இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
ஹிந்துஜா லே லேண்ட் நிதி நிறுவனத்தை, என்டிஎல் நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைப்பதற்கு இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல்
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
ஹிந்துஜா லே லேண்ட் நிதி நிறுவனத்தை, என்டிஎல் நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைப்பதற்கான முன்மொழிவுக்கு இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. என்டிஎல் நிறுவனம் தற்போது எந்த வர்த்தக நடவடிக்கைகளிலும் ஈடுபடவில்லை.
ஹிந்துஜா லே லேண்ட் நிதி நிறுவனம் நகரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறு நகரங்களில் சிறு கடன்களை அளித்து வருகிறது. இரு சக்கர வாகனங்கள், மூன்று சக்கர வாகனங்கள், மிதமான மற்றும் கனரக வர்த்தக வாகனங்கள், இலகு ரக வாகனங்கள், கார்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை வாங்குவதற்கு கடன்களை பெருமளவில் வழங்குகின்றன. சொத்து வாங்குவதற்கும், வீடு வாங்குவதற்கும் இது கடன்களை அளிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2229545&reg=3&lang=1

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance into NDL Ventures
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
The proposed combination seeks to merge and consolidate the businesses of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
NDL Ventures Limited (NDL) does not have any active business, currently.
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited (HLFL) is an NBFC-Asset Finance Company which focuses on providing small ticket size Loans to urban and semi-urban retail customers. HLF finances a wide range of vehicles, which include Two wheelers, Three Wheelers, Medium and Heavy commercial vehicles (MHCVs), Light commercial vehicles (LCVs), Small commercial vehicles, Cars (SCVs), Multi-utility vehicles. It also provides Loan against property and home loans including affordable Housing Loans.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.