Ministry of Tribal Affairs
IMPLEMENTATION OF TRIBAL SCHEMES
05 FEB 2026 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri. Jual Oram today laid a statement on the table of the House, in Lok Sabha that hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, provide social infrastructure like hostels, Anganwadi facilities and mobile medical units and set up Van Dhan Vikas Kendras to provide livelihood opportunities benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years including Chandauli district in Uttar Pradesh. The Abhiyan has a total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
Target population: The Abhiyan targets specific tribal-majority villages with populations of 500 or more, where at least 50% are tribal, and villages, in Aspirational blocks, with at least 50 tribal population.
Details of MoTA interventions in Uttar Pradesh under DAJGUA
Interventions
PAC Approved amount (In Lakhs) *
Total Fund Released (In Lakhs)
Construction of Toilet complex in Ashram/Tribal area Schools, Teacher & staff quarters in residential school
745.00
301.24
FRA Cells at District and State Level
34.52
34.52
TMMC
100.00
100.00
SCD Awareness and counselling/ASHA Honorarium + TOT
8.00
8.00
*All amount in lakh rupees
Under the DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan, 17 villages from two development blocks—Vahaniya and Naugarh—of Chandauli district in the Uttar Pradesh state have been identified. While identifying members of the tribal community, they are being covered under various schemes of 17 different ministries.
It is to be noted that, as per the Gazette of India, CG-DL-E-24122022-241400 dated 24.12.2022, the Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) (Uttar Pradesh) Order, 1967 (C.O. 78) was amended wherein, in Entry 6 of the Schedule, the words “Mirzapur and Sonbhadra” were substituted to include additional districts including “Chandauli”.
Further, List of 17 villages of Chandauli District covered under DAJGUA and ST Population:
SNo
Block Name
GP NAME
SNo
VILLAGE NAME
Total Population
ST Population
1
CHAHNIYA
Ramgarh
1
Ramgarh
6847
188
Majhilepur
2
Majhilepur
1592
55
Agastipur
3
Agastipur
1474
150
Tanda Kalan
4
Tanda Kalan
4644
61
ZuraHaradhan
5
ZuraHaradhan
5781
138
Chahniya
6
Chahania
1517
61
Bhlehata
7
Bhlehata
2749
54
Bachhauli
8
Keshavpur
383
59
Ramauli
9
Ramauli
3061
155
Bishunpura
10
Banshipur
790
92
Amilai
11
Amilai
2272
94
Sikraura Kalan
12
Sikraura Kalan
626
98
Maharuara
13
Maharuara
2149
54
Kharuddinpur
14
Jamuri
1135
83
Rauna
15
Bhikhapur
428
130
2
NAUGARH
Deori Kalan
16
Nonawat
641
364
Chikani
17
Parhoti
511
277
Total
36600
2113
Source: Census 2011
Under the Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana, an umbrella scheme for tribals, students are being benefited under its components like the Scheduled Tribe Pre-Matric and Post-Matric Scholarship Scheme as well as DAJGUA.
The tribal population of Chandauli is getting benefitted by these schemes. Under the Scheduled Tribe Pre-Matric Scholarship Scheme, an amount of ₹3.22 lakh was disbursed to the accounts of 118 students during the financial year 2025–26. Under the Scheduled Tribe Post-Matric Scholarship Scheme, an amount of ₹3.03 lakh was disbursed to the accounts of 13 students. The details for preceding years is as follows:
The Beneficiary and fund released details in the Chandauli District of UP from F.Y. 2022-23 to F.Y. 2024-25 is as follows:
UTTAR PRADESH (CHANDAULI)
2022-2023
2023-2024*
2024-2025*
Scheme Name
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs*
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs*
POSTMATRIC
34
823149
329
3207092
38
614901
PREMATRIC
NA
NA
146
377025
NA
NA
*Provisional (P)
Note: - Based on the data uploaded by State Govt. of Uttar Pradesh on DBT Tribal portal of this Ministry as on 03.02.2026.
Further, the tribal population of Chandauli is getting benefitted under DAJGUA Scheme. The status ofdevelopment work in Chandauli district, Uttar Pradesh under DAJGUA is given below:
Under the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM), focused interventions have been undertaken in DA-JGUA villages to ensure universal access to Functional Household Tap Connections (FHTCs), with special emphasis on Scheduled Tribe (ST) habitations. The interventions include strengthening of in-village water supply infrastructure, provision of tap water connections to uncovered households, water quality monitoring, and convergence with State and district agencies to address last-mile gaps. As a result of these targeted efforts, a majority of identified villages have achieved 100% household tap water coverage, contributing to improved access to safe and adequate drinking water in tribal areas.
