Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves best ever Q3 & 9 months’ production in FY’26
06 JAN 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has achieved best-ever production performance in FY 2025-26 (Apr-Dec), recording its best-ever production figures for both the third quarter and the first nine months of the financial year.
During Q3 of FY 2025-26, MOIL achieved a record manganese ore production of 4.77 lakh tonnes, registering a growth of about 3.7% over the corresponding period last year (CPLY). This is the highest-ever production achieved by the company in any third quarter since its inception.
Further strengthening this growth momentum, MOIL has also recorded its best-ever nine-month production of 14.21 lakh tonnes, which is higher by about 6.8% compared to CPLY. The sustained improvement in production performance is a result of focused mine planning, operational discipline, enhanced mechanization, and the dedicated efforts of MOIL’s workforce across all operating units.
Oct-Dec 24 (Q3)
Oct-Dec 25 (Q3)
Growth
Production (Lakh tones)
4.60
4.77
3.7%
Sales (Lakh tones)
3.88
3.74
-ve
Exploration (Meters)
22118
1806
-ve
April-Dec 24
April -Dec 25
Growth
Production
13.3
14.21
6.8%
Sales
11.39
10.84
-ve
Exploration
72,340
57,741
-ve

اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایم او آئی ایل نے پروڈکشن کے معاملے میں مالی برس 2026 کی تیسری سہ ماہی اور 9 مہینوں کی سب سے بہتر کارکردگی پیش کی
06 JAN 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
ایم او آئی ایل نے مالی برس 2025-26 (اپریل-دسمبر) میں اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی پیش کی، اور مالی برس کی تیسری سہ ماہی اور پہلے 9 مہینوں کی سب سے بہتر پیداوار درج کی ہے۔
مالی برس 2025-26 کی تیسری سہ ماہی کے دوران، ایم او آئی ایل نے 4.77 لاکھ ٹن کے بقدر خام مینگنیز پیدا کیا، اور اس طرح گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت (سی پی ایل وائی) کے مقابلے میں تقریباً 3.7 فیصد کی نمو درج کی۔ یہ اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے کمپنی کی کسی بھی تیسری سہ ماہی کی اب تک کی اعلیٰ ترین پیداواری کارکردگی ہے۔
Further strengthening this growth momentum, MOIL has also recorded its best-ever nine-month production of 14.21 lakh tonnes, which is higher by about 6.8% compared to CPLY. The sustained improvement in production performance is a result of focused mine planning, operational discipline, enhanced mechanization, and the dedicated efforts of MOIL’s workforce across all operating units.
نمو کی اس رفتار کو مزید تقویت فراہم کرتے ہوئے،ایم او آئی ایل نے 9 مہینوں کی بہترین کارکردگی پیش کی اور 14.21 لاکھ ٹن کے بقدر کی پیداواریت درج کی، جو کہ گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں تقریباً 6.8 فیصد زائد ہے۔ پیداواری کارکردگی میں مسلسل بہتری ، کانکنی سے متعلق مرکوز منصوبہ بندی، آپریشنل نظم و ضبط، مشینوں کے زیادہ استعمال، اور تمام تر آپریٹنگ اکائیوں میں ایم او آئی ایل کی افرادی قوت کی کلی طور پر وقف کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
اکتوبر- دسمبر 24 (تیسری سہ ماہی)
اکتوبر – دسمبر 2025 (تیسری سہ ماہی)
نمو
پیداوار (لاکھ ٹن)
4.60
4.77
3.7%
فروخت (لاکھ ٹن)
3.88
3.74
-ve
ایکسپلوریشن (میٹر میں)
22118
1806
-ve
اپریل – دسمبر 24
اپریل – دسمبر 25
نمو
پیداوار
13.3
14.21
6.8%
فروخت
11.39
10.84
-ve
ایکسپلوریشن
72,340
57,741
-ve