Ministry of Law and Justice
STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL HUMAN RESOURCES
13 FEB 2026 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
Under the eCourts Mission Mode Project various infrastructure facilities, i.e., video conferencing systems, all-in-one computers, printers, scanners, eSewa Kendras along with required hardware and WAN connectivity, etc., have been provided to the courts in Hingoli District. Contractual technical manpower, i.e., a System Officer, has been appointed at the District Court, Hingoli.
Hingoli Judicial District was established on 22nd February 2025. Since then various trainings are conducted under e-Committee Special Drive Training and Outreach Programs for Judicial Officers, Court Staffs, Advocates and Advocate Clersk at Hingoli Districts, the details of which are at Annexure.
ANNEXURE
Sr. No.
Date
Name of ECT
training
Number of participants
Designation
1
28.12.2025
ECT_4_2025 Programme
for Advocate/Advocate
Clerks eCourts Programme
118
Advocates & Advocates
Clerk
2
16.11.2025
ECT_8_2025 Refresher Programme for Court staffs & N Step training
52
Staff
Members
3
14.12.2025
ECT_9_2025 Refresher Programme for
court staff
142
Staff
Members
4
21.09.2025
ECT_13_2025 Computer Skill Enhancement Programme-Level I
& II etc
18
Judicial
Officers
5
12.10.2025
ECT_16_2025 Ecourts Programme
at All District Headquarters
17
Judicial
Officers
6
26.01.2026
ECT_12_2025 Computer
Skill enhancement Programme-
Level I & II
152
Advocates & Advocates
Clerk
This information was given by the MINISTER OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE) OF THE MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE; AND MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in Lok Sabha today.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
न्यायिक मानव संसाधनों का सुदृढ़ीकरण
13 FEB 2026 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
ई-कोर्ट मिशन मोड परियोजना के तहत हिंगोली जिले की अदालतों को विभिन्न अवसंरचना सुविधाएँ, जैसे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग प्रणाली, ऑल-इन-वन कंप्यूटर, प्रिंटर, स्कैनर, ईसेवा केंद्र सहित आवश्यक हार्डवेयर और वैन कनेक्टिविटी आदि प्रदान की गई हैं। अनुबंधित तकनीकी कर्मियों, जैसे सिस्टम अधिकारी की नियुक्ति जिला न्यायालय, हिंगोली में की गई है।
हिंगोली न्यायिक जिला 22 फरवरी 2025 को स्थापित किया गया था। तब से लेकर अब तक न्यायिक अधिकारियों, न्यायालय कर्मियों, अधिवक्तागण और अधिवक्ता लिपिकों के लिए ई-समिति विशेष अभियान प्रशिक्षण और आउटरीच कार्यक्रमों के तहत विभिन्न प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किए गए हैं, जिनका विवरण-अनुलग्नक में दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक
क्रम
सं.
दिनांक
ईसीटी प्रशिक्षण का नाम
प्रतिभागियों
की संख्या
पद
1
28.12.2025
ईसीटी_4_2025 कार्यक्रम
वकील/वकील लिपिकों के लिए
ईकोर्ट्स कार्यक्रम
118
अधिवक्ता और अधिवक्ता लिपिक
2
16.11.2025
ईसीटी _8_2025 न्यायालय कर्मियों
के लिए रिफ्रेशर प्रोग्राम और एन
स्टेप प्रशिक्षण
52
स्टाफ़ सदस्य
3
14.12.2025
ईसीटी _9_2025 न्यायालय कर्मियों के लिए
रिफ्रेशर कार्यक्रम
142
स्टाफ़ सदस्य
4
21.09.2025
ईसीटी _13_2025 कंप्यूटर
कौशल संवर्धन कार्यक्रम-स्तर I & II आदि
18
न्यायिक अधिकारी
5
12.10.2025
ईसीटी _16_2025 ईकोर्ट्स कार्यक्रम सभी
जिला मुख्यालयों में
17
न्यायिक अधिकारी
6
26.01.2026
ईसीटी _12_2025 कंप्यूटर कौशल संवर्धन
कार्यक्रम- स्तर I और II
152
अधिवक्ता और अधिवक्ता लिपिक
यह जानकारी आज लोक सभा में केंद्रीय कानून और न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने दी।