دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے سال کے آخری دن مہاراشٹر میں کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ؛ نئے سال کے دن گاؤں والوں کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر زراعت نے سال کے آخری دن کسانوں سے بات چیت کی
جناب شیوراج سنگھ نئے سال کے پہلے دن گاؤں والوں سے بات چیت کریں گے
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود مودی حکومت کی اولین ترجیحات ہیں: جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
31 DEC 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مہاراشٹر کے اپنے دورے کے دوران اہلیا نگر کے بلیشور میں کرشی وکاس کیندر کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد کسانوں سے بات چیت کی ۔ سال کے آخری دن مرکزی وزیر نے زراعت اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں سے متعلق مسائل پر کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مکمل عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے ۔ بات چیت کے دوران جناب چوہان نے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے تحت مستفیدین میں فوائد بھی تقسیم کیے ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ زراعت ہندوستانی معیشت کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے اور کسان اس کی لائف لائن ہیں ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ حکومت کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے ، کاشتکاری کو ایک منافع بخش کاروبار بنانے اور دیہاتوں کی مجموعی ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مسلسل ٹھوس اقدامات کر رہی ہے ۔ جناب چوہان نے مختلف اسکیموں کی پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ نچلی سطح پر ان کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنائیں ۔
سال کے پہلے دن گاؤں والوں سے بات چیت کریں گے
دریں اثنا ، دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نئے سال کے پہلے دن-یکم جنوری کو-وہ گاؤں لونی بڈروک میں گرام سبھا کے پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے ، جہاں وہ گاؤں والوں کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کریں گے ۔ گرام سبھا کے دوران گاؤں کی ترقی ، روزگار پیدا کرنے ، زراعت ، آبپاشی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات سے متعلق امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا ۔
جناب چوہان نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ مودی حکومت زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو اپنی اولین ترجیح سمجھتی ہے اور پائیدار پالیسی حمایت اور زمینی مصروفیت کے ذریعے دیہی معاش کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan interacts with farmers in Maharashtra on the last day of the year; to hold direct dialogue with villagers on New Year’s day
Union Agriculture Minister engages with farmers on the last day of the year
Shri Shivraj Singh to interact with villagers on the first day of the New Year
“Agriculture and farmers’ welfare are the highest priorities of the Modi government”: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
31 DEC 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, during his visit to Maharashtra, interacted with farmers after visiting the Krishi Vikas Kendra at Baleshwar in Ahilyanagar. On the last day of the year, the Union Minister held discussions with farmers on issues related to agriculture and allied activities and stated that the central government is working with full commitment towards farmers’ welfare. During the interaction, Shri Chouhan also distributed benefits to beneficiaries under various government schemes.
The Union Minister said that agriculture is the backbone of the Indian economy and farmers are its lifeline. He emphasised that the government is continuously taking concrete steps to increase farmers’ income, make farming a profitable enterprise, and ensure holistic development of villages. Shri Chouhan also reviewed the progress of various schemes and instructed officials to ensure their effective implementation at the grassroots level.
Will interact with villagers on the first day of the year
Meanwhile, the Union Minister for Rural Development said that on the first day of the New Year — January 1 — he will participate in a Gram Sabha programme at village Loni Budruk, where he will hold direct interaction with villagers. During the Gram Sabha, discussions will be held on issues related to village development, employment generation, agriculture, irrigation, and basic infrastructure facilities.
Shri Chouhan reiterated that the Modi government considers agriculture and farmers’ welfare as its highest priority and remains committed to strengthening rural livelihoods through sustained policy support and on-ground engagement.