FEB 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the birth anniversary of the Rashtranayak Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, and to inspire India’s Yuva Shakti with his timeless ideals of courage, swarajya, and people-centric governance, the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India, in collaboration with the Government of Maharashtra and MY Bharat, will organise the ‘Jai Shivaji, Jai Bharat’ Padyatra on Thursday, 19th February 2026 at Satara, Maharashtra.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj stands as one of India’s most revered nation-builders, who laid the foundations of Hindavi Swarajya rooted in justice, inclusivity, and people-centric governance. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to public welfare continue to inspire the youth and remain deeply relevant to India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.
Maharashtra’s Satara holds a special place in Maratha legacy, with the historic Ajinkyatara Fort symbolising the resilience and strategic vision associated with Shivaji Maharaj. Hosting the Padyatra here reflects the continuity of India’s civilisational values from Swarajya to nation-building through Jan Bhagidari.
The Padyatra will be graced by Smt. Raksha Khadse, Union Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports, as the Chief Guest. The inaugural ceremony will commence at 07:30 AM on 19 February 2026.
The march will commence from Rajwada, Gandhi Maidan, Satara, and conclude at the Shivtirth Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Statue, Powai Naka, Satara.
Over 10,000 MY Bharat youth volunteers are expected to participate, showcasing the collective energy of India’s Yuva Shakti and reaffirming their commitment to the ideals of patriotism, unity, and national service.
In a major statewide youth mobilisation effort, similar ‘Jai Shivaji, Jai Bharat’ Padyatras will be organised simultaneously across all 36 districts of Maharashtra, transforming the Jayanti celebrations into a Jan Andolan.
Alongside the Padyatra, traditional and cultural performances will be organised, providing young participants a vibrant platform to connect with Maharashtra’s rich martial and cultural traditions inspired by the life and legacy of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, thereby strengthening cultural pride and civic consciousness among youth.
Through this initiative, MY Bharat seeks to deepen young people’s understanding of the life, values, and nation-building vision of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. It aims to strengthen the spirit of patriotism and responsible citizenship, while inspiring the Amrit Peedhi to actively contribute toward the realisation of a Viksit Bharat.