امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وائبرینٹ ولیج پروگرام کے تحت نئے دیہاتوں کی شمولیت
09 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام(وی وی پی- II) کو سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم کے طور پر منظور کیا ہے، جس کی کل لاگت 6839 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بین الاقوامی زمین کے آس پاس کے بلاکس کے منتخب گاؤں میں ہے۔
سرحدیں (آئی ایل بی ایس) (سوائے شمالی سرحدوں کے جو وی وی پی-Iکے تحت آتی ہیں) جس میں ضلع بہرائچ کے مہی پروا اور نواب گنج ترقیاتی بلاکس میں ہند-نیپال سرحد پر واقع 33 سرحدی گاؤں شامل ہیں۔
پروگرام کے تحت شناخت شدہ دیہاتوں کی ترقی کے لیے مداخلتوں کے توجہ کے شعبے ہیں (i) ذریعہ معاش پیدا کرنا (ii) سڑک رابطہ (iii) توانائی (iv) گاؤں کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ جس میں صحت کی سہولیات شامل ہیں (v) مالی شمولیت (vi) نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانا اور ہنر مندی کی ترقی (vii) کوآپریٹیو، ایس ایچ جی ایس اور ایف پی او ایس کو فروغ اور معاش کے انتظام کے لیے بنیادی مواقع پیدا کرنے کے تحت پروگرام شامل ہیں۔
(viii) سیاحت، ثقافت اور آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کا فروغ (ix) تعلیمی انفراسٹرکچر اور (x) ٹیلی ویژن اور ٹیلی کام کنکٹی وٹی۔
یہ بات وزارت داخلہ میں وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے نے ایوان زیریں - لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
INCLUSION OF NEW VILLAGES UNDER VIBRANT VILLAGE PROGRAMME
09 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government, has approved the Vibrant Villages Programme-II (VVP-II), as a Central Sector Scheme, with a total outlay of ₹6839 crores in select villages in blocks abutting the International Land
Borders (ILBs) (except in the northern borders which are covered under VVP-I) including 33 border villages situated on the Indo-Nepal border in Mihipurwa and Nawabganj development blocks of Bahraich district.
The focus areas of interventions for development of identified villages under the programme are (i) livelihood generation, (ii) road connectivity, (iii) energization, (iv) village infrastructure including health facilities (v) financial inclusion, (vi) empowerment of youth & skill development, (vii) development of cooperatives, SHGs & FPOs for managing livelihood opportunities and maintenance of assets created under the programme,
(viii) promotion of tourism, culture and outreach activities, (ix) education infrastructure and (x) television and telecom connectivity.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.