कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने राजस्थान के नागौर में किसान सम्मेलन में की सहभागिता
विकसित भारत- जी राम जी योजना से विकसित, गरीबीमुक्त और रोजगारयुक्त गांव बनेंगे- केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री चौहान
"विकसित भारत- जी राम जी" से भारत के गांवों का कायाकल्प हो जाएगा- श्री चौहान
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री चौहान ने कहा- मजदूरों को डराने और भ्रम फैलाने की साजिश रची जा रही है
केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह ने प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना में 2,000 करोड़ रु. से अधिक राशि का स्वीकृति पत्र मुख्यमंत्री श्री भजनलाल शर्मा को सौंपा
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना (ग्रामीण) के 18,500 करोड़ लाभार्थियों को 100 करोड़ रुपये का आवंटन
राजस्थान के 35,800 किसानों के बैंक खातों में डीबीटी के जरिए 187 करोड़ से अधिक की धनराशि हस्तांतरित
आपदा प्रबंधन और नागरिक सुरक्षा के लिए 5 लाख से अधिक किसानों को 617 करोड़ से अधिक की कृषि आदान अनुदान धनराशि सीधे बैंक खातों में प्रदान
प्रदेश के 5 लाख दुग्ध उत्पादकों के बैंक खातों में 151 करोड़ की धनराशि हस्तांतरित
निम्न आय वर्ग और आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर ग्रामीण परिवारों को पक्का घर बनाने और बुनियादी सुविधाओं के लिए 1 लाख 20 हजार रुपये की सहायता राशि प्रदान
23 DEC 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने आज राजस्थान में नागौर की मेड़ता सिटी में वृहद किसान सम्मेलन में विभिन्न योजनाओं के तहत किसानों के बैंक खातों में सहायता राशि हस्तातंरित की। इस अवसर पर राजस्थान के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भजनलाल शर्मा, राजस्थान के कृषि मंत्री डॉ. किरोड़ी लाल मीणा, सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री श्री अविनाश, राजस्व राज्य मंत्री श्री विजय सिंह, किसान आयोग के अध्यक्ष श्री सी. आर. चौधरी, सांसद सुश्री महिमा कुमारी, विधायक श्री लक्ष्मण राम जी कलरू भी उपस्थित रहे।
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री ने सम्मेलन को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि राजस्थान ने पिछले 2 साल में विकास का नया इतिहास रचा है। उन्होंने कहा कि राजस्थान की 12,600 सड़कों के निर्माण के लिए 2 हजार 89 करोड़ रुपये की धनराशि आज जारी कर दी गई है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में एक नए भारत का उदय हो रहा है। एक वैभवशाली, गौरवशाली, संपन्न, समृद्ध, शक्तिशाली, विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण की ओर हम तेजी से बढ़ रहे हैं।
श्री चौहान ने कहा कि राजस्थान में कृषि क्षेत्र में तेजी से विकास हो रहा है। ज्यादा उपज देने वाले जलवायु अनुकूल नई किस्म के बीज का निर्माण प्रदेश में तेजी से हुआ है। साथ ही उत्पादन की लागत कम करने की दिशा में भी उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हुई है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने राज्य सरकार के प्रयासों की प्रशंसा करते हुए कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना के तहत 6,000 रुपये की धनराशि के साथ अतिरिक्त 3,000 रुपये की राशि देने का काम भी राज्य सरकार ने किया है। 9,000 रुपये की इसी राशि से किसान लाभांवित हुए हैं और कृषि उत्पादन की लागत में कमी आई है।
श्री शिवराज सिंह ने कहा कि पिछले 2 वर्षों में प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना के अंतर्गत प्रधानमंत्री जी के नेतृत्व राजस्थान को 29 हजार करोड़ रुपये की धनराशि दी गई है। उन्होंने कहा की प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना में जो कमियां थी उसे भी दूर करने का प्रयास किया गया है। क्लेम में देरी करने पर बीमा कंपनियों को 12 प्रतिशत ब्याज सीधे किसानों के बैंक खातों में डालने का प्रावधान किया गया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने एमएसपी का भी जिक्र किया और कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी के नेतृत्व में एमएसपी दोगुना करने का काम किया गया है। इस साल केंद्र सरकार ने राजस्थान से लगभग 2 हजार 680 करोड़ रुपये की 3 लाख 5 हजार मीट्रिक टन मूंग खरीद को मंजूरी दी। वही 5 लाख 54 हजार मीट्रिक टन मूंगफली खरीदने का काम भी किया जाएगा, 2 लाख 65 हजार मीट्रिक टन सोयाबीन भी खरीदने का काम हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि जब भी जरूरत होगी केंद्र सरकार किसानों को उचित दाम देगी और एमएसपी खरीद में कोई कमी नहीं छोड़ेगी।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने नए बने विकसित भारत- जी राम जी कानून की भी चर्चा की और कहा कि विपक्ष इसकी बेवजह आलोचना करने में जुटा है, वास्तविकता यह है कि इस कानून से भारत के गांवों का कायाकल्प होने जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में एक बेहतरीन योजना का निर्माण हुआ है। इस योजना में मजदूरों का कल्याण और किसानों का ध्यान दोनों को बराबर महत्व दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि नए कानून के तहत रोजगार के दिन 100 से बढ़ाकर 125 दिन कर दिए गए हैं। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि मजदूरों को डराने और भ्रम फैलाने की साजिश रची जा रही है। श्री चौहान ने कहा कि यूपीए काल में 40 हजार करोड़ से अधिक धनराशि मनरेगा पर खर्च नहीं की गई, वही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में 1 लाख 11 हजार करोड़ रुपये तक प्रतिवर्ष मनरेगा के तहत खर्च किए गए और इस साल इसके लिए प्रस्तावित बजट राशि लगभग 1 लाख 51 हजार 282 करोड़ रुपये है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि नए कानून में ग्राम पंचायतों की बड़ी भूमिका है और इसलिए इस कानून के नाम में विकसित भारत जोड़ा गया है। ग्राम पंचायतें ही अब गांव की विकास की योजना बनाएंगी। इस योजना के तहत एक विकसित गांव, गरीबी मुक्त गांव और रोजगार युक्त गांव बनाया जाएगा। गांव के लोग विकास की रुपरेखा तय करेंगे। 5 साल में करीब साढ़े 7 लाख रुपये की धनराशि खर्च की जाएगी। इस योजना के तहत जल संरक्षण के काम प्राथमिकता के आधार पर करने का भी प्रावधान किया गया है। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि इस योजना के तहत एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रावधान यह भी किया गया है कि यदि मजदूरों को समय पर पारिश्रमिक राशि का भुगतान नहीं किया गया तो ब्याज भी देना पड़ेगा। प्रशासनिक व्यय 6 प्रतिशत से बढ़ाकर 9 प्रतिशत कर दिया गया है। रोजगार सहायक, पंचायत सचिव, तकनीकी सहायक इत्यादि सभी को समय पर वेतन मिलते रहे इसलिए प्रशासनिक व्यय में बढ़ोतरी की गई है। एक साल में 13 हजार करोड़ रुपये इसी के अंतर्गत खर्च किए जाएंगे। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि कटाई, बुवाई और सीजन के समय श्रमिकों की आवश्यकताओं को देखते हुए भी योजना का निर्माण किया गया है।
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने यह भी कहा कि अगले सत्र में दो और महत्वपूर्ण बिल लाने की योजना बनाई जा रही है, जिसमें बीज एक्ट और नकली खाद व उर्वरक की रोकथाम के लिए बिल शामिल है। उन्होंने कहा कि किसानों को ठगने वालों के खिलाफ कड़े दंड का प्रावधान किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participates in Farmers’ Conference at Nagaur, Rajasthan
“Viksit Bharat – G Ram G will transform India’s villages” — Shri Chouhan
Union Minister Shri Chouhan says conspiracy is being hatched to intimidate workers and spread misinformation
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh hands over sanction letter of over ₹2,000 crore under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana to Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma
Allocation of ₹100 crore to 18,500 beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin)
Over ₹187 crore transferred through DBT into bank accounts of 35,800 farmers of Rajasthan
Over ₹617 crore of agricultural input subsidy transferred directly into bank accounts of more than 5 lakh farmers for disaster management and civil security
₹151 crore transferred into bank accounts of 5 lakh milk producers of the state
Financial assistance of ₹1.20 lakh provided to low-income and economically weaker rural families for construction of permanent houses and basic amenities
23 DEC 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today transferred financial assistance under various schemes into the bank accounts of farmers during a massive Farmers’ Conference held at Merta City in Nagaur district of Rajasthan. On the occasion, Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma, Rajasthan Agriculture Minister Dr. Kirodi Lal Meena, Social Justice and Empowerment Minister Shri Avinash, Minister of State for Revenue Shri Vijay Singh, Chairman of the Farmers’ Commission Shri C. R. Chaudhary, Member of Parliament Ms. Mahima Kumari, and MLA Shri Laxman Ram Ji Kalaru were also present.
