Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves best ever Q3 & 9 months’ production in FY’26
06 JAN 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has achieved best-ever production performance in FY 2025-26 (Apr-Dec), recording its best-ever production figures for both the third quarter and the first nine months of the financial year.
During Q3 of FY 2025-26, MOIL achieved a record manganese ore production of 4.77 lakh tonnes, registering a growth of about 3.7% over the corresponding period last year (CPLY). This is the highest-ever production achieved by the company in any third quarter since its inception.
Further strengthening this growth momentum, MOIL has also recorded its best-ever nine-month production of 14.21 lakh tonnes, which is higher by about 6.8% compared to CPLY. The sustained improvement in production performance is a result of focused mine planning, operational discipline, enhanced mechanization, and the dedicated efforts of MOIL’s workforce across all operating units.
Oct-Dec 24 (Q3)
Oct-Dec 25 (Q3)
Growth
Production (Lakh tones)
4.60
4.77
3.7%
Sales (Lakh tones)
3.88
3.74
-ve
Exploration (Meters)
22118
1806
-ve
April-Dec 24
April -Dec 25
Growth
Production
13.3
14.21
6.8%
Sales
11.39
10.84
-ve
Exploration
72,340
57,741
-ve

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल लिमिटेड ने वित्त वर्ष 2026 की तीसरी तिमाही और शुरुआती नौ महीनों के दौरान अब तक का अपना सबसे शानदार उत्पादन प्रदर्शन किया
06 JAN 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल लिमिटेड ने वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के पहले नौ महीनों (अप्रैल-दिसंबर) में उत्पादन के मोर्चे पर एक नया कीर्तिमान स्थापित किया है। कंपनी ने इस वित्तीय वर्ष की तीसरी तिमाही और शुरुआती नौ महीनों—दोनों ही अवधियों के लिए अपने इतिहास का अब तक का सबसे शानदार उत्पादन आंकड़े दर्ज किए हैं
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 की तीसरी तिमाही के दौरान, मॉयल लिमिटेड ने 4.77 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का रिकॉर्ड उत्पादन किया है, जो पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि (सीपीएलवाय) की तुलना में लगभग 3.7 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। कंपनी की स्थापना के बाद से किसी भी तीसरी तिमाही में हासिल किया गया यह अब तक का सबसे अधिक उत्पादन है।
विकास की इस गति को और अधिक मजबूती देते हुए, मॉयल लिमिटेड ने 14.21 लाख टन का अपना अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ नौ महीने का उत्पादन भी दर्ज किया है, जो पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में लगभग 6.8 प्रतिशत अधिक है। उत्पादन प्रदर्शन में यह निरंतर सुधार मुख्य रूप से फोकस्ड माइन प्लानिंग, ऑपरेशनल डिसिप्लिन, उन्नत मशीनीकरण और मॉयल की सभी परिचालन इकाइयों में कार्यरत कर्मचारियों के समर्पित प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
अक्टूबर-दिसंबर 24 (तीसरी तिमाही)
अक्टूबर-दिसंबर 25 (तीसरी तिमाही)
वृद्धि
उत्पादन (लाख टन)
4.6
4.77
3.70%
बिक्री (लाख टन)
3.88
3.74
-ve
एक्सप्लोरेशन (मीटर)
22118
1806
-ve
अप्रैल-दिसंबर 24
अप्रैल-दिसंबर 25
वृद्धि
उत्पादन
13.3
14.21
6.80%
बिक्री
11.39
10.84
-ve
एक्सप्लोरेशन
72,340
57,741
-ve