UPSC
COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2025
22 DEC 2025 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services EXAMINATION, 2025 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 20th July, 2025 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from October to December, 2025, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories are appended:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council;
and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in Municipal Corporation of Delhi.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
224
28
54
22
37
365*
* Including 08 PwBD-1 and 07 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
212
119
71
27
50
479#
# Including 18 PwBD-1 vacancies
3(a). A total of 363 candidates has been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
162
(including 09 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
43
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
77
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
58
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
23
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
TOTAL
363
(including 14 PwBD candidates)
3(b). A total of 449 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
182
(including 10 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
50
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
119
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
71
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27
TOTAL
449
(including 18 PwBD candidates)
4. For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services EXAMINATION, 2025 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
EWS
SC
TOTAL
30
27
02
01
60
5. Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
6. The candidature of 376 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
100106
100118
100289
100376
100565
100713
100997
101006
101084
101158
101329
101365
101507
101551
101556
101761
101795
101796
101804
102086
102100
102172
102202
102425
200147
200348
200666
200842
300271
300606
300644
300690
300696
301188
301200
301311
301342
301515
301575
301600
301635
301889
302336
302433
302578
302643
400277
400411
400847
401130
401276
401291
401638
401736
402178
402333
402381
402455
402588
500025
500086
500674
500937
501059
501479
501573
501596
501751
502077
502225
502467
502501
502514
600098
600428
600550
600758
600954
601107
601382
601723
602282
603004
700568
800415
800776
800907
801041
801494
801735
802094
802214
802395
802642
803119
803295
803307
803347
803592
805080
805131
805159
805503
805523
805616
805775
806076
806498
806784
806808
807174
807621
807949
808278
808584
808585
808896
809012
809173
809248
809393
809867
810111
810120
810907
811264
811273
811767
811801
811860
812316
812385
812617
812665
812881
812998
813620
814019
814445
814504
816220
816323
816710
816874
816918
816933
817068
817072
817352
817626
817651
900017
900064
900307
1000077
1000447
1000721
1000768
1001040
1001633
1001760
1003016
1003022
1003250
1003462
1003514
1003797
1003965
1004001
1004069
1004075
1004262
1004272
1004453
1004598
1100313
1100367
1100436
1100477
1100518
1100899
1100958
1100966
1101046
1101708
1101911
1102317
1102373
1102386
1102488
1102563
1102744
1102778
1102808
1102902
1103126
1103212
1103493
1103682
1104016
1104051
1104053
1104240
1104295
1104642
1104747
1200179
1200284
1200286
1200294
1200371
1200494
1200671
1200686
1200947
1201086
1201106
1201258
1201324
1201466
1201986
1202127
1202246
1202266
1203027
1203165
1203367
1203401
1203481
1203558
1203809
1204292
1204316
1204319
1300017
1300075
1300132
1300314
1300358
1300362
1300529
1300800
1300992
1300999
1301005
1301221
1301276
1301315
1301318
1301320
1301402
1301569
1301581
1301642
1301681
1301832
1302070
1302071
1302095
1400095
1400387
1400460
1400946
1500009
1500456
1500721
1500774
1501026
1501074
1501204
1502262
1600048
1700083
1700247
1700300
1700307
1700314
1700412
1700447
1700572
1700580
1700640
1900198
1900274
1900355
1900356
1901195
1901249
1901751
2400046
2400684
2401319
2401374
2401379
2401408
2401628
2401678
2401852
2402379
2402805
2403520
2403663
2403921
2404197
2600138
2600247
2600591
2600901
2600979
2601032
2601534
2601788
2602052
2602197
2602232
2602322
2602442
2603084
3400065
3400181
3400304
3400331
3400374
3400461
3500047
3500119
3500405
3500431
3501214
3900206
3900236
3900421
3900496
3900670
3900758
4000056
4000059
4000132
4000261
4000370
4000486
4000565
4000580
4000600
4000636
4000645
4000704
4000747
4000910
4000915
4000971
4001055
4100195
4100836
4400228
4500188
5000020
5000237
5000264
5000436
5000850
5000980
5100227
5100584
5100897
5100911
5200238
5200335
5200459
5200496
5200510
5201227
5201306
5400134
5400144
5400276
7. The final result of Shri Yogesh Kumar (Roll No. 0816710) is withheld in view of W.P. 4910/2025, pending before the Hon’ble High Court of Rajasthan.
