স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
তিনটি নতুন ফৌজদারি আইনের ওপর স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের ট্যাবলো প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ঐতিহাসিক সংস্কারের মাধ্যমে ঔপনিবেশিক শাসনের চিহ্ন মুছে দেওয়ার উদ্যোগকে তুলে ধরেছে বলে মন্তব্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহের
26 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্যারেডে তিনটি নতুন ফৌজদারি আইনের ওপর কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের ট্যাবলো প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ঐতিহাসিক সংস্কারের মাধ্যমে ঔপনিবেশিক শাসনের চিহ্ন মুছে দেওয়ার উদ্যোগকে সার্থকভাবে তুলে ধরেছে, যা শাস্তিমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের পরিবর্তে প্রকৃত ন্যায়বিচার নিশ্চিত করার সহায়ক। নতুন ই-সাক্ষ্য, ই-সামন্স, ন্যায়শ্রুতি, এনএএফআইএস এবং আইসিজেএস প্রণালীকে প্রাঞ্জলভাবে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে ঐ ট্যাবলোর মাধ্যমে। নতুন ভারতের উপযোগী জন-কেন্দ্রিক বিচার ব্যবস্থার বিষয়ে নাগরিকদের সচেতন করে তোলায় ঐ ট্যাবলো অত্যন্ত প্রাসঙ্গিক বলে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the tableau of three New Criminal Laws presented by MHA embodies historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
These legal reforms has flagged off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system
Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India
26 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that the tableau of three new criminal laws presented by the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Tableau of three new criminal laws presented by MHA at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system. Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India.”