Ministry of Cooperation
Urea Distribution by KRIBHCO and IFFCO to Cooperatives
10 FEB 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
(a) State-wise allocation of urea is made by the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India. The intra-State distribution of urea to cooperative societies, dealers and retailers is carried out in accordance with the fertilizer distribution policy of the respective State Government. Urea is allocated to the State on a monthly basis by the Department of Fertilizers. Upon receipt of the monthly allocation, the Department of Agriculture of respective State Government issues necessary instructions for onward distribution within the State.
(b) The district wise details of the total quantity of urea supplied by KRIBHCO and IFFCO to the State of Rajasthan during the last three years, is placed at Annexure. The distribution of fertilizers within the State is done by the respective State Government.
(c) Following measures are taken by the Government every season for ensuring timely and adequate availability of fertilizers across the States, including in aspirational and underserved districts such as Jhalawar–Baran:
i. Before the commencement of each cropping season, Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DA&FW), in consultation with all the State Governments, assesses the state-wise & month-wise requirement of fertilizers.
ii. On the basis of requirement projected by DA&FW, D/o Fertilizers allocates adequate quantities of fertilizers to States by issuing monthly supply plan and continuously monitors the availability.
1. The movement of all major subsidized fertilizers is monitored throughout the country by an on-line web-based monitoring system called integrated Fertilizer Management System (iFMS).
2. Regular Weekly Video Conference is conducted jointly by DA&FW and D/o Fertilizers with State Agriculture Officials and corrective actions are taken to dispatch fertilizers as indicated by the State Governments.
(d) The Government is implementing several structural, digital, and financial measures to strengthen the cooperative distribution network and ensure that small and marginal farmers have easy access to urea:
1. Fertilizer retail outlets, including PACS, are being transformed into Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) to function as one-stop centres for fertilizers, seeds, pesticides, soil testing and advisory services; over 38,000 PACS are functioning as PMKSKs.
1. To streamline distribution and eliminate brand confusion, all subsidized fertilizers (Urea, DAP, NPK, and MOP) are now supplied under a single brand name, "Bharat," and a unified logo under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janurvarak Pariyojna (PMBJP).
2. Monitoring the flow of subsidized fertilizers through the Integrated Fertilizers Monitoring System (iFMS).
3. Cooperative Education Conferences and Empowerment Campaigns to enhance the operational efficiency of the network at the grassroots level.
*****
ANNEXURE
(in MT)
IFFCO
Year Wise Urea Supply
S.NO.
DISTRICT
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26 (till 31-01-2026)
1
Ajmer
21,835
18,102
18,730
17,255
2
Alwar
17,118
15,412
15,677
25,492
3
Banswara
18,227
17,752
17,208
14,308
4
Baran
15,599
13,906
26,172
24,802
5
Barmer
10,361
11,553
11,995
12,718
6
Bharatpur
10,086
10,611
11,811
15,913
7
Bhilwara
22,210
21,035
30,265
30,357
8
Bikaner
33,094
35,596
39,046
22,705
9
Bundi
21,324
18,897
23,746
23,269
10
Chittorgarh
19,285
17,859
21,290
24,878
11
Churu
13,521
12,413
15,039
9,440
12
Dausa
7,354
5,138
8,281
7,259
13
Dhaulpur
4,847
4,987
8,383
7,001
14
Dungarpur
2,221
2,033
2,233
2,070
15
Ganganagar
36,612
39,711
33,480
28,388
16
Hanumangarh
24,585
21,084
19,683
25,230
17
Jaipur
24,543
19,522
19,839
25,817
18
Jaisalmer
6,154
7,175
5,014
5,227
19
Jalor
8,917
10,010
6,969
11,093
20
Jhalawar
11,062
9,816
13,600
15,878
21
Jhunjhunu
5,689
6,357
7,347
7,407
22
Jodhpur
14,851
17,522
21,330
19,108
23
Karauli
8,114
5,647
3,795
10,376
24
Kota
21,031
17,129
22,709
26,585
25
Nagaur
20,096
18,887
24,465
28,035
26
Pali
11,379
13,433
13,950
11,711
27
Pratapgarh
8,241
8,488
9,986
7,366
28
Rajsamand
5,151
6,019
6,379
6,770
29
Sawai Madhopur
13,547
9,106
14,047
13,735
30
Sikar
10,666
7,151
10,503
11,297
31
Sirohi
10,625
14,336
9,326
9,956
32
Tonk
13,687
8,395
8,912
14,187
33
Udaipur
8,923
6,376
5,992
7,646
Grand Total
4,80,956
4,51,459
5,07,200
5,23,278
(in MT)
KRIBHCO
Year Wise Urea Supply to RAJASTHAN
District
Year
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