As per the existing norms of the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM), the interventions/schemes taken up under the DA-JGUA Abhiyan are as follows:
i) The fund sharing pattern remains unchanged, i.e., 50:50 between the Centre and States; 90:10 for North-Eastern and Himalayan States/UTs with legislature; and 100% Central funding for UTs without legislature.
ii) Tap water supply is provided to all households in habitations having more than 20 households, with saturation coverage of all such villages through Functional Household Tap Connections (FHTCs) as per JJM norms. For habitations having less than 20 households, provision of community tap water connections is made.
Details w.r.t JJM under DGJUA in Chandauli district
S.No
District
No of DA-JGUA Villages
No. of Saturated Village (100% tap connection)
Total No. of Household
No. of households with tap water connection
1
Chandauli
17
15
6,716
6,603
List of 15 saturated villages (out of 17) identified under DGJUA in Chandauli district.
S.NO
Village Name
Village LGD Code
Gram panchayat Name
Total number of households (as on date)
Total number of households with connection (saturation) (as on date)
1.
Agastipur
206842
Agastipur
438
438
1.
Amilai
206935
Amilai
542
542
1.
Keshavpur
206908
Bachhauli
59
59
1.
Bhlehata
206903
Bhlehata
523
523
1.
Banshipur
206917
Bishunpura
126
126
1.
Chahania
206874
Chahniya
204
204
1.
Maharuara
206955
Maharuara
337
337
1.
Majhilepur
206831
Majhilepur
287
287
1.
Ramauli
206910
Ramauli
436
436
1.
Ramgarh
206821
Ramgarh
1158
1158
1.
Bhikhapur
206973
Rauna
76
76
1.
SIKRAURA KALAN
206947
Sikraura Kalan
128
128
1.
Tanda Kalan
206843
Tanda Kalan
943
943
1.
ZuraHaradhan
206853
ZuraHaradhan
1072
1072
1.
Nonawat
208322
Deori Kalan
116
116
Under the Department of Telecommunications, the intervention under DA-JGUA focuses on improving telecom and digital connectivity in identified villages through expansion and strengthening of mobile and broadband infrastructure
Status of 4G Connectivity Intervention under DAJGUA in Chandauli District (Department of Telecommunications):
In Chandauli district, 4G connectivity under DAJGUA is currently being implemented. The intervention of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) has been completed in Nonawat and Parhoti villages, while connectivity in the remaining villages is being extended in a phased manner.
Details regarding Universal Service Obligation (USO) intervention under DGJUA in Chandauli district, implemented by the Department of Telecommunications.
STATENAME
DISTRICTNAME
BLOCKNAME
GPNAME
VILLAGENAME
Final DBN Remarks
UTTAR
PRADESH
CHANDAULI
NAUGARH
DEORI KALAN
Nonawat
USO* Planned
UTTAR
PRADESH
CHANDAULI
NAUGARH
CHIKANI
Parhoti
USO Planned
*Universal Service Obligation
Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana – Gramin (PMAY-G):
PMAY-G is a flagship rural housing programme of the Government of India aimed at providing pucca houses with basic amenities to eligible rural families who are houseless or living in kutcha/dilapidated houses. Under the latest phase (FY 2024-25 to 2028-29), the scheme has been extended to build about 2 crore more houses and continues to support rural households with financial assistance directly transferred to the beneficiary’s bank account. Beneficiaries are identified through the updated Awaas+ survey/SECC criteria, and houses should meet minimum specifications (e.g., ~25 sq m with a hygienic cooking space and basic services). The programme also promotes convergence with schemes such as MGNREGA for labour support and Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin for toilets to ensure complete and dignified living conditions.
Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana - Gramin (PMAY-G): Block-wise cumulative progress of the Scheduled Tribe (ST) category in District Chandauli from 1st April 2015 to 29.01.2026 as per PMAY-G dashboard is given below-
Sr.No
Block Name
No. of households registered (STs)
No. of Sanction houses (STs)
No. of Completed houses (STs)
1
Barhani
23
23
23
2
Chahniya
19
19
19
3
Chakiya
37
37
37
4
Chandauli
19
19
19
5
Dhanapur
16
16
16
6
Naugarh
9
9
9
7
Niyamatabad
5
5
5
8
Sahabganj
33
33
33
9
Sakaldiha
15
15
15
Total
176
176
176
Source:https://pmayg.dord.gov.in/netiayHome/home.aspx
Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY):
PMGSY is a major rural infrastructure initiative launched in 2000 to provide all-weather road connectivity to unconnected rural habitations across India. Under the latest phase PMGSY-IV (FY 2024-25 to 2028-29), the scheme focuses on connecting 25,000 eligible unconnected habitations and constructing about 62,500 km of new all-weather roads, including necessary bridges, with a total budget of over ₹70,000 crore. It aims to improve access to markets, health, education, and employment by strengthening rural transport infrastructure. The programme uses modern technology and robust monitoring systems to ensure quality construction and promote socio-economic development in rural areas.
