Ministry of Textiles
IPDS
09 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the textile industry to meet the required environmental standards and to support new Common Effluent Treatment Plants (CETP)/ upgradation of CETPs in processing clusters/processing parks, the Government is implementing Integrated Processing Development Scheme (IPDS) since 2013. The scheme aims to facilitate the Indian textile industry to become globally competitive using environmentally friendly processing standards and technology. The scheme would also be applicable for technology upgradation and capacity enhancement in existing Textile Clusters.The scheme was in implementation upto 31.03.2021, and now, this Scheme is being implemented for completing ongoing projects only.
Under the Scheme, 6 projects have been sanctioned which are under implementation. State wise details of projects are as follows:
Sl. no.
Name of the project
State
Status
1
Balotra Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Ltd,
Rajasthan
Nearing
completion
2
Jasol Water Pollution Control Treatment & Reverse Osmosis Private Limited
Rajasthan
Nearing completion
3
Sanganer Enviro Project Development,
Rajasthan
Under implementation
4
Nextgen Textile Park,
Rajasthan
Under implementation
5
Pali Common Effluent Treatment Plant,
Rajasthan
Under implementation
6
Gujarat Eco Textile Park. State
Gujarat
Nearing completion
To expedite pending projects, a meeting of the Project Approval Committee (PAC) was held on 21st November 2025 where a detailed review of challenges faced, status of infrastructure created etc. was carried out and instructions issued for speedy completion.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
آئی پی ڈی ایس
09 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل صنعت کو مطلوبہ ماحولیاتی معیارات کو پورا کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے اور پروسیسنگ کلسٹرز/پروسیسنگ پارکوں میں نئے کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹس (سی ای ٹی پی)/سی ای ٹی پیز کی اپ گریڈیشن میں مدد کرنے کے لیے ، حکومت 2013 سے انٹیگریٹڈ پروسیسنگ ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (آئی پی ڈی ایس) نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد ہندوستانی ٹیکسٹائل صنعت کو ماحولیاتی لحاظ سے دوستانہ پروسیسنگ معیارات اور ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی بننے میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم موجودہ ٹیکسٹائل کلسٹروں میں ٹیکنالوجی کی اپ گریڈیشن اور صلاحیت میں اضافے کے لیے بھی لاگو ہوگی ۔ یہ اسکیم 31.03.2021 تک نافذ تھی، اور اب یہ اسکیم صرف جاری منصوبوں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے نافذ کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت 6 منصوبوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے جو عملدرآمد کے مراحل میں ہیں۔ ریاست وار منصوبوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹوں کے نام
ریاست
حیثیت
1
بلوترا واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
تکمیل کے قریب
2
جسول واٹر پولوشن کنٹرول ٹریٹمنٹ اینڈ ریورس اوسموسس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
راجستھان
تکمیل کے قریب
3
سانگنیر اینویرو پروجیکٹ ڈویلپمنٹ
راجستھان
نفاذ کے تحت
4
نیکسٹجن ٹیکسٹائل پارک
راجستھان
نفاذ کے تحت
5
پالی کامن ایفلوئنٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ
راجستھان
نفاذ کے تحت
6
گجرات ایکو ٹیکسٹائل پارک۔ ریاست
گجرات
تکمیل کے قریب
زیر التواء منصوبوں کو تیز کرنے کے لیے، پروجیکٹ اپروول کمیٹی (پی اے سی) کا اجلاس 21 نومبر 2025 کو منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں درپیش چیلنجوں، تیار شدہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی صورتحال وغیرہ کا تفصیلی جائزہ لیا گیا اور تیز رفتار تکمیل کے لیے ہدایات جاری کی گئیں۔
یہ معلومات ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر مملکت جناب پبترا مارگریٹا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