Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Prashashan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2025 campaign under Good Governance Week ended successfully on 25th December
As a part of the Good Governance Week Program held at New Delhi, a National Workshop on Good Governance Practices held at CSOI, New Delhi on 25th Dec, 2025, where welcome address was delivered by Secretary, DoPT, DARPG & DPPW highlighting Good Governance Day and the legacy of Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh addressed the Workshop and released 3 reports/compendiums and also launched 4 new digital initiatives for the Ministry.
The outstanding Outcomes of the GGW include over 57,000 camps organized in the districts, disposal of over 3 Crore service delivery applications and redressal of over 45 Lakh public grievances
26 DEC 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Prime Minister had issued his inspiring message dated 09.12.2025 about the Good Governance Week which said ‘on the occasion of Sushashan Saptah 2025, let us reaffirm our resolve to make governance people-centric, seamless, inclusive and future-ready, transforming it into a true Jan Andolan for a developed India by 2047’, Inspired by this message, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances organized and conducted a very successful Good Governance Week 2025 from 19.12.2025 to 25.12.2025.
The Good Governance Week was organized across all 36 States/UT’s at the District & Tehsil Level. The events included disposal of applications to improve service delivery, redressal of public grievances on CPGRAMS and on State portals, organizing of special camps, sharing of success stories on disposal of public grievances and also updating best governance practices on dedicated portal. The Good Governance Week saw a tremendous nation-wide participation.
As part of the event, a National Workshop was held at CSOI, New Delhi on 25.12.2025. The workshop commenced with a welcome address by Ms. Rachna Shah, Secretary, DoPT, DARPG & DPPW who highlighted the observance of Good Governance Day, commemorating the birth anniversary of the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. She referred to his enduring legacy of citizen-centric governance, transparency, and accountability.
During the national workshop, the Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, chaired the workshop. He released 3 Reports/ Compendium and also launched 4 e-Governance initiatives of the Ministry. These included:
• Assessment Report on the achievements of the Special Campaign 5.0
• Annual Report of CPGRAMS showing the initiatives of DARPG for timely and quality Grievance Disposal, efforts on inclusivity, outreach and training & capacity building of grievance redressal officers.
• Compendium of Guidelines on Reservation for Ex-Servicemen, which consolidates all relevant instructions into a single, updated reference, ensuring clarity, uniform implementation and dignity for those transitioning to civilian life after serving the nation.
• The AI-powered Recruitment Rules Generator Tool, which simplifies the formulation of Recruitment Rules through guided inputs and automated drafting, reducing delays and improving consistency.
• The e-HRMS 2.0 mobile application, as a key pillar of Mission Karmayogi, intended to bring essential HR services directly to employees’ mobile devices, reducing paperwork, improving transparency and enabling faster decision-making.
• New AI-enabled features on the iGOT Karmayogi portal, including AI Sarthi, AI Tutor, structured specialisation programmes and capacity-building planning tools.
• The Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab 2.0 for digital content creation, enabling the development of high-quality e-learning modules using AR, VR, simulations, gamification and ensuring rapid dissemination of best practices across the civil services.
The key achievements of the Good Governance Week 2025, showing active participation across the country include-
i. Applications Disposed under Service Delivery- 3,13,64,909
ii. Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portal- 41,68,023
iii. Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS- 3,53,607
iv. Workshops/Camps Organised in the District- 57,184
v. Best Good Governance Practices observed- 770
vi. Success Story of Public Grievances- 596
vii. Vision Document for District@100 submitted by districts- 254
Some of the best Good Governance Practices submitted by Districts/States will be uploaded on the Abhinav Pahal Portal for wider dissemination.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सुशासन सप्ताह के अंतर्गत ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ 2025 अभियान 25 दिसंबर को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा हुआ
सुशासन सप्ताह कार्यक्रम का आयोजन नई दिल्ली में किया गया जिसके अंतर्गत, 25 दिसंबर, 2025 को सीएसओआई, नई दिल्ली में सुशासन प्रथाओं पर एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया, इसमें सचिव, डीओपीटी,डीएआरपीजी और डीपीपीडब्ल्यू ने स्वागत भाषण दिया, इस कार्यशाला में सुशासन दिवस एवं स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी की विरासत पर प्रकाश डाला गया
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कार्यशाला को संबोधित किया और 3 रिपोर्ट/संकलन जारी किया तथा मंत्रालय के लिए 4 नई डिजिटल पहलों की शुरुआत की
जीडब्ल्यू के उल्लेखनीय परिणामों में जिलों में 57,000 से अधिक शिविरों का आयोजन, तीन करोड़ से अधिक सेवा वितरण आवेदन का निपटना एवं 45 लाख से अधिक सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निवारण शामिल है
26 DEC 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 9 दिसंबर 2025 को सुशासन सप्ताह के संबंध में अपना प्रेरणादायक संदेश जारी किया था, जिसमें उन्होंने कहा, सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 के अवसर पर आइए हम शासन को जन-केंद्रित, सुगम, समावेशी एवं भविष्य के लिए तैयार बनाने के अपने संकल्प की पुष्टि करें, ताकि इसे 2047 तक एक विकसित भारत के लिए एक सच्चा जन आंदोलन बनाया जा सके। इस संदेश से प्रेरित होकर, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने 19 दिसंबर 2025 से 25 दिसंबर 2025 की अवधि के दौरान एक अत्यंत सफल सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 का आयोजन किया।
सुशासन सप्ताह का आयोजन सभी 36 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में जिला एवं तहसील स्तर पर किया गया। इन कार्यक्रमों में सेवा प्रदान करने की प्रक्रिया में सुधार लाने के लिए आवेदन निपटान, सीपीजीआरएएमएस और राज्य पोर्टलों पर जन शिकायतों का निवारण, विशेष शिविरों का आयोजन, जन शिकायतों के निपटान पर सफलता को साझा करना एवं समर्पित पोर्टल पर सर्वोत्तम शासन प्रथाओं को अपडेट करना शामिल था। सुशासन सप्ताह में पूरे देश में अत्यधिक भागीदारी देखी गई।
कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, दिनांक 25.12.2025 को नई दिल्ली स्थित सीएसओआई में एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया। कार्यशाला का शुभारंभ सुश्री रचना शाह, सचिव, डीओपीटी, डीएआरपीजी एवं डीपीपीडब्ल्यू के स्वागत भाषण से हुआ, जिसमें उन्होंने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री, भारत रत्न स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी की जयंती के अवसर पर मनाए जाने वाले सुशासन दिवस पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन, पारदर्शिता एवं जवाबदेही की उनकी अमिट विरासत का उल्लेख किया।
राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला की अध्यक्षता कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने की। उन्होंने 3 रिपोर्ट/संकलन जारी किया और मंत्रालय की 4 ई-गवर्नेंस पहलों की शुरुआत भी की। इनमें निम्न शामिल हैं:
• विशेष अभियान 5.0 की उपलब्धियों पर मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट
• सीपीजीआरएएमएस की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट में समय पर एवं गुणवत्ता पूर्ण शिकायत निवारण के लिए डीएआरपीजी की पहलों, समावेशिता, आउटरीच एवं शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के प्रशिक्षण एवं क्षमता निर्माण की कोशिशों को दर्शाया गया है।
• पूर्व सैनिकों के लिए आरक्षण संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों का संकलन, जो सभी प्रासंगिक निर्देशों को एक ही अद्यतन संदर्भ में समेकित करता है, जिससे राष्ट्र की सेवा करने के बाद नागरिक जीवन में संक्रमण करने वालों के लिए स्पष्टता, एकसमान कार्यान्वयन और गरिमा सुनिश्चित होती है।
• एआई-संचालित भर्ती नियम जनरेटर टूल निर्देशित इनपुट एवं स्वचालित ड्राफ्टिंग के माध्यम से भर्ती नियमों के निर्माण को सरल बनाता है, देरी में कमी लाता है और सुसंगतता में सुधार करता है।
• मिशन कर्मयोगी के एक प्रमुख स्तंभ के रूप में ई-एचआरएमएस 2.0 मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन का उद्देश्य आवश्यक मानव संसाधन सेवाओं को सीधे कर्मचारियों के मोबाइल उपकरणों तक पहुंचाना, कागजी कार्रवाई में कमी लाना, पारदर्शिता में सुधार करना और तेजी से निर्णय लेने में सक्षम बनाना है।
• आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर एआई-सक्षम नई सुविधाएं उपलब्ध हैं, जिनमें एआई सारथी, एआई ट्यूटर, संरचित विशेषज्ञता कार्यक्रम एवं क्षमता-निर्माण योजना उपकरण शामिल हैं।
• कर्मयोगी डिजिटल लर्निंग लैब 2.0 डिजिटल सामग्री निर्माण करता है, जो एआर, वीआर, सिमुलेशन, गेमिफिकेशन का उपयोग करके उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले ई-लर्निंग मॉड्यूल के विकास को सक्षम बनाता है और सिविल सेवाओं में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के तीव्र प्रसार को सुनिश्चित करता है।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 की प्रमुख उपलब्धियाँ, जो पूरे देश में सक्रिय भागीदारी दर्शाती हैं, इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत निपटाए गए आवेदनों की संख्या - 3,13,64,909
2. राज्य शिकायत पोर्टल में निवारण शिकायतों की संख्या - 41,68,023
3. सीपीजीआरएएमएस में निवारण की गई शिकायतों की संख्या - 3,53,607
4. जिले में आयोजित कार्यशालाओं/शिविरों की संख्या - 57,184
5. निष्पादित सर्वोत्तम सुशासन प्रथाओं की संख्या – 770
6. सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की सफलता – 596
7. 254 जिलों द्वारा प्रस्तुत जिला@100 के लिए विजन दस्तावेज
राज्यों एवं जिलों द्वारा प्रस्तुत कुछ बेहतरीन सुशासन प्रथाओं का व्यापक प्रसार करने के लिए अभिनव पहल पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जाएगा।