Till date, 277 road works of 1030.455 Km of road length have been sanctioned under various interventions/verticals of PMGSY to the Chandauli District of Uttar Pradesh, and all these works have been completed
For PMAG(Y) and PMGSY, the nature of interventions under DA-JGUA focuses on improving basic housing and all-weather road connectivity in tribal and remote habitations to enhance access to essential services and livelihoods. Under both schemes, specific exemptions/relaxations have been provided for Scheduled Tribe (ST) beneficiaries, including relaxed eligibility norms, priority coverage of ST habitations, and flexibility in population thresholds in tribal and difficult areas, as per the respective scheme guidelines.
Under the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNREGA), the scheme aims to enhance livelihood security of rural households, particularly Scheduled Tribe (ST) households, by providing guaranteed wage employment through creation of durable assets related to water conservation, land development, rural connectivity, and livelihood enhancement. Under DA-JGUA, focused implementation of MGNREGA interventions supports employment generation and income security in tribal and remote areas.
Details of Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category-wise Household and Worker Details,Details of Scheduled Tribes persondays % as of total persondays and Details of Employment Generated for Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category in Chandauli District in Uttar Pradesh under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS During the previous financial years and current financial year 2025-26 (as on 02.02.2026) is given below:
Details of Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category-wise Household and Worker Details in CHANDAULI district
(Nos.)
State/District
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
FY 2025-26
(as on 3.2.26)
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
CHANDAULI District
1583
1106
1583
1106
1583
1106
Source: - https://nrega.dord.gov.in/
*Active Job cards: Any individuals of households who has worked any one day in either the last three financial year or in current financial year
Details of Employment Generated for Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category in Chandauli District
Financial Year
FY 2025-2026
FY 2024-2025
FY 2023-2024
FY 2022-2023
FY 2021-2022
FY 2020-2021
ST persondays % as of total persondays
0.47
0.57
0.53
0.58
0.57
0.46
Details of Employment Generated for Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category in Chandauli District
State/
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
FY 2025-26
District
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
CHANDAULI
809
518
725
27164
24
977
590
817
37687
83
1082
562
769
30332
13
Source: - https://nrega.dord.gov.in/
Further, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through its two agencies namely Tribal Co-operative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) & National Scheduled Tribes Finance & Development Corporation (NSTFDC) have contributed significantly in promoting economic activities including employment generation, entrepreneurship among the tribal communities.
TRIFED has been implementing the PMJVM Scheme and establishing VDVKs under PM JANMAN scheme through State Nodal Departments and State Implementing Agencies for the promotion of livelihoods of tribal communities across the country. So far, 4,125 VDVKs have been sanctioned under the PMJVM scheme, consisting of 12.33 lakh members, and 539 VDVKs have been sanctioned under the PM JANMAN scheme, consisting of 0.46 lakh members across the country.Under the PMJVM scheme, a total of 13 VDVKs, have been sanctioned with sanctioned amount of Rs 195 Lakhs in the State of Uttar Pradesh. Besides, 5 VDVKs have been sanctioned with sanctioned amount of Rs 15.95 lakhs in the state of Uttar Pradesh under the PM JANMAN scheme.Proposals from Chandauli district in Uttar Pradesh are yet to be received for sanction by TRIFED.
National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC), a Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, provides credit linkage by extending concessional loans to the eligible Scheduled Tribe persons for undertaking income generation activities/ self-employment thereby instilling the spirit of entrepreneurship. The prominent schemes of NSTFDC are Term Loan Scheme, Adivasi MahilaSashaktikaran Yojana (AMSY), Micro Credit Scheme for Self Help Groups (MCF) and Adivasi Shiksha Rrinn Yojana (ASRY).
As per the Scheduled Tribes and Other Traditional Forest Dwellers (Recognition of Forest Rights) Act, 2006, (in short FRA) and Rules, State Governments/UT Administrations are responsible for implementation of various provisions of the Act, while Ministry of Tribal Affairs monitors the implementation of the Act through Monthly Progress Report submitted by the States/UTs. Benefits are being provided through the implementation of the Scheduled Tribes and Other Traditional Forest Dwellers (Recognition of Forest Rights) Act, 2006, along with the amended Rules of 2012.Under the Forest Rights Scheme, titles have been distributed for 89 individual claims and 18 community claims in Chandauli district. Post claim FRA support is visualized under DAJGUA for FRA farmers.
Information on FRA implementation in Uttar Pradesh as per information received up to 31.12.2025:
S. No.
Item
Individual
Community
Total
1.
Number of Titles distributed
22,537
893
23,430
Note: The state Government has not provided details of the extent of forest land for which titles are distributed.
The Chandauli district wise status of FRA implementation as on 31.12.2025:
S. No.
Item
Individual
Community
Total
1.
Number of Titles distributed
89
18
107
Further, Under the Government of India's Skill India Mission (SIM), the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) delivers skill, re-skill and up-skill training through an extensive network of skill development centres under various schemes, viz. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan ShikshanSansthan (JSS) scheme, National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) through Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), to all the sections of the society across the country including STs. As per SIDH report on 31-Dec-2025, Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Training / Orientation under PMKVY and PM Vishwakarma is provided hereunder:
Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Training / Orientation under PMKVY as pe SIDH reports till 31-Dec-25
Financial year
Trained /Oriented
FY-15-16
68,394
FY-16-17
23,525
FY-17-18
72,010
FY-18-19
81 ,924
FY-19-20
208,756
FY-20-21
131 ,500
FY-21-22
51 ,624
FY-22-23
18,282
FY-23-24
40,585
FY-24-25
109,453
FY-25-26
7,304
Total
813,357
Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Certification under PM Vishwakarma (Basic Skilling) as per SIDH reports till 31-Dec-25 is provided here under: -
Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Certification under PM Vishwakarma (Basic Skilling as per SIDH reports till 31-Dec-25
FY
Certified
FY 23-24
14,560
FY 24-25
154,025
FY25-26
15,525
Total
184,110
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India under the Centrally Sponsored scheme 'Support to Tribal Research Institutes (TRIS)' extends financial support to 29 Tribal Research Institutes (TRIS) in States/Union Territories (UTs) on the basis of the Annual Action Plan submitted by the States/UTs subject to the approval of the Apex Committee chaired by the Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs. Under the Scheme, thrust is given to proposals relating to livelihood, entrpreunership, health, education, infrastructural needs. research & documentation activities, training & capacity building programmes. Tribal festivals, yatras, tourism and exchange visits by tribals are organised so that their cultural practices, languages and ritual are preserved and disseminated. TRIS are primarily institutions under the administrative control of the State Government/UT Administration. Tribal Research Institute(s) submit to the Ministry annual detailed action plan with budgetary requirement through respective State Tribal Welfare Department. Funds are sanctioned to the State Government on need basis and with the approval of Apex Committee chaired by the Secretary, Tribal Affairs.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has taken various steps to conserve and protect the tribal culture, heritage, tradition and customs in all states of the country including Uttar Pradesh. The Ministry is implementing the schemes of “Support to Tribal Research Institute” and “Tribal Research, Information, Education, Communication and Events” under which various activities are undertaken to conserve and promote tribal culture, heritage, archives, artifacts, customs and traditions of the tribal communities. There are 29 Tribal Research Institutes in States/UTs including one in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh and National Tribal Research Institute in Delhi.
TRI, Lucknow has continuously been working for Protection of Tribal Culture, tradition and customs through tribal cultural museum, organizing tribal cultural festival, organizing various competitions etc. TRI, Lucknow organizes tribal festivals at the state level and outside the state for the preservation of tribal culture, traditions, and lifestyle.
