প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর অদম্য সাহস, মহান আত্মত্যাগ এবং অটুট দায়বদ্ধতা দেশের সার্বভৌমত্ব এবং সংহতিকে রক্ষা করে: সেনা দিবসে প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী
15 JAN 2026 10:20AM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং ১৫ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ গর্বের সেনা দিবস উপলক্ষে সাহসী ভারতীয় সেনা এবং তাঁদের পরিবারকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে, দেশের সার্বভৌমত্ব এবং সংহতি রক্ষায় ভারতীয় সেনার অদম্য সাহস, মহান আত্মত্যাগ এবং অটুট দায়বদ্ধতাকে প্রণাম জানায় সারা দেশ।
শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং বলেছেন যে, ভারতীয় সেনা যাঁরা সবসময় সীমান্তে সতর্ক, সঙ্কটের সময়ে দৃঢ়, তাঁরা তাঁদের পেশাদারিত্ব, শৃঙ্খলা এবং মানবিক কাজকর্মের মাধ্যমে বিশ্বের সম্মান অর্জন করেছেন। তিনি আধুনিক, আত্মনির্ভর এবং ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত সেনাবাহিনী গঠনে সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতার কথা পুনরায় জানান। তিনি আরও লিখেছেন, কৃতজ্ঞ দেশ ঐক্যবদ্ধভাবে সেনাদের জন্য গর্ব অনুভব করে এবং শ্রদ্ধা জানায়।

Ministry of Defence
Indian Army’s indomitable courage, supreme sacrifice and unwavering commitment safeguard the country’s sovereignty & integrity: Raksha Mantri on Army Day
“Govt is committed to building a modern, Aatmanirbhar & future-ready Army”
15 JAN 2026 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has extended his greetings to the brave Indian Army personnel and their families on the proud occasion of Indian Army Day on January 15, 2026. In a post on X, Raksha Mantri stated that the nation salutes the Indian Army’s indomitable courage, supreme sacrifice and unwavering commitment to safeguarding the sovereignty and integrity of the country.
Shri Rajnath Singh asserted that the Indian Army, which is ever vigilant on the borders and steadfast in the times of crisis, has earned global respect through its professionalism, discipline & humanitarian service. He reiterated the Government’s commitment to building a modern, Aatmanirbhar and future-ready Army. A grateful nation stands united in pride and respect for its soldiers, he added.
Later in the day, Raksha Mantri will grace the Army Day celebrations in Jaipur.