Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying observed Shramdan Activity on 19th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan
19 DEC 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, organized a Shramdan activity on 19th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi as part of the fortnight-long Swachhata Pakhwada being observed from 16th December to 31st December, 2025, marking the 10th consecutive year of its implementation.
The Activity was conducted under the leadership of Ms. Varsha Joshi, Additional Secretary, DAHD. Senior Officers and Officials of the Department actively participated in the cleanliness drive at Krishi Bhawan.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 19 दिसंबर, 2025 को कृषि भवन में श्रमदान गतिविधि का आयोजन किया
19 DEC 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 16 दिसंबर से 31 दिसंबर, 2025 तक मनाए जा रहे पाक्षिक स्वच्छता पखवाड़े के तहत 19 दिसंबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली के कृषि भवन में श्रमदान गतिविधि का आयोजन किया, जो इसके कार्यान्वयन का लगातार 10वां वर्ष है।
यह गतिविधि कृषि भवन में आयोजित स्वच्छता अभियान में विभाग की अतिरिक्त सचिव सुश्री वर्षा जोशी के नेतृत्व में संपन्न हुई। विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने इसमें सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।