UPto 31 January
Ajmer
1,183.590
2,116.035
2,873.700
Alwar
2,635.740
7,740.315
6,348.780
Banswara
1,088.955
1,114.650
198.000
Baran
3,440.520
2,585.250
972.000
Barmer
5,923.035
5,918.985
2,618.865
Bharatpur
2,900.340
1,322.235
129.600
Bhilwara
13,019.400
10,965.555
3,808.350
Bikaner
8,112.420
7,856.460
7,813.035
Bundi
9,120.465
9,036.135
5,168.250
Chittorgarh
9,060.750
6,958.395
4,680.450
Churu
5,433.930
3,852.405
3,623.085
Dausa
524.700
547.650
1,172.700
Dungarpur
801.450
803.025
114.075
Ganganagar
8,340.930
6,226.380
9,255.510
Hanumangarh
22,560.300
14,538.060
9,911.745
Jaipur
13,171.185
10,179.990
7,667.775
Jaisalmer
2,838.330
5,202.315
1,676.475
Jalore
2,886.570
3,841.695
3,755.970
Jhalawar
1,706.940
1,441.800
936.900
Jhunjhunu
1,081.350
472.950
374.850
Jodhpur
12,861.495
9,642.600
6,887.205
Karauli
66.375
-
-
KBSK-Suratgarh
1,487.700
1,365.570
1,996.155
Kota
9,342.270
9,002.835
6,599.070
Nagaur
6,883.830
7,633.710
6,035.940
Pali
455.850
1,992.150
1,994.850
Pratapgarh
1,386.000
1,968.525
868.050
Rajsamand
2,281.815
1,789.065
278.865
Sawai Madhopur
422.550
132.750
-
Sikar
1,406.115
2,172.600
1,512.900
Sirohi
367.650
2,848.725
1,918.350
Tonk
962.550
2,538.495
1,595.115
Udaipur
5,372.145
4,090.455
252.900
Grand Total
1,59,127.245
1,47,897.765
1,03,039.515
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
'कृभको' और 'इफको' द्वारा सहकारी समितियों को यूरिया वितरण
10 FEB 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
(क) यूरिया का राज्यवार आबंटन भारत सरकार के रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय के उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा किया जाता है । सहकारी समितियों, डीलरों और खुदरा विक्रेताओं को यूरिया का राज्य के भीतर वितरण, संबंधित राज्य सरकार की उर्वरक वितरण नीति के अनुसार किया जाता है । उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा राज्यों को मासिक आधार पर यूरिया आबंटित किया जाता है। मासिक आवंटन प्राप्त होने पर, संबंधित राज्य सरकार का कृषि विभाग राज्य के भीतर आगे वितरण हेतु आवश्यक निर्देश जारी करता है।
(ख) विगत तीन वर्षों के दौरान कृभको और इफको द्वारा राजस्थान राज्य को आपूर्ति की गई यूरिया की कुल मात्रा का जिलावार ब्योरा संलग्नक में दर्शाया गया है। राज्य में उर्वरकों का वितरण संबंधित राज्य सरकार द्वारा किया जाता है ।
(ग) झालावाड़-बारां जैसे आकांक्षी और अल्पसेवित जिलों सहित राज्यों में उर्वरकों की समय पर और पर्याप्त उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सरकार द्वारा हर मौसम में निम्नलिखित उपाय किए जाते हैं:
i. प्रत्येक फसल सीजन की शुरुआत से पहले, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग, सभी राज्य सरकारों के परामर्श से, उर्वरकों की राज्यवार और माहवार आवश्यकता का आकलन करता है ।
ii. कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग द्वारा अनुमानित आवश्यकता के आधार पर, उर्वरक विभाग मासिक आपूर्ति योजना जारी करके राज्यों को उर्वरकों की पर्याप्त मात्रा आबंटित करता है और निरंतर उपलब्धता की निगरानी करता है ।
iii. देश भर में सभी प्रमुख सब्सिडी वाले उर्वरकों की आवाजाही की निगरानी 'एकीकृत उर्वरक प्रबंधन प्रणाली' (आईएफएमएस) नामक एक ऑनलाइन वेब-आधारित निगरानी प्रणाली द्वारा की जाती है।
iv. कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग और उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा राज्य के कृषि अधिकारियों के साथ संयुक्त रूप से नियमित साप्ताहिक वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस आयोजित की जाती है और राज्य सरकारों द्वारा बताए गए निर्देशानुसार उर्वरकों को भेजने के लिए सुधारात्मक कार्रवाई की जाती है I
(घ) सरकार, सहकारी वितरण नेटवर्क को सशक्त करने और यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि छोटे और सीमांत किसानों की यूरिया तक आसान पहुंच हो, कई संरचनात्मक, डिजिटल और वित्तीय उपाय कार्यान्वित कर रही है:
1. उर्वरक, बीज, कीटनाशकों, मृदा परीक्षण और परामर्शी सेवाओं के लिए वन-स्टॉप सेंटर के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए पैक्स सहित खुदरा उर्वरक दुकानों को प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्रों (पीएमकेएसके) में परिवर्तित किया जा रहा है; 38,000 से अधिक पैक्स पीएमकेएसके के रूप में कार्य कर रहे हैं ।
2. वितरण को सुव्यवस्थित करने और ब्रांड के भ्रम को दूर करने के लिए, सभी सब्सिडी वाले उर्वरकों (यूरिया, डीएपी, एनपीके और एमओपी) की आपूर्ति अब 'प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनउर्वरक परियोजना' (पीएमबीजेपी) के अधीन एक ही ब्रांड नाम 'भारत' और एक एकीकृत लोगो के अंतर्गत की जा रही है ।
3. एकीकृत उर्वरक प्रबंधन प्रणाली' (आईएफएमएस) के माध्यम से सब्सिडी वाले उर्वरकों की आवाजाही की निगरानी की जाती है ।
4. सहकारी शिक्षा सम्मेलनों एवं सशक्तिकरण अभियानों के माध्यम से जमीनी स्तर पर सहकारी नेटवर्क की परिचालन दक्षता में वृद्धि की जा रही है।
*****
संलग्नक
(मीट्रिक टन में)
इफको
वर्षवार यूरिया आपूर्ति
क्रम सं.