Addressing the conference, the Union Agriculture Minister said that Rajasthan has created a new history of development over the past two years. He said that an amount of ₹2,089 crore has been released today for the construction of 12,600 roads in the state. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new India is emerging. He said that the nation is moving rapidly towards building a glorious, prosperous, wealthy, strong, developed and self-reliant India (Atmanirbhar Bharat).
Shri Chouhan said that the agricultural sector in Rajasthan is witnessing rapid development. High-yielding, climate-resilient new varieties of seeds have been developed at a fast pace in the state. At the same time, significant progress has also been made in reducing the cost of production.
Praising the efforts of the state government, the Union Minister said that under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, the state government has provided an additional amount of ₹3,000 along with ₹6,000. Farmers have benefited from this total assistance of ₹9,000, which has helped reduce the cost of agricultural production.
Shri Shivraj Singh said that over the past two years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Rajasthan has received ₹29,000 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana. He said efforts have also been made to remove shortcomings in the crop insurance scheme. A provision has been made to ensure that if insurance companies delay claim settlements, they will have to pay 12 per cent interest directly into farmers’ bank accounts.
The Union Agriculture Minister also referred to the Minimum Support Price (MSP) and said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister, MSP has been doubled. This year, the central government has approved the procurement of approximately 3.05 lakh metric tonnes of moong worth nearly ₹2,680 crore from Rajasthan. He said that procurement of 5.54 lakh metric tonnes of groundnut will also be undertaken, and procurement of 2.65 lakh metric tonnes of soybean is currently underway. He assured that whenever required, the central government will ensure fair prices for farmers and will not allow any shortfall in MSP procurement.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan also spoke about the newly enacted ‘Viksit Bharat – G Ram G’ law and said that the opposition is indulging in baseless criticism of it. He said the reality is that this law will transform India’s villages. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, an excellent scheme has been formulated, giving equal importance to the welfare of workers and the well-being of farmers. He said that under the new law, the number of employment days has been increased from 100 to 125 days.
Shri Chouhan said that a conspiracy is being hatched to intimidate workers and spread confusion. He stated that during the earlier UPA period, more than ₹40,000 crore allocated for MGNREGA remained unspent, whereas under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, expenditure under MGNREGA has reached up to ₹1.11 lakh crore annually. For the current year, the proposed budget allocation for the scheme is approximately ₹1,51,282 crore.
The Union Minister said that Gram Panchayats have been given a major role under the new law, which is why the term ‘Viksit Bharat’ has been added to its name. Gram Panchayats will now prepare development plans for their villages. Under this scheme, villages will be developed as poverty-free and employment-oriented. The people of the villages themselves will decide the development roadmap. Over a period of five years, around ₹7.5 lakh will be spent per village under this scheme.
He said that water conservation works have been given priority under this scheme. An important provision has also been included to ensure that if workers are not paid their wages on time, interest will also have to be paid. Administrative expenditure has been increased from 6 per cent to 9 per cent to ensure timely payment of salaries to employment assistants, panchayat secretaries, technical assistants and other staff. An amount of ₹13,000 crore will be spent annually under this head. The Union Minister said that the scheme has also been designed keeping in mind labour requirements during harvesting, sowing and peak agricultural seasons.
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan further said that there are plans to introduce two more important Bills in the next session of Parliament, including a Seed Act and a Bill to prevent the use of fake fertilisers and spurious manure. He also said that stringent penalties will be imposed on those who dupe farmers.