Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying observed Shramdan Activity on 19th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan
19 DEC 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, organized a Shramdan activity on 19th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi as part of the fortnight-long Swachhata Pakhwada being observed from 16th December to 31st December, 2025, marking the 10th consecutive year of its implementation.
The Activity was conducted under the leadership of Ms. Varsha Joshi, Additional Secretary, DAHD. Senior Officers and Officials of the Department actively participated in the cleanliness drive at Krishi Bhawan.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری، ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت نے 19 دسمبر 2025 کو کرشی بھون میں شرمدان کا اہتمام کیا
19 DEC 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری نے 19 دسمبر 2025 کو کرشی بھون ، نئی دہلی میں پندرہ دن تک چلنے والے سوچھتا پکھواڑے کے حصے کے طور پر شرمدان سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا جو اس کے نفاذ کے مسلسل 10 ویں سال کے موقع پر 16 دسمبر سے 31 دسمبر 2025 تک منایا جا رہا ہے ۔
یہ سرگرمی ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ ورشا جوشی کی قیادت میں انجام دی گئی ۔ محکمہ کے سینئر افسران اور عہدیداروں نے کرشی بھون میں صفائی مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا ۔