શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
ESIC SPREE 2025 યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી કરાવવાની છેલ્લી તક - ફક્ત 3 દિવસ બાકી
28 DEC 2025 3:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકાર હેઠળની સંસ્થા, કર્મચારી રાજ્ય વીમા નિગમ (ESIC), નોકરીદાતાઓ અને કર્મચારીઓને SPREE 2025 (નોકરીદાતાઓ અને કર્મચારીઓની નોંધણી પ્રમોશન માટેની યોજના) યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી કરાવવાની અંતિમ તક પૂરી પાડી રહી છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી કરાવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 છે, અને ફક્ત 3 દિવસ બાકી છે.
ESIC SPREE 2025 યોજનાનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય એવા નોકરીદાતાઓને ESIC છત્ર હેઠળ લાવવાનો છે જેમણે હજુ સુધી તેમની સ્થાપનાઓની અથવા બધા પાત્ર કર્મચારીઓની નોંધણી કરાવી નથી. આ યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી ભૂતકાળના રેકોર્ડ, નિરીક્ષણ, ભૂતકાળના યોગદાન, વ્યાજ અને દંડની માંગણીઓમાંથી રાહત આપે છે.
ESIC એ સ્પષ્ટતા કરી છે કે સમયસર નોંધણી કર્મચારીઓને ESIC દ્વારા ઓફર કરવામાં આવતા વ્યાપક સામાજિક સુરક્ષા લાભોનો લાભ મેળવવા સક્ષમ બનાવશે.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Last Chance to Register Under the ESIC SPREE 2025 Scheme – Only 3 Days Left
28 DEC 2025 3:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a body under the Government of India, is providing a final opportunity for employers and employees to register under the SPREE 2025 (Scheme for Promotion of Registration of Employers and Employees) scheme. The last date for registration under the scheme is December 31, 2025, and only 3 days remain.
The objective of the ESIC SPREE 2025 scheme is to bring those employers under the ESIC umbrella who have not yet registered their establishments or all eligible employees. Registration under this scheme provides relief from demands for past records, inspections, past contributions, interest, and penalties.
ESIC has clarified that timely registration will enable employees to avail themselves of the comprehensive social security benefits offered by ESIC.