بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے امونڈی اسیٹ مینجمنٹ ایس اے ایس (ایکوائرر) اور آئی سی جی پی ایل سی (ٹارگٹ) کے مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دی
12 FEB 2026 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
مسابقتی کمیشن نے نے امونڈی اسٹ منجمنٹ ایس اے ایس (ایکوائرر) اور آئی سی جی پی ایل سی (ٹارگٹ) کے مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دی ہے۔
اس مجوزہ انضمام میں ، مارکیٹ کی خریداری کے ذریعہ ٹارگیٹ کمپنی کےووٹنگ شیئر کیپٹل کے 4.64 فیصد کے حصول کے ساتھ ساتھ ٹارگیٹ کمپنی کے بورڈ میں ڈائریکٹر کو نامزد کرنے کا حق اور اس کے بعد ایکوائررکی طرف سے غیر ووٹنگ آلات کی رکنیت شامل ہے جو ٹارگیٹ کمپنی کے سرمائے کے 5.26 فیصد تک کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔
ایکوائررکمپنی ایک فرانسیسی جوائنٹ اسٹاک اسیٹ مینجمنٹ کی کمپنی ہے، جو اپنے خوردہ ، ادارہ جاتی اور کارپوریٹ کلائنٹس کو روایتی اور حقیقی اثاثوں میں فعال اور غیر فعال نظم میں بچت اور سرمایہ کاری کے حل کی مکمل رینج پیش کرتی ہے۔
ایکوائررکمپنی کی ہندوستان میں کوئی براہ راست موجودگی نہیں ہے۔ یہ بالواسطہ طور پر ایک اقلیتی جوائنٹ وینچر ، ایس بی آئی فنڈ مینجمنٹ لمیٹڈ کے توسط سے موجود ہے، جو اثاثہ جات کے نظم کی خدمات کی فراہمی میں مصروف ہے، بشمول میوچوئل فنڈ پروڈکٹ، انٹرنیشنل انویسٹرسولیوشن، ایکسچینج ٹریڈڈ فنڈ مینجمنٹ سروسز ، پورٹ فولیو مینجمنٹ سروسز اور ہندوستان میں متبادل سرمایہ کاری فنڈ چلاتی ہے۔
ٹارگیٹ کمپنی متبادل اثاثہ جات کے نظم کی کمپنی ہے اور عالمی سطح پر پانچ زمروں کے اثاثوں کے نظم میں مصروف ہے ، یعنی نجی کمپنیوں کے لئے خاکہ سرمایہ جاتی حل ، (ii) نجی ایکویٹی اثاثوں میں سرمایہ کاری ، (iii) ریئل اسیٹس ، (iv) نجی قرض اور (v) بنیادی اور ثانوی کریڈٹ مارکیٹوں میں سرمایہ کاری۔
مسابقتی کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم بعد میں صادر ہوگا۔

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed combination involving Amundi Asset Management S.A.S. (Acquirer) and ICG Plc (Target)
12 FEB 2026 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed combination involving Amundi Asset Management S.A.S. (Acquirer) and ICG Plc (Target).
The Proposed Combination involves, inter alia, acquisition by the Acquirer of 4.64% of the voting share capital of the Target through on-market purchase, along with a right to nominate a director to the board of the Target, and subsequent subscription by the Acquirer to non-voting instruments representing up to 5.26% of the Target’s capital.
The Acquirer is a French joint-stock asset management company, which offers its retail, institutional, and corporate clients a complete range of savings and investment solutions in active and passive management, across traditional and real assets.
The Acquirer does not have any direct presence in India. It is indirectly present through a minority joint venture, SBI Funds Management Limited, which is engaged in the provision of asset management services, including mutual fund products, international investor solutions, exchange-traded funds management services, portfolio management services, and operates alternative investment funds in India.
The Target is an alternative asset management company, and is engaged across five asset classes globally, i.e., (i) structured capital solutions to private companies, (ii) investments in private equity assets, (iii) real assets, (iv) private debt, and (v) investments in primary and secondary credit markets.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.