जिला
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26 (31-01-2026 तक)
1
अजमेर
21,835
18,102
18,730
17,255
2
अलवर
17,118
15,412
15,677
25,492
3
बांसवाड़ा
18,227
17,752
17,208
14,308
4
बरान
15,599
13,906
26,172
24,802
5
बाड़मेर
10,361
11,553
11,995
12,718
6
भरतपुर
10,086
10,611
11,811
15,913
7
भीलवाड़ा
22,210
21,035
30,265
30,357
8
बीकानेर
33,094
35,596
39,046
22,705
9
बूंदी
21,324
18,897
23,746
23,269
10
चित्तौड़गढ़
19,285
17,859
21,290
24,878
11
चुरू
13,521
12,413
15,039
9,440
12
दौसा
7,354
5,138
8,281
7,259
13
धौलपुर
4,847
4,987
8,383
7,001
14
डूंगरपुर
2,221
2,033
2,233
2,070
15
गंगानगर
36,612
39,711
33,480
28,388
16
हनुमानगढ़
24,585
21,084
19,683
25,230
17
जयपुर
24,543
19,522
19,839
25,817
18
जैसलमेर
6,154
7,175
5,014
5,227
19
जालोर
8,917
10,010
6,969
11,093
20
झालावाड़
11,062
9,816
13,600
15,878
21
झुंझुनू
5,689
6,357
7,347
7,407
22
जोधपुर
14,851
17,522
21,330
19,108
23
करौली
8,114
5,647
3,795
10,376
24
शहर
21,031
17,129
22,709
26,585
25
नागौर
20,096
18,887
24,465
28,035
26
पाली
11,379
13,433
13,950
11,711
27
प्रतापगढ़
8,241
8,488
9,986
7,366
28
राजसमंद
5,151
6,019
6,379
6,770
29
सवाई माधोपुर
13,547
9,106
14,047
13,735
30
सीकर
10,666
7,151
10,503
11,297
31
सिरोही
10,625
14,336
9,326
9,956
32
टोंक
13,687
8,395
8,912
14,187
33
उदयपुर
8,923
6,376
5,992
7,646
कुल योग
4,80,956
4,51,459
5,07,200
5,23,278
(मीट्रिक टन में)
कृभको
राजस्थान को वर्षवार यूरिया की आपूर्ति
जिला
वर्ष
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
31 जनवरी तक
अजमेर
1,183.590
2,116.035
2,873.700
अलवर
2,635.740
7,740.315
6,348.780
बांसवाड़ा
1,088.955
1,114.650
198.000
बरान
3,440.520
2,585.250
972.000
बाड़मेर
5,923.035
5,918.985
2,618.865
भरतपुर
2,900.340
1,322.235
129.600
भीलवाड़ा
13,019.400
10,965.555
3,808.350
बीकानेर
8,112.420
7,856.460
7,813.035
बूंदी
9,120.465
9,036.135
5,168.250
चित्तौड़गढ़
9,060.750
6,958.395
4,680.450
चुरू
5,433.930
3,852.405
3,623.085
दौसा
524.700
547.650
1,172.700
डूंगरपुर
801.450
803.025
114.075
गंगानगर
8,340.930
6,226.380
9,255.510
हनुमानगढ़
22,560.300
14,538.060
9,911.745
जयपुर
13,171.185
10,179.990
7,667.775
जैसलमेर
2,838.330
5,202.315
1,676.475
जालोर
2,886.570
3,841.695
3,755.970
झालावाड़
1,706.940
1,441.800
936.900
झुंझुनू
1,081.350
472.950
374.850
जोधपुर
12,861.495
9,642.600
6,887.205
करौली
66.375
-
-
केबीएसके-सूरतगढ़
1,487.700
1,365.570
1,996.155
कोटा
9,342.270
9,002.835
6,599.070
नागौर
6,883.830
7,633.710
6,035.940
पाली
455.850
1,992.150
1,994.850
प्रतापगढ़
1,386.000
1,968.525
868.050
राजसमंद
2,281.815
1,789.065
278.865
सवाई माधोपुर
422.550
132.750
-
सीकर
1,406.115
2,172.600
1,512.900
सिरोही
367.650
2,848.725
1,918.350
टोंक
962.550
2,538.495
1,595.115
उदयपुर
5,372.145
4,090.455
252.900
कुल योग
1,59,127.245
1,47,897.765
1,03,039.515
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।