Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Prashashan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2025 campaign under Good Governance Week ended successfully on 25th December
As a part of the Good Governance Week Program held at New Delhi, a National Workshop on Good Governance Practices held at CSOI, New Delhi on 25th Dec, 2025, where welcome address was delivered by Secretary, DoPT, DARPG & DPPW highlighting Good Governance Day and the legacy of Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh addressed the Workshop and released 3 reports/compendiums and also launched 4 new digital initiatives for the Ministry.
The outstanding Outcomes of the GGW include over 57,000 camps organized in the districts, disposal of over 3 Crore service delivery applications and redressal of over 45 Lakh public grievances
26 DEC 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Prime Minister had issued his inspiring message dated 09.12.2025 about the Good Governance Week which said ‘on the occasion of Sushashan Saptah 2025, let us reaffirm our resolve to make governance people-centric, seamless, inclusive and future-ready, transforming it into a true Jan Andolan for a developed India by 2047’, Inspired by this message, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances organized and conducted a very successful Good Governance Week 2025 from 19.12.2025 to 25.12.2025.
The Good Governance Week was organized across all 36 States/UT’s at the District & Tehsil Level. The events included disposal of applications to improve service delivery, redressal of public grievances on CPGRAMS and on State portals, organizing of special camps, sharing of success stories on disposal of public grievances and also updating best governance practices on dedicated portal. The Good Governance Week saw a tremendous nation-wide participation.
As part of the event, a National Workshop was held at CSOI, New Delhi on 25.12.2025. The workshop commenced with a welcome address by Ms. Rachna Shah, Secretary, DoPT, DARPG & DPPW who highlighted the observance of Good Governance Day, commemorating the birth anniversary of the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. She referred to his enduring legacy of citizen-centric governance, transparency, and accountability.
During the national workshop, the Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, chaired the workshop. He released 3 Reports/ Compendium and also launched 4 e-Governance initiatives of the Ministry. These included:
• Assessment Report on the achievements of the Special Campaign 5.0
• Annual Report of CPGRAMS showing the initiatives of DARPG for timely and quality Grievance Disposal, efforts on inclusivity, outreach and training & capacity building of grievance redressal officers.
• Compendium of Guidelines on Reservation for Ex-Servicemen, which consolidates all relevant instructions into a single, updated reference, ensuring clarity, uniform implementation and dignity for those transitioning to civilian life after serving the nation.
• The AI-powered Recruitment Rules Generator Tool, which simplifies the formulation of Recruitment Rules through guided inputs and automated drafting, reducing delays and improving consistency.
• The e-HRMS 2.0 mobile application, as a key pillar of Mission Karmayogi, intended to bring essential HR services directly to employees’ mobile devices, reducing paperwork, improving transparency and enabling faster decision-making.
• New AI-enabled features on the iGOT Karmayogi portal, including AI Sarthi, AI Tutor, structured specialisation programmes and capacity-building planning tools.
• The Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab 2.0 for digital content creation, enabling the development of high-quality e-learning modules using AR, VR, simulations, gamification and ensuring rapid dissemination of best practices across the civil services.
The key achievements of the Good Governance Week 2025, showing active participation across the country include-
i. Applications Disposed under Service Delivery- 3,13,64,909
ii. Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portal- 41,68,023
iii. Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS- 3,53,607
iv. Workshops/Camps Organised in the District- 57,184
v. Best Good Governance Practices observed- 770
vi. Success Story of Public Grievances- 596
vii. Vision Document for District@100 submitted by districts- 254
Some of the best Good Governance Practices submitted by Districts/States will be uploaded on the Abhinav Pahal Portal for wider dissemination.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
گڈ گورننس ویک کے تحت ‘پرشاشن گاؤں کی اور’ 2025 مہم 25 دسمبر کو کامیابی کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ گڈ گورننس ویک پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 25 دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے سی ایس او آئی میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں سے متعلق ایک قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جہاں ڈی او پی ٹی ، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور ڈی پی پی ڈبلیو کے سکریٹری نے استقبالیہ کلمات پیش کیےجس میں انہوں نے اچھی حکمرانی سے متعلق دن اور آنجہانی جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی وراثت کو اجاگرکیا
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ورکشاپ سے خطاب کیا اور 3 رپورٹس/خلاصے جاری کیے اور وزارت کے لیے 4 نئے ڈیجیٹل اقدامات بھی شروع کیے
جی جی ڈبلیو کے شاندار نتائج میں اضلاع میں 57,000 سے زیادہ کیمپوں کا انعقاد، 3 کروڑ سے زیادہ خدمات کی فراہمی کی درخواستوں کو نمٹانا اور 45 لاکھ سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ شامل ہے
26 DEC 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے ‘گڈ گورننس ویک’کے بارے میں 9دسمبر 2025 کو اپنا متاثر کن پیغام جاری کیا تھا جس میں کہا گیا تھا کہ ‘سشان سپتاہ 2025 کے موقع پر ، آئیے ہم گورننس کو عوام پر مرکوز ، ہموار ، شمولیاتی اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کریں ، اسے 2047 ’ تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے ایک حقیقی جن آندولن میں تبدیل کریں‘ ۔ اس پیغام سے متاثر ہو کر انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے 19 دسمبر 2025 سے 25 دسمبر 2025 تک ایک بہت ہی کامیاب گڈ گورننس ویک 2025 کا انعقاد کیا ۔
گڈ گورننس ویک ضلع اور تحصیل کی سطح پر تمام 36 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں منعقد کیا گیا ۔ ان تقریبات میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے درخواستوں کا ازالہ ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور ریاستی پورٹلز پر عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ ، خصوصی کیمپوں کا انعقاد ، عوامی شکایات کے ازالے پر کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو شیئر کرنا اور خصوصی پورٹل پر گورننس کے بہترین طریقوں کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنا شامل تھا ۔ گڈ گورننس ویک میں ملک بھر میں زبردست شرکت دیکھی گئی ۔
اس تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر25دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے سی ایس او آئی میں ایک قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ اس ورکشاپ کا آغاز ڈی او پی ٹی ، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور ڈی پی پی ڈبلیو کی سکریٹری محترمہ رچنا شاہ کے استقبالیہ خطاب سے ہوا جنہوں نے سابق وزیر اعظم ، بھارت رتن آنجہانی جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں گڈ گورننس ڈے منانے پر روشنی ڈالی ۔ انہوں نے شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی ، شفافیت اور جواب دہی کی ان کی پائیدار میراث کا حوالہ دیا ۔
اس قومی ورکشاپ کے دوران عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ورکشاپ کی صدارت کی ۔ انہوں نے 3 رپورٹیں/خلاصے جاری کیے اور وزارت کے 4 ای-گورننس اقدامات کا بھی آغاز کیا ۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
• خصوصی مہم 5.0کی کامیابیوں کے جائزے کی رپورٹ
• سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی سالانہ رپورٹ میں شکایات کے بروقت اور معیاری طریقے سے ازالے کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے اقدامات ، شمولیت کی کوششوں، رسائی اور شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کی تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کو دکھایا گیا ہے ۔
•
• سابق فوجیوں کے لیے ریزرویشن سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کا مجموعہ ، جو تمام متعلقہ ہدایات کو ایک واحد ، تازہ ترین حوالہ میں یکجا کرتا ہے ، جو قوم کی خدمت کرنے کے بعد شہری زندگی میں منتقلی کرنے والوں کے لیے وضاحت ، یکساں نفاذ اور وقار کو یقینی بناتا ہے ۔
• اے آئی پاورڈ ریکروٹمنٹ رولز جنریٹر ٹول ، جو گائیڈڈ ان پٹ اور خودکار ڈرافٹنگ کے ذریعے بھرتی کے ضوابط کی تشکیل کو آسان بناتا ہے ، تاخیر کو کم کرتا ہے اور مستقل مزاجی کو بہتر بناتا ہے ۔
• ای-ایچ آر ایم ایس 2.0 موبائل ایپلی کیشن، مشن کرم یوگی کے کلیدی ستون کے طور پر، ضروری ایچ آر خدمات کو براہ راست ملازمین کے موبائل آلات تک پہنچانے، کاغذی کارروائی کو کم کرنے، شفافیت کو بہتر بنانے اور تیزی سے فیصلہ سازی کو قابل بنانے کا ارادہ رکھتی ہے ۔
• آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پورٹل پر اے آئی سارتھی، اے آئی ٹیوٹر، اسٹرکچرڈ اسپیشلائزیشن پروگرام اور صلاحیت سازی کی منصوبہ بندی کے ٹولز سمیت اے آئی سے چلنے والی نئی خصوصیات ۔
• ڈیجیٹل مواد کی تخلیق کے لیے کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ لیب 2.0 ، تاکہ اے آر ، وی آر ، سمیلیشنز ، گیمیفیکیشن کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اعلی معیار کے ای لرننگ ماڈیولز کی ترقی کو ممکن بناتا ہے اور سول سروسز میں بہترین طور طریقوں کی تیزی سے تشہیر کو یقینی بناتا ہے ۔
گڈ گورننس ویک 2025 کی اہم کامیابیوں میں، جو ملک بھر میں فعال شرکت کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں ، شامل ہیں –
1. سروس ڈیلیوری-3,13,64,909 کے تحت نمٹائی گئی درخواستیں
2. ریاستی شکایات پورٹل پر شکایات کا ازالہ-41,68,023
• iii. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں شکایات کا ازالہ-3,53,607
• iv. ضلع میں منعقد ورکشاپس/کیمپ-57,184
1. گڈ گورننس کے بہترین طور طریقوں کا مشاہدہ-770
• vi. عوامی شکایات کی کامیابی کی کہانی-596
1. ڈسٹرکٹ-254 کے ذریعہ جمع کرائی گئی ڈسٹرکٹ@100 کے لئے ویژن دستاویز
اضلاع/ریاستوں کی طرف سے اچھی حکمرانی سے متعلق بہترین طور طریقوں کی وسیع تر تشہیر کے لیے ابھینو پہل پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا۔