8. The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionally of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, in original, as required by the Commission within this period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here to see the result:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
संयुक्त वैद्यकीय सेवा परीक्षा, 2025
22 DEC 2025 8:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 डिसेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 20 जुलै, 2025 रोजी घेतलेल्या संयुक्त वैद्यकीय सेवा परीक्षेच्या लेखी परीक्षेच्या (भाग-I) निकालावर आणि त्यानंतर ऑक्टोबर ते डिसेंबर, 2025 दरम्यान झालेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीवर (भाग-II) आधारित, दोन श्रेणींमधील सेवा/पदांवर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची यादी खाली जोडलेली आहे:
श्रेणी-I
• केंद्रीय आरोग्य सेवेच्या सामान्य कर्तव्यावरील वैद्यकीय अधिकारी श्रेणी वैद्यकीय अधिकाऱ्यांचा उप संवर्ग;
श्रेणी-II
1. रेल्वेमधील सहाय्यक विभागीय वैद्यकीय अधिकारी;
2. नवी दिल्ली महानगरपालिकेतील सामान्य कर्तव्य वैद्यकीय अधिकारी;
आणि
1. दिल्ली महानगरपालिकेतील सामान्य कर्तव्य वैद्यकीय अधिकारी गट-II.
2. सरकारने भरल्या जाणाऱ्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे कळवली आहे:
Category-I:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
224
28
54
22
37
365*
Including 08 PwBD-1 and 07 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
212
119
71
27
50
479#
Including 18 PwBD-1 vacancies
3(अ). श्रेणी-I मध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 363 उमेदवारांची शिफारस खालीलप्रमाणे करण्यात आली आहे:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
162 (including 09 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
43
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
77 (including 02 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
58 (including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
23 (including 02 PwBD candidates)
TOTAL
363 (including 14 PwBD candidates)
3(ब). खालीलप्रमाणे श्रेणी-II मध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 449 उमेदवारांची शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
182 (including 10 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
50 (including 01 PwBD candidate)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
119 (including 06 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
71 (including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27
TOTAL
449 (including 18 PwBD candidates)
4. श्रेणी-II साठी आयोगाने एकत्रित वैद्यकीय सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 च्या नियम 13 (4) आणि (5) नुसार उमेदवारांची एक एकत्रित राखीव यादी खालीलप्रमाणे तयार केली आहे:
GENERAL
OBC
EWS
SC
TOTAL
30
27
02
01
60
5. उपरोक्त सेवा/पदांवरील नियुक्त्या उपलब्ध रिक्त जागांच्या संख्येनुसार केल्या जातील आणि त्या उमेदवारांनी सर्व विहित पात्रता अटी पूर्ण केल्यावर व आवश्यक असलेल्या सर्व पूर्व-नियुक्ती औपचारिकता/पडताळणी समाधानकारकपणे पूर्ण झाल्यावरच केल्या जातील. उमेदवारांना सेवा/पदांचे वाटप त्यांनी मिळवलेल्या श्रेणीनुसार आणि त्यांनी व्यक्त केलेल्या सेवा/पदांच्या पसंतीनुसार केले जाईल.
6. खालील अनुक्रमांक असलेल्या 376 शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे:
100106
100118
100289
100376
100565
100713
100997
101006
101084
101158
101329
101365
101507
101551
101556
101761
101795
101796
101804
102086
102100
102172
102202
102425
200147
200348
200666
200842
300271
300606
300644
300690
300696
301188
301200
301311
301342
301515
301575
301600
301635
301889
302336
302433
302578
302643
400277
400411
400847
401130
401276
401291
401638
401736
402178
402333
402381
402455
402588
500025
500086
500674
500937
501059
501479
501573
501596
501751
502077
502225
502467
502501
502514
600098
600428
600550
600758
600954
601107
601382
601723
602282
603004
700568
800415
800776
800907
801041
801494
801735
802094
802214
802395
802642
803119
803295
803307
803347
803592
805080
805131
805159
805503
805523
805616
805775
806076
806498
806784
806808
807174
807621
807949
808278
808584
808585
808896
809012
809173
809248
809393
809867
810111
810120
810907
811264
811273
811767
811801
811860
812316
812385
812617
812665
812881
812998
813620
814019
814445
814504
816220
816323
816710
816874
816918
816933
817068
817072
817352
817626
817651
900017
900064
900307
1000077
1000447
1000721
1000768
1001040
1001633
1001760
1003016
1003022
1003250
1003462
1003514
1003797
1003965
1004001
1004069
1004075
1004262
1004272
1004453
1004598
1100313
1100367
1100436
1100477
1100518
1100899
1100958
1100966
1101046
1101708
1101911
1102317
1102373
1102386
1102488
1102563
1102744
1102778
1102808
1102902
1103126
1103212
1103493
1103682
1104016
1104051
1104053
1104240
1104295
1104642
1104747
1200179
1200284
1200286
1200294
1200371
1200494
1200671
1200686
1200947
1201086
1201106
1201258
1201324
1201466
1201986
1202127
1202246
1202266
1203027
1203165
1203367
1203401
1203481
1203558
1203809
1204292
1204316
1204319
1300017
1300075
1300132
1300314
1300358
1300362
1300529
1300800
1300992
1300999
1301005
1301221
1301276
1301315
1301318
1301320
1301402
1301569
1301581
1301642
1301681
1301832
1302070
1302071
1302095
1400095
1400387
1400460
1400946
1500009
1500456
1500721
1500774
1501026
1501074
1501204
1502262
1600048
1700083
1700247
1700300
1700307
1700314
1700412
1700447
1700572
1700580
1700640
1900198
1900274
1900355
1900356
1901195
1901249
1901751
2400046
2400684
2401319
2401374
2401379
2401408
2401628
2401678
2401852
2402379
2402805
2403520
2403663
2403921
2404197
2600138
2600247
2600591
2600901
2600979
2601032
2601534
2601788
2602052
2602197
2602232
2602322
2602442
2603084
3400065
3400181
3400304
3400331
3400374
3400461
3500047
3500119
3500405
3500431
3501214
3900206
3900236
3900421
3900496
3900670
3900758
4000056
4000059
4000132
4000261
4000370
4000486
4000565
4000580
4000600
4000636
4000645
4000704
4000747
4000910
4000915
4000971
4001055
4100195
4100836
4400228
4500188
5000020
5000237
5000264
5000436
5000850
5000980
5100227
5100584
5100897
5100911
5200238
5200335
5200459
5200496
5200510
5201227
5201306
5400134
5400144
5400276
7. राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालयात प्रलंबित असलेल्या रिट याचिका क्रमांक 4910/2025 च्या अनुषंगाने, योगेश कुमार (अनु क्रमांक 0816710) यांचा अंतिम निकाल रोखून ठेवण्यात आला आहे.
8.वरील यादीतील तात्पुरत्या उमेदवारांना नियुक्तीची ऑफर तोपर्यंत दिली जाणार नाही, जोपर्यंत आयोग त्यांच्याकडून अपेक्षित असलेल्या मूळ कागदपत्रांची पडताळणी करत नाही. या उमेदवारांची तात्पुरती निवड अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्याच्या तारखेपासून केवळ सहा महिन्यांच्या कालावधीसाठी वैध राहील. जर तात्पुरता उमेदवार या कालावधीत आयोगाने मागितलेली आवश्यक कागदपत्रे मूळ स्वरूपात सादर करण्यात अयशस्वी ठरला, तर त्याची उमेदवारी रद्द केली जाईल आणि या संदर्भात पुढील कोणताही पत्रव्यवहार विचारात घेतला जाणार नाही.
9. केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या आवारात परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ एक 'सुविधा केंद्र' आहे. उमेदवार या परीक्षेसंबंधी कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते सायंकाळी 05:00 या वेळेत स्वतः उपस्थित राहून किंवा 011-23385271 आणि 011-23381125 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकांवरून या केंद्राकडून मिळवू शकतात. निकाल आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर [म्हणजेच www.upsc.gov.in] देखील उपलब्ध असेल. गुणपत्रिका निकाल प्रसिद्ध झाल्याच्या तारखेपासून पंधरा दिवसांच्या आत www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध होण्याची शक्यता आहे.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा