आयुष
पारंपरिक और वैकल्पिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों पर सहयोग
16 DEC 2025 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय (भारत) और संघीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय (जर्मनी) के वैकल्पिक चिकित्सा पर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की तीसरी बैठक 18 से 20 नवंबर 2025 तक बर्लिन में आयोजित की गई।
इस बैठक की कार्यसूची तीन मुख्य बिंदुओं पर केंद्रित थीः
पारंपरिक चिकित्सा का स्वास्थ्य प्रणाली में एकीकरण।
पारंपरिक और एकीकृत चिकित्साओं के लिए प्रतिपूर्ति मार्ग।
पारंपरिक चिकित्सा के लिए नियामक मंजूरी फ्रेमवर्क।
संयुक्त कार्य समूह ने अनुसंधान में सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने, आयुष परंपरागत चिकित्सा हस्तक्षेपों के लिए प्रतिपूर्ति मार्ग तलाशने तथा आयुष पारंपरिक चिकित्सा उत्पादों के निर्यात में नियामक सहयोग से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श किया।
बैठक में भारत के नियामक फ्रेमवर्क, अनुसंधान पहलकदमियों और क्लिनिकल सेवा नेटवर्क पर प्रकाश डालते हुए स्वास्थ्यसेवा प्रणालियों में आयुष के एकीकरण के बारे में भी चर्चा की गई। इसमें साक्ष्य आधारित प्रैक्टिस दिशा-निदेर्शों को विकसित करने तथा आयुष प्रणाली में संवहनीयता और आर्थिक व्यवहार्यता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से बुनियादी अनुसंधान, बहुदेशीय ट्रायल और वैश्विक ज्ञान साझीदारी में सहयोग के अवसरों पर जोर दिया गया।
दोनों पक्ष आयुर्वेद में शैक्षिक और अनुसंधान सहयोग के लिए आयुष मंत्रालय के अधीन स्वायत्त संस्था अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान और चैरिट यूनिवर्सिटट्समेडिजिन (यूनिवर्सिटी अस्पताल), बर्लिन के बीच करार पर हस्ताक्षर के लिए सहमत हुए।
यह जानकारी आयुष राज्यमंत्री श्री प्रताप राव जाधव ने आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

AYUSH
Collaboration on traditional medicine and alternative healthcare systems
16 DEC 2025 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd Joint Working Group Meeting on Alternative Medicine between the Ministry of Ayush (India) and the Federal Ministry of Health (Germany) was convened in Berlin from 18 to 20 November 2025.
The agenda focused on three core pillars:
• Integration of traditional medicine into the health system.
• Reimbursement pathways for traditional and integrative therapies.
• Regulatory approval frameworks for traditional medicine.
The joint working group (JWG) discussed various issues during the meeting to carry forward joint research collaboration, explore Reimbursement Pathways for Ayush traditional medicine interventions and explore Regulatory Cooperation in export of Ayush traditional medicine products.
The JWG also discussed the integration of Ayush into healthcare systems, highlighting India's regulatory frameworks, research initiatives, and clinical care networks. It was emphasized collaboration opportunities in fundamental research, multi-country trials, and global knowledge sharing to develop evidence-based practice guidelines and promote sustainability and economic viability in Ayush system.
Both sides agreed to sign an Institute to Institute level Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between All India Institute of Ayurveda, an autonomous body under the Ministry of Ayush and Charite Universitatsmedizin, Berlin on Academic & Research Collaboration in Ayurveda.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.