Further, In Uttar Pradesh, the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan envisaged village workshops, transect walks and preparation of Village Action Plans (VAPs) as core participatory tools to enable bottom-up planning, problem identification and convergence of services in tribal-inhabited villages. As per the AKA Portal data, the state covers 401 villages, with 30+ Adi Saathis and Adi Sahyogismobilised and 20+ Adi SewaKendras mapped. In Chandauli district, community-led village workshops and transect walks were held to systematically capture local needs, translate them into actionable VAPs, and strengthen last-mile governance outcomes for ST households under the Abhiyan.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی اسکیموں کا نفاذ
05 FEB 2026 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوئل اورم نے آج گھر کی میز پر ایک بیان دیا ، لوک سبھا میں ، جو اعزازی وزیر اعظم نے 2 اکتوبر ، 2024 کو دھرتیاججانجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابیہیان کا آغاز کیا۔ ابھیان نے 25 لائنوں کی طرح 17 لائنوں کے ذریعہ عمل درآمد کیا ہے ، جس میں 17 لائنوں کی منسٹروں کے ذریعہ عمل درآمد کیا گیا ہے اور اس کا مقصد 63 لائنوں کی کم سے کم ہے اور اس کا مقصد سنترپتی انفراسٹرکچرل گیپس کے ذریعہ ہے۔ ہاسٹل، آنگن واڑی سہولیات اور موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس اور ون دھن وکاس کیندرز قائم کریں تاکہ 5 سال میں 549 اضلاع اور 30 ​​ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2,911 بلاکس بشمول اتر پردیش کے چندولی ضلع میں 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلیوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کیے جائیں۔ ابھیان کا کل بجٹ 79,156 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 56,333 کروڑ اور ریاست کا حصہ: 22,823 کروڑ)۔
ہدف کی آبادی: ابھیان 500 یا اس سے زیادہ آبادی والے مخصوص قبائلی اکثریتی دیہاتوں کو نشانہ بناتا ہے، جہاں کم از کم 50 فیصد قبائلی ہیں، اور کم از کم 50 قبائلی آبادی والے دیہات، خواہش مند بلاکس میں ہیں۔
ڈی اے جی جے یو جی اے کے تحت اتر پردیش میں ایم او ٹی اے کی مداخلتوں کی تفصیلات
Interventions
PAC Approved amount (In Lakhs) *
Total Fund Released (In Lakhs)
Construction of Toilet complex in Ashram/Tribal area Schools, Teacher & staff quarters in residential school
745.00
301.24
FRA Cells at District and State Level
34.52
34.52
TMMC
100.00
100.00
SCD Awareness and counselling/ASHA Honorarium + TOT
8.00
8.00
*تمام رقم لاکھ روپے میں
دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کے تحت، ریاست اتر پردیش کے چندولی ضلع کے دو ترقیاتی بلاکس - واہنیا اور نوگڑھ - کے 17 گاؤں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے۔ قبائلی برادری کے ارکان کی شناخت کرتے ہوئے، انہیں 17 مختلف وزارتوں کی مختلف سکیموں کے تحت کور کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مزید، ڈی اے جے یو جی اے اور ای ٹی آبادی کے تحت شامل چندولی ضلع کے 17 گاؤں کی فہرست:
SNo
Block Name
GP NAME
SNo
VILLAGE NAME
Total Population
ST Population
1
CHAHNIYA
Ramgarh
1
Ramgarh
6847
188
Majhilepur
2
Majhilepur
1592
55
Agastipur
3
Agastipur
1474
150
Tanda Kalan
4
Tanda Kalan
4644
61
ZuraHaradhan
5
ZuraHaradhan
5781
138
Chahniya
6
Chahania
1517
61
Bhlehata
7
Bhlehata
2749
54
Bachhauli
8
Keshavpur
383
59
Ramauli
9
Ramauli
3061
155
Bishunpura
10
Banshipur
790
92
Amilai
11
Amilai
2272
94
Sikraura Kalan
12
Sikraura Kalan
626
98
Maharuara
13
Maharuara
2149
54
Kharuddinpur
14
Jamuri
1135
83
Rauna
15
Bhikhapur
428
130
2
NAUGARH
Deori Kalan
16
Nonawat
641
364
Chikani
17
Parhoti
511
277
Total
36600
2113
ماخذ: مردم شماری 2011
ون بندھو کلیان یوجنا کے تحت، قبائلیوں کے لیے ایک چھتری اسکیم، طلبہ کو اس کے اجزاء جیسے شیڈول ٹرائب پری میٹرک اور پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے ساتھ ساتھ ڈی اے جے یو جی اے کے تحت فائدہ پہنچایا جا رہا ہے۔
چندولی کی قبائلی آبادی ان اسکیموں سے مستفید ہو رہی ہے۔ شیڈولڈ ٹرائب پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے تحت، مالی سال 2025-26 کے دوران 118 طلباء کے کھاتوں میں 3.22 لاکھ کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی۔ شیڈولڈ ٹرائب پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے تحت 13 طلباء کے کھاتوں میں 3.03 لاکھ روپے کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی۔ پچھلے سالوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
فائدہ اٹھانے والے اور فنڈ نے مالی سال سے یوپی کے چندولی ضلع میں تفصیلات جاری کیں۔ 2022-23 سے مالی سال . 2024-25 درج ذیل ہے:
UTTAR PRADESH (CHANDAULI)
2022-2023
2023-2024*
2024-2025*
Scheme Name
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs*
Beneficiary
Amount in Rs*
POSTMATRIC
34
823149
329
3207092
38
614901
PREMATRIC
NA
NA
146
377025
NA
NA
* عارضی (پی )
جل جیون مشنکے تحت، ڈے جے یو جی اے دیہاتوں میں خصوصی مداخلتوں کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے تاکہ فنکشنل ہاؤس ہولڈ ٹیپ کنکشن تک عالمی رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے، جس میں شیڈولڈ ٹرائب کی رہائش گاہوں پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے۔ ان مداخلتوں میں گاؤں کے اندر پانی کی فراہمی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنا، بے پردہ گھرانوں کے لیے نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کی فراہمی، پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی، اور آخری میل کے فرق کو دور کرنے کے لیے ریاستی اور ضلعی ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی شامل ہے۔ ان ہدفی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں، شناخت شدہ دیہات کی اکثریت نے 100فیصد گھریلو نل کے پانی کی کوریج حاصل کی ہے، جس سے قبائلی علاقوں میں پینے کے محفوظ اور مناسب پانی تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
چندولی ضلع میں ڈے جے یو جی اے کے تحت جے جے ایم کے بارے میں تفصیلات
S.No
District
No of DA-JGUA Villages
No. of Saturated Village (100% tap connection)
Total No. of Household
No. of households with tap water connection
1
Chandauli
17
15
6,716
6,603
List of 15 saturated villages (out of 17) identified under DGJUA in Chandauli district.
S.NO
Village Name
Village LGD Code
Gram panchayat Name
Total number of households (as on date)
Total number of households with connection (saturation) (as on date)
1.
Agastipur
206842
Agastipur
438
438
1.
Amilai
206935
Amilai
542
542
1.
Keshavpur
206908
Bachhauli
59
59
1.
Bhlehata
206903
Bhlehata
523
523
1.
Banshipur
206917
Bishunpura
126
126
1.
Chahania
206874
Chahniya
204
204
1.
Maharuara
206955
Maharuara
337
337
1.
Majhilepur
206831
Majhilepur
287
287
1.
Ramauli
206910
Ramauli
436
436
1.
Ramgarh
206821
Ramgarh
1158
1158
1.
Bhikhapur
206973
Rauna
76
76
1.
SIKRAURA KALAN
206947
Sikraura Kalan
128
128
1.
Tanda Kalan
206843
Tanda Kalan
943
943
1.
ZuraHaradhan
206853
ZuraHaradhan
1072
1072
1.
Nonawat
208322
Deori Kalan
116
116
ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کے محکمے کے تحت، ڈے جے یو جی اے کے تحت مداخلت موبائل اور براڈ بینڈ انفراسٹرکچر کی توسیع اور مضبوطی کے ذریعے شناخت شدہ دیہاتوں میں ٹیلی کام اور ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹیویٹی کو بہتر بنانے پر مرکوز ہے۔
ضلع چندولی میں ڈے جے یو جی اے تحت 4جی کنیکٹیویٹی مداخلت کی صورتحال (محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن):
چندولی ضلع میں ڈے جے یو جی اے کے تحت یونیورسل سروس اوبلیگیشن مداخلت کے بارے میں تفصیلات، جسے محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کے ذریعے نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔
STATENAME
DISTRICTNAME
BLOCKNAME
GPNAME
VILLAGENAME
Final DBN Remarks
UTTAR
PRADESH
CHANDAULI
NAUGARH
DEORI KALAN
Nonawat
USO* Planned
UTTAR
PRADESH
CHANDAULI
NAUGARH
CHIKANI
Parhoti
USO Planned
* یونیورسل سروس کی ذمہ داری
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - گرامین :
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - گرامین حکومت ہند کا ایک فلیگ شپ دیہی ہاؤسنگ پروگرام ہے جس کا مقصد اہل دیہی خاندانوں کو بنیادی سہولیات کے ساتھ پکے مکانات فراہم کرنا ہے جو بے گھر ہیں یا کچے / خستہ حال مکانوں میں رہتے ہیں۔ تازہ ترین مرحلے (مالی سال 2024-25 سے 2028-29) کے تحت، اس اسکیم کو تقریباً 2 کروڑ مزید مکانات بنانے کے لیے بڑھایا گیا ہے اور دیہی گھرانوں کی مالی امداد کے ساتھ مدد جاری رکھی گئی ہے جو براہ راست مستفید ہونے والے کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں منتقل کی جائے گی
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت - گرامینڈیش بورڈ کے مطابق یکم اپریل 2015 سے 29.01.2026 تک ضلع چندولی میں شیڈولڈ ٹرائب زمرے کی بلاک وار مجموعی پیشرفت ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
Sr.No
Block Name
No. of households registered (STs)
No. of Sanction houses (STs)
No. of Completed houses (STs)
1
Barhani
23
23
23
2
Chahniya
19
19
19
3
Chakiya
37
37
37
4
Chandauli
19
19
19
5
Dhanapur
16
16
16
6
Naugarh
9
9
9
7
Niyamatabad
5
5
5
8
Sahabganj
33
33
33
9
Sakaldiha
15
15
15
Total
176
176
176
ماخذ: https://pmayg.dord.gov.in/netiayHome/home.aspx
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا :
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا ایک اہم دیہی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی پہل ہے جو 2000 میں شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ پورے ہندوستان میں غیر منسلک دیہی رہائش گاہوں کو ہمہ موسم سڑک رابطہ فراہم کیا جا سکے۔ تازہ ترین مرحلے پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا -IV (مالی سال 2024-25 سے 2028-29) کے تحت، اسکیم 25,000 اہل غیر منسلک رہائش گاہوں کو جوڑنے اور تقریباً 62,500 کلومیٹر نئی ہمہ موسمی سڑکوں کی تعمیر پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے، بشمول ضروری پل، جس کا کل بجٹ 70,000000 سے زیادہ ہے۔ اس کا مقصد دیہی ٹرانسپورٹ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنا کر منڈیوں، صحت، تعلیم اور روزگار تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام معیاری تعمیرات کو یقینی بنانے اور دیہی علاقوں میں سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور مضبوط نگرانی کے نظام کا استعمال کرتا ہے۔
آج تک، اتر پردیش کے چندولی ضلع تک پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے مختلف مداخلتوں/عمودی طریقوں کے تحت 1030.455 کلومیٹر سڑک کی لمبائی کے 277 سڑکوں کے کاموں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے، اور یہ تمام کام مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔
درج فہرست قبائل زمرہ وار گھریلو اور ورکرز کی تفصیلات، درج فہرست قبائل کے افراد کے دنوں کی تفصیلات کل افرادی دنوں کے فیصد اور مہاتما گاندھی نریگا کے تحت اتر پردیش کے ضلع چندولی میں درج فہرست قبائل کے زمرے کے لیے پیدا ہونے والے روزگار کی تفصیلات گزشتہ مالی سال26-2020 کے دوران مالی سال 26-20 کے دوران 02.02.2026) ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
چندولی ضلع میں درج فہرست قبائل زمرہ وار گھریلو اور کارکن کی تفصیلات
State/District
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
FY 2025-26
(as on 3.2.26)
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
Registered Workers
Active Workers *
CHANDAULI District
1583
1106
1583
1106
1583
1106
Source: - https://nrega.dord.gov.in/
*Active Job cards: Any individuals of households who has worked any one day in either the last three financial year or in current financial year
Details of Employment Generated for Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category in Chandauli District
Financial Year
FY 2025-2026
FY 2024-2025
FY 2023-2024
FY 2022-2023
FY 2021-2022
FY 2020-2021
ST persondays % as of total persondays
0.47
0.57
0.53
0.58
0.57
0.46
Details of Employment Generated for Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category in Chandauli District
State/
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
FY 2025-26
District
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
HH issued jobcards
No. of HH Provided Employment
No. of Workers Provided Employment
No. of Persondays generated
Families Completed 100 Days
CHANDAULI
809
518
725
27164
24
977
590
817
37687
83
1082
ماخذ:- https://nrega.dord.gov.in/
مزید برآں، قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے اپنی دو ایجنسیوں یعنی ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا اور نیشنل شیڈیولڈ ٹرائب فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن کے ذریعے قبائلی برادریوں میں روزگار پیدا کرنے، کاروباری سرگرمیوں سمیت معاشی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
نیشنل شیڈیولڈ ٹرائب فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی)، قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز (سی پی ایس ای)، اہل شیڈول ٹرائب افراد کو آمدنی پیدا کرنے کی سرگرمیاں/ خود روزگار کے لیے رعایتی قرضوں کی توسیع کے ذریعے کریڈٹ لنکیج فراہم کرتا ہے جس سے کاروباری شخصیت کی روح کو فروغ ملتا ہے۔
درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر روایتی جنگلات کے باشندے (جنگل کے حقوق کی شناخت) ایکٹ، 2006، (مختصر ایف آر اے ) اور قواعد کے مطابق، ریاستی حکومتیں/UT انتظامیہ ایکٹ کی مختلف دفعات کے نفاذ کے لیے ذمہ دار ہیں، جب کہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت ماہانہ پیش رفت/یو ٹی ریاستوں کے ذریعے جمع کرائے گئے ایکٹ کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کرتی ہے۔ درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر روایتی جنگلات کے باشندوں (جنگل کے حقوق کی پہچان) ایکٹ، 2006 کے نفاذ کے ساتھ ساتھ 2012 کے ترمیم شدہ قواعد کے ذریعے فوائد فراہم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ جنگلات کے حقوق کی اسکیم کے تحت، 89 انفرادی دعووں اور چنداؤ ضلع کے 18 کمیونٹی دعووں کے لیے عنوانات تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں
31.12.2025 تک موصول ہونے والی معلومات کے مطابق اتر پردیش میں ایف آر اے کے نفاذ سے متعلق معلومات:
S. No.
Item
Individual
Community
Total
1.
Number of Titles distributed
22,537
893
23,430
Note: The state Government has not provided details of the extent of forest land for which titles are distributed.
The Chandauli district wise status of FRA implementation as on 31.12.2025:
S. No.
Item
Individual
Community
Total
1.
Number of Titles distributed
89
18
107
اس کے علاوہ، حکومت ہند کے اسکل انڈیا مشن کے تحت، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے مراکز کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے مہارت، دوبارہ ہنر اور اعلیٰ مہارت کی تربیت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت شیڈولڈ ٹرائب (ایس ٹی) ٹریننگ / اورینٹیشن پر اپ ڈیٹ جیسا کہ پی ای ایس آئی ڈی ایچ کی رپورٹ کے مطابق 31-دسمبر-25 تک
Financial year
Trained /Oriented
FY-15-16
68,394
FY-16-17
23,525
FY-17-18
72,010
FY-18-19
81 ,924
FY-19-20
208,756
FY-20-21
131 ,500
FY-21-22
51 ,624
FY-22-23
18,282
FY-23-24
40,585
FY-24-25
109,453
FY-25-26
7,304
Total
813,357
Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Certification under PM Vishwakarma (Basic Skilling) as per SIDH reports till 31-Dec-25 is provided here under: -
Update on Scheduled Tribes (ST) Certification under PM Vishwakarma (Basic Skilling as per SIDH reports till 31-Dec-25
FY
Certified
FY 23-24
14,560
FY 24-25
154,025
FY25-26
15,525
Total
184,110
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے اتر پردیش سمیت ملک کی تمام ریاستوں میں قبائلی ثقافت، ورثے، روایت اور رسم و رواج کے تحفظ اور تحفظ کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ وزارت قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے کی معاونت اور قبائلی تحقیق، اطلاعات، تعلیم، مواصلات اور تقریبات کی اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے جس کے تحت قبائلی ثقافت، ورثے، آرکائیوز، فن پاروں، رسم و رواج اور قبائلیوں کی روایات کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں کی جاتی ہیں۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 29 قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے ہیں جن میں ایک لکھنؤ، اتر پردیش اور ایک قومی قبائلی تحقیقی ادارہ دہلی میں ہے۔
ٹرائی ، لکھنؤ قبائلی ثقافتی عجائب گھر کے ذریعے قبائلی ثقافت، روایت اور رسم و رواج کے تحفظ کے لیے مسلسل کام کر رہا ہے، قبائلی ثقافتی میلے کا انعقاد، مختلف مقابلوں کا انعقاد وغیرہ۔
مزید، اتر پردیش میں، آدی کرمایوگی ابھیان نے گاؤں کی ورکشاپس، ٹرانزیکٹ واک اور ولیج ایکشن پلانز کی تیاری کو بنیادی شراکتی ٹولز کے طور پر تصور کیا ہے تاکہ قبائلی آبادی والے دیہاتوں میں نیچے تک کی منصوبہ بندی، مسائل کی شناخت اور خدمات کو یکجا کیا جا سکے۔ اے کے اے پورٹل کے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، ریاست 401 گاؤں پر محیط ہے، جس میں 30+ آدی ساتھیوں اور آدی سہیوگیس کو متحرک کیا گیا ہے اور 20+ آدی سیوا کیندروں کا نقشہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ چندولی ضلع میں، مقامی ضروریات کو منظم طریقے سے حاصل کرنے، انہیں قابل عمل وی اے پی ایس میں تبدیل کرنے، اور ابھیان کے تحت ایس ٹی گھرانوں کے لیے آخری میل تک کے گورننس کے نتائج کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں گاؤں کی ورکشاپس اور ٹرانسیکٹ واکس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