Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2026
25 JAN 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2026 is enclosed. Following documents are attached :-
a. Summary of gallantry and distinguished service award to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2026.
b. List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.

وزارت دفاع
یومِ جمہوریہ 2026 کے موقع پر فوج کے لیے شجاعت اور امتیازی خدمات کے اعزازات
25 JAN 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
یومِ جمہوریہ 2026 کے موقع پر شجاعت اور امتیازی خدمات کے لیے اعزازات حاصل کرنے والے فوجی اہلکاروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ درج ذیل دستاویزات شامل ہیں:
(الف) 26جنوری 2026 کے موقع پر فوجی اہلکاروں کو دیے گئے شجاعت اور امتیازی خدمات کے اعزازات کا خلاصہ۔
(ب) شجاعت اور امتیازی خدمات کے تمام اعزاز یافتگان کی فہرست۔