ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે, સંસદીય રાજભાષા સમિતિના સભ્યો સાથે, આજે માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિની મુલાકાત લીધી અને સમિતિનો 13મો અહેવાલ રજૂ કર્યો
સમિતિની કામગીરીને વેગ આપવા અને રાજભાષાને વધુ મજબૂત અને આધુનિક બનાવવા માટે, સમિતિએ છેલ્લા છ વર્ષમાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિને ચાર અહેવાલો સુપરત કર્યા છે, જે એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ છે
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે, સંસદીય રાજભાષા સમિતિના સભ્યો સાથે, આજે માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિની મુલાકાત લીધી અને સમિતિનો 13મો અહેવાલ રજૂ કરયો હતો
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે આજે સંસદીય રાજભાષા સમિતિના સભ્યો સાથે માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિની મુલાકાત લીધી અને સમિતિનો 13મો અહેવાલ રજૂ કર્યો. તેમણે કહ્યું કે સમિતિની કામગીરીને વેગ આપવા અને રાજભાષાને વધુ મજબૂત અને આધુનિક બનાવવા માટે, સમિતિએ છેલ્લા છ વર્ષમાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિને ચાર અહેવાલો સુપરત કર્યા છે, જે એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ છે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report
In order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, called on the Hon’ble President today and presented the Committee's 13th report. He said that in order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement.