Ministry of Panchayati Raj
FINANCE COMMISSION RECOMMENDATIONS FOR RURAL LOCAL BODIES
09 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The details of ongoing schemes and recent major initiatives of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj are given in Annexure-I. The scheme, initiatives are implemented and/or meant for all the States and UTs in the Country including Andhra Pradesh. However, the Central Sector Scheme of the SVAMITVA is implemented in 31 States/UTs that includes Andhra Pradesh and all its Districts.
The Year-wise details of funds allocated, released to Andhra Pradesh and utilised under the scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) and Incentivisation of Panchayat (IoP) scheme during the last three years are as follows:
(Rs. In crores)
Scheme
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocation
Release
Utilisation
Allocation
Release
Utilisation
Allocation
Release
Utilisation
RGSA
440.52
0.00*
5.62
353.54
0.00*
21.21
215.80
2.52
59.64
IoP
$
2.59
2.59
$
0.00
0.00
$
4.00
0.00
*Funds were not released to the State due to availability of huge unspent balance with the State and non-submission of requisite documents by it, as per the guidelines of the Department of Expenditure
$ No allocation is made under IoP scheme and fund is released based on the results of National Panchayat Award competition held annually.
Though funds are not released to the Districts under the RGSA Scheme, based on the award money released to various levels of Panchayats in Andra Pradesh, the District-wise funds received under IoP scheme during the last 3 years is as under:
Name of the District
Award Money Received
(Amount in Lakh)
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
SPSR Nellore
25.00
0.00
0.00
Srikakulam
30.00
0.00
0.00
East Godavari
75.00
0.00
0.00
Chittoor
33.00
0.00
100.00
Visakhapatnam
33.00
0.00
200.00
Kurnool
25.00
0.00
0.00
Guntur
23.00
0.00
0.00
Anantapur
15.00
0.00
0.00
Krishna
0.00
0.00
100.00
The year-wise grants allocated and released under the 15th Finance Commission recommendations for Rural Local Bodies in Andhra Pradesh (tied & untied) are furnished at Annexure-II. The District-wise details of fund allocation are not maintained centrally, as the distribution of these funds among different tiers of Panchayats is the responsibility of the State Government. The District-wise details of grants released and utilised by various tiers of Panchayats in Andhra Pradesh under the 15th Finance Commission recommendations for the Rural Local Bodies as per the information provided by the Government of Andhra Pradesh is furnished at Annexure-III.
As per the information available on e-GramSwaraj Portal of the Ministry, a total of 11, 21, 319 number of activities including infrastructural projects at various levels of Panchayats have been undertaken in Andhra Pradesh by utilising 15th Finance Commission grants.Under RGSA scheme, 617 number of Gram Panchayat Bhawans,10 District Panchayat Resource Centres (DPRC) have been sanctioned/constructed and 500 number of computers have been sanctioned/procured for various Panchayats in the State. The District-wise information as provided by the Government of Andhra Pradesh is at Annexure-IV.
The details are given in Annexure, particularly Mission Mode Project on e-Panchayats (MMP-ePanchayat) is at Sl. 3 and initiatives at Sl. No.11-15.
Annexure-I
Details of ongoing schemes and recent major initiatives of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj implemented by Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Sl.
No.
Schemes/Initiatives
Objectives
1
Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)
To strengthen Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) through capacity building and training of the Elected Representatives (ERs) and their functionaries, and providing infrastructural support like construction of Gram Panchayat Bhawan and computerization.
2
Incentivization of Panchayats (IoP), a central component of the RGSA scheme
To promote healthy competition among PRIs by recognising and rewarding best-performing Panchayats for their achievements in service delivery, public welfare, and recently—their progress toward Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).
3
Mission Mode Project on e-Panchayats (MMP-ePanchayat), a central component of the RGSA scheme,
To fund various e-governance projects to develop digital solutions to promote digitalization of Panchayats, bringing efficiency, accountability, and transparency to the functioning of PRIs and contributing to their overall transformation.
4
Central Sector Scheme of Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA)
To provide Record of Rights to households owning residential properties in villages through drone-based surveys. Property cards are issued with the broader aim of reducing disputes and ensuring clear land ownership.
Recent Major Initiatives
5
Enablement of Panchayats to Mobilize Own Sources of Revenue
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is actively working in collaboration with the States to augment OSR generation in PRIs by facilitating the formulation of relevant rules. The Ministry has developed the Samarth digital application for tax demand generation and collection at the PRI level and is collaborating with Institutions like IIM on capacity-building modules.
