Ministry of Cooperation
Tribhuvan Sahkari University
10 DEC 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The “Tribhuvan" Sahkari University Act, 2025 empowers the University to establish schools and outlying campuses across the country, the University, inter-alia, aims to expand its pan-India presence to strengthen cooperative education, research, and training. This expansion is through two pathways: (1) granting affiliation to eligible institutions, and (2) establishing outlying campuses. The University has already granted provisional affiliation to seven institutions across various states.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
تربھون سہکاری یونیورسٹی
10 DEC 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دیتے ہوئے بتایا کہ "تربھون" سہکاری یونیورسٹی ایکٹ، 2025 یونیورسٹی کو ملک بھر میں اسکولوں اور باہر کے کیمپس قائم کرنے کا اختیار دیتا ہے، یونیورسٹی کا مقصد باہمی تعاون پر مبنی تعلیم، تحقیق اور تربیت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے اپنی پوری ہندوستانی موجودگی کو بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ توسیع دو راستوں سے ہوتی ہے: (1) اہل اداروں کو الحاق دینا، اور (2) باہر کے کیمپس کا قیام۔ یونیورسٹی پہلے ہی مختلف ریاستوں میں سات اداروں کو عارضی الحاق دے چکی ہے۔