6
Leadership/ Management Development Programme (MDP) for Panchayati Raj Intuitions (PRIs)
The Leadership/ Management Development Programme (MDP) for Elected Representativeness and officials of Panchayats with the institute of Excellence such as Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA), etc. has been started with the major objective of honing the essential leadership skills, including but not limited to communication, decision-making, and conflict resolution, thereby nurturing effective leadership qualities of the Panchayats.
7
Long-Term Domestic Training Programmes for higher Learning of Panchayat Officials
Ministry of Panchayat Raj has taken initiative for the “Funding for Long-Term Domestic Training Programmes” for upto one year of duration for officials of PRIs and Panchayati Raj Department in the States/UTs under the State component of RGSA. The move aims at ensuring that the officials receive advanced, sector-specific training from Institutes of Excellence which will upgrade their skill set for better service delivery at the grassroots.
8
Residential Foundation Training Programme up to 45 days under RGSA for the Newly Recruited Functionaries of PRIs:
Ministry is supporting Residential Foundation Training Programme at State/UT level for up to 45 days for the newly recruited functionaries of PRIs, including Block Development Officers, Panchayat Development Officers, Panchayat Secretaries, Village Extension Officers, Accountants, Tax Collectors, Rozgar Sahayaks, Panchayat Engineering Cadre officials, Gram Sevaks/Sevikas and other officials recruited specifically for serving in the PRIs.
9
Centre of Excellence on PESA
(For PESA States such as Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Rajasthan and Telangana)
Towards strengthening the local self-governance in tribal areas and effective implementation of the Provisions of the Panchayats (Extension to the Scheduled Areas) Act, 1996 (PESA-1996), Centre of Excellence on PESA has been established in the Indira Gandhi National Tribal University, Amarakantak, Madhya Pradesh under the aegis of Ministry of Panchayati Raj for capacity building of tribal leaders, preservation & promotion of customary law and practices and strengthening institutional support and research.
10
Model Youth Gram Sabha
To foster awareness and participation among the youth in grassroots democracy and the Panchayati Raj system by simulating the functioning of Gram Sabhas within educational institutions, the initiative has been launched encouraging the school students to participate and learn the functioning of the rural local governance and instil democratic values of inclusivity and equity, and build leadership and critical thinking skills. It also seeks to enhance awareness about local governance and the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), thereby empowering students to contribute meaningfully to national development.
11
Meri Panchayat Application
Meri Panchayat App is a Mobile Governance (m-Governance) App developed to make information, aggregated from different portals of this Ministry pertaining to functioning of Gram Panchayats, easily accessible to public.
12
Gram Panchayat Level Weather Forecasting
The Gram Panchayat level weather forecasting initiative, developed in collaboration between with the Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) and the India Meteorological Department (IMD), Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES), provides Gram Panchayats with weather forecast on temperature, rainfall, wind speed, cloud cover, humidity with a five-day weather forecast and hourly updates.
13
eGramSwaraj-BHASHINI integration
This integration allows eGramSwaraj to provide services in 22 scheduled languages of India through Bhashini’s AI-powered translation, making local-language accessibility a reality for users across India.
14
SabhaSaar
To make Gram Sabha documentation faster, easier, and in a structured format, an AI-enabled application-"SabhaSaar" has been developed and launched on 14.08.2025 to automatically generate Minutes of Meetings (MoM) from audio and video recordings of Gram Sabha meetings.
15
Citizen Charter and Service Delivery by PRIs
Citizen Charter, has since been extended to the Gram Panchayat with the prime emphasis on ease of living. In 2021, the Model Citizen Charter was launched to standardize service delivery across Panchayats by setting clear service standards, time limits, grievance redress mechanisms, and citizen scrutiny.
Annexure-II
Allocation & Release under 15th FC for the Rural Local Bodies in Andhra Pradesh
(Rs. in crores)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2024-25
2025-26
Total
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.92
Tied & Untied wise Release
2020-21
2021-22
Untied Grant
Tied Grant
Total Allocation
Total Release
Untied
Tied
Total Allocation
Total Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
1312.50
1312.50
1312.50
1312.50
2625.00
2625.00
775.60
767.14
1163.40
1150.71
1939.00
1917.85
2022-23
2023-24
Untied
Tied
Total Allocation
Total Release
Untied
Tied
Total Allocation
Total Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
804.00
787.84
1206.00
1188.91
2010.00
1976.75
812.40
798.90
1218.60
1198.55
2031.00
1997.45
2024-25
2025-26
Total
Untied
Tied
Total
Untied
Tied
Total
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
860.80
842.00
1291.20
1267.98
2152.00
2109.97
839.60
410.76
1259.40
616.14
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.92
Annexure-III
SI.
No.
Name of the District
Zilla Praja Parishads
2022-23 to 2024-25
Basic &Tied Grant 2022-23
Basic &Tied Grant 2023-24
Basic &Tied Grant 2024-25
Total Allocation and Releases (3+4+5)
Expenditure
Balance
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
Ananthapuram
26.99
27.20
23.76
77.95
62.68
15.27
2
Chittoor
26.42
26.60
22.95
75.97
53.32
22.65
3
East Godavari
34.81
35.34
30.51
100.66
98.28
2.38
4
Guntur
25.52
25.80
22.52
73.84
48.73
25.11
5
Krishna
22.53
23.00
20.34
65.87
63.04
2.83
6
Kurnool
25.44
25.61
22.12
73.17
71.85
1.32
7
Prakasam
23.86
24.35
22.25
70.46
69.54
0.92
8
SPSR Nellore
17.66
17.80
17.04
52.50
24.77
27.73
9
Srikakulam
19.29
19.42
16.30
55.01
41.93
13.08
10
Visakhapatnam
20.00
20.15
19.20
59.35
41.77
17.58
11
Vizianagaram
16.12
16.24
14.16
46.52
45.36
1.16
12
West Godavari
24.86
25.04
21.99
71.89
52.18
19.71
13
YSR Kadapa
18.00
18.12
15.85
51.97
22.42
29.55
Total
301.50
304.67
269.00
875.17
695.87
179.30
District-wise release and expenditure of Fifteenth Finance Commission Grants by Various tiers of Panchayats in Andhra Pradesh from 2022-23 to 2024-25
Mandal Praja Parishads
Statement showing the Allocation & releases, Expenditure & balances details of Basic& Tied Grant under 15th Finance Commission Grant for the year 2022-23 to 2024-25
Rs.in Crores
SI.No.
Name of the Ditrict
Mandal Praja Parishads
2022-23 to 2024-25
Basic &Tied Grant 2022-23
Basic &Tied Grant 2023-24
Basic &Tied Grant 2024-25
Total Allocation and Releases (3+4+5)
Expenditure
Balance
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
Ananthapuram
26.90
27.22
33.71
87.83
55.65
32.19
2
Chittoor
26.32
26.65
32.35
85.32
80.59
4.73
3
East Godavari
33.66
34.05
41.60
109.31
91.67
17.64
5
Guntur
25.02
25.32
31.24
81.58
53.48
28.10
6
Krishna
21.24
21.48
25.75
68.47
49.64
18.83
7
Kurnool
25.36
25.65
31.17
82.18
77.05
5.13
8
Prakasam
22.54
22.80
28.81
74.15
63.21
10.94
9
SPSR Nellore
17.60
17.81
23.91
59.32
51.91
7.41
10
Srikakulam
19.24
19.46
22.69
61.39
44.96
16.43
11
Visakhapatnam
19.94
20.16
28.07
68.17
49.41
18.76
12
Vizianagaram
16.06
16.25
20.04
52.35
44.70
7.66
12
West Godavari
24.78
25.07
29.76
79.61
59.89
19.72
13
YSR Kadapa
17.94
18.14
22.48
58.56
48.68
9.88
Total
296.60
300.06
371.59
968.25
770.84
197.42
Gram Panchayats
Statement showing the Allocation & releases, Expenditure & balances details of Basic& Tied Grant under 15th Finance Commission Grant for the year 2022-23 to 2024-25
Rs.in Crores
SI.No.
Name of the Ditrict
Gram Panchayats
2022-23 to 2024-25
Basic &Tied Grant 2022-23
Basic &Tied Grant 2023-24
Basic &Tied Grant 2024-25
Total Allocation and Releases (3+4+5)
Expenditure
Balance
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
Alluri Seetharamaraju
45.33
45.79
72.84
163.96
124.65
39.31
2
Anakapalli
58.39
58.98
57.53
174.90
171.18
3.72
3
Ananthapuram
66.00
66.69
70.20
202.89
175.14
27.75
4
Annamayya
56.84
57.41
59.75
174.00
154.19
19.81
5
Bapatla
45.50
45.97
47.48
138.95
123.38
15.57
6
Chittoor
57.91
58.51
60.11
176.53
152.88
23.65
7
East Godavari
45.26
45.74
45.05
136.05
127.60
8.45
8
Eluru
63.28
63.95
67.80
195.03
178.24
16.79
9
Guntur
32.32
32.64
34.19
99.15
69.55
29.60
10
Kakinada
53.52
54.05
53.10
160.67
157.71
2.96
11
Konaseema
58.80
59.40
58.61
176.81
172.07
4.74
12
Krishna
46.84
47.32
47.88
142.04
129.08
12.96
13
Kurnool
62.48
63.12
64.59
190.19
183.73
6.46
14
Nandyal
55.54
56.10
59.44
171.08
154.62
16.46
15
NTR
36.60
36.99
38.96
112.55
107.09
5.46
16
Palnadu
58.42
59.01
62.68
180.11
160.79
19.32
17
Parwathipuram Manyam
31.60
31.92
38.90
102.42
88.39
14.03
18
Prakasam
75.18
75.95
81.99
233.12
215.93
17.19
19
SPSR Nellore
68.69
69.37
77.37
215.43
175.73
39.70
20
Sri Satyasai
59.30
59.90
63.38
182.58
165.27
17.31
21
Srikakulam
72.18
72.92
71.17
216.27
188.76
27.51
22
Tirupati
56.64
57.22
63.63
177.49
146.16
31.33
23
Visakhapatnam
7.30
7.38
7.01
21.69
19.41
2.28
24
Vizianagaram
60.87
61.49
59.77
182.13
178.32
3.81
25
West Godavari
48.98
49.47
47.42
145.87
141.89
3.98
26
YSR kadapa
54.88
55.42
58.52
168.82
143.65
25.17
Total
1378.65
1392.71
1469.37
4240.73
3805.41
435.32
Annexure-IV
Number of Infrastructure Projects Undertaken by utilising RGSA scheme in the State of Andra Pradesh since 2022-23
Sl. No.
District
Desktop Computers distributed
Allocation of GP buildings
DPRC Buildings Sanctioned
1
Srikakulam
31
24
2
Vizianagaram
31
40
3
Parvathipuram Manyam
21
95
1
4
Visakhapatnam
10
1
5
Anakapalli
28
28
6
Alluri Sitharama Raju
20
53
1
7
Kakinada
9
7
8
East Godavari
9
5
1
9
Dr.B.R.AmbedkarKonaseema
9
2
10
West Godavari
12
1
11
Eluru
16
14
12
Krishna
19
4
13
NTR
12
6
14
Guntur
12
12
1
15
Palnadu
20
16
1
16
Bapatla
16
12
17
Prakasam
23
19
18
SPSR Nellore
27
40
19
Nandyal
20
15
1
20
Kurnool
16
36
21
YSR Kadapa
23
56
22
Annamayya
19
12
1
23
Sri Satya Sai
16
23
1
24
Ananthapuram
20
27
25
Tirupati
34
52
1
26
Chittoor
27
17
1
Total
500
617
10
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 09th December 2025.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
دیہی مقامی اداروں کے لیے مالیاتی کمیشن کی سفارشات
09 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 9 دسمبر 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی کہ وزارتِ پنچایتی راج کی جاری اسکیموں اور حالیہ اہم اقدامات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں دی گئی ہیں۔ یہ اسکیمیں اور اقدامات آندھرا پردیش سمیت ملک کی تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے نافذ اور/یا لاگو کیے گئے ہیں۔ تاہم سینٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم سوامتوا 31 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نافذ ہے، جس میں آندھرا پردیش اور اس کے تمام اضلاع شامل ہیں۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) اور پنچایت کی ترغیب (آئی او پی) اسکیم کے تحت آندھرا پردیش کو جاری کیے گئے اور استعمال کیے گئے فنڈز کی سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(کروڑروپئے میں)
اسکیم
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
استعمال کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
استعمال کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
استعمال کردہ رقم
آرجی ایس اے
440.52
0.00*
5.62
353.54
0.00*
21.21
215.80
2.52
59.64
آئی او پی
$
2.59
2.59
$
0.00
0.00
$
4.00
0.00
*فنڈز ریاست کو جاری نہیں کیے گئے کیونکہ ریاست کے پاس غیر استعمال شدہ بڑے بیلنس کی دستیابی تھی اور اس نے محکمہ اخراجات کی ہدایات میں مقرر کردہ متعلقہ دستاویزات جمع نہیں کرائیں ۔
$ آئی او پی اسکیم کے تحت کوئی رقم مختص نہیں کی گئی ہے اور فنڈز سالانہ منعقد ہونے والے نیشنل پنچایت ایوارڈ مقابلے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر جاری کیے جاتے ہیں۔
اگرچہ آر جی ایس اے اسکیم کے تحت اضلاع کو فنڈز جاری نہیں کیے جاتے، لیکن آندھرا پردیش میں مختلف سطح کی پنچایتوں کو جاری کی گئی انعام کی رقم کی بنیاد پر، گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران ا ٓئی او پی اسکیم کے تحت اضلاع کی بنیاد پر موصول شدہ فنڈز درج ذیل ہیں:
ضلع کا نام
موصول ہونے وا لی انعام کی رقم
(رقم لاکھ میں)
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
25.00
0.00
0.00
سری کاکولم
30.00
0.00
0.00
ایسٹ گوداوری
75.00
0.00
0.00
چتور
33.00
0.00
100.00
وشاکھاپٹنم
33.00
0.00
200.00
کرنول
25.00
0.00
0.00
گنٹور
23.00
0.00
0.00
اننت پور
15.00
0.00
0.00
کرشنا
0.00
0.00
100.00
آندھرا پردیش میں دیہی مقامی اداروں کے لیے 15 ویں مالیاتی کمیشن کی سفارشات کے تحت مختص اور جاری کردہ سال کے لحاظ سے گرانٹ (مختص اور غیر مختص) ضمیمہ-II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں ۔ فنڈ مختص کرنے کی ضلع وار تفصیلات مرکزی طور پر برقرار نہیں رکھی جاتی ہیں ، کیونکہ ان فنڈز کو پنچایتوں کے مختلف سطحوں میں تقسیم کرنا ریاستی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ہے ۔ حکومت آندھرا پردیش کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق دیہی مقامی اداروں کے لیے 15 ویں مالیاتی کمیشن کی سفارشات کے تحت آندھرا پردیش میں پنچایتوں کے مختلف سطحوں کے ذریعے جاری اور استعمال کی جانے والی گرانٹس کی ضلع وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ III میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں ۔
وزارت کے ای-گرام سوراج پورٹل پر دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق ، 15 ویں مالیاتی کمیشن کی گرانٹ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے آندھرا پردیش میں پنچایتوں کی مختلف سطحوں پر بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں سمیت کل 1121319 سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں ۔ آر جی ایس اے اسکیم کے تحت ریاست میں مختلف پنچایتوں کے لیے 617 گرام پنچایت بھون ، 10 ضلع پنچایت ریسورس سینٹر (ڈی پی آر سی) منظور/تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں اور 500 کمپیوٹر منظور/خریدے گئے ہیں ۔ حکومت آندھرا پردیش کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ ضلع کے لحاظ سے معلومات ضمیمہ-IV میں فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں ، خاص طور پر ای پنچایتوں پر مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ایم ایم پی-ای پنچایت)نمبرشمار3 میں اورپہل نمبرشمار 11 سے 15 تک میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ-I
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ پنچایتی راج کی جاری اسکیموں اور حالیہ بڑے اقدامات کی تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
اسکیمیں/اقدامات
مقاصد
1
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کی مرکزکی مالی معاونت سے چلنے والی اسکیم
منتخب نمائندوں (ای آر) اور ان کے عہدیداروں کی صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت کے ذریعے پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئی) کو مضبوط کرنا ، اور گرام پنچایت بھون کی تعمیر اور کمپیوٹرائزیشن جیسے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مدد فراہم کرنا ۔
2
پنچایتوں کی ترغیب (آئی او پی) ، آر جی ایس اےاسکیم کا ایک مرکزی جزو
خدمات کی فراہمی ، عوامی فلاح و بہبود ، اور حال ہی میں پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف (ایس ڈی جی) کی طرف ان کی پیشرفت میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی پنچایتوں کا اعتراف کرکے اور انعام دے کر پی آر آئی کے درمیان صحت مند مسابقت کو فروغ دینا ۔
3
ای پنچایتوں پر مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ایم ایم پی-ای پنچایت)، آر جی ایس اےاسکیم کا ایک مرکزی جزو،
پنچایتوں کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل حل تیار کرنے ، پی آر آئی کے کام کاج میں کارکردگی ، جوابدہی اور شفافیت لانے اور ان کی مجموعی تبدیلی میں تعاون کے لیے مختلف ای گورننس پروجیکٹوں کو فنڈ فراہم کرنا ۔
4
گاؤں کے سروے کی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم اور گاؤں کے علاقوں میں بہتر ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ نقشہ سازی (سوامتوا)
ڈرون پر مبنی سروے کے ذریعے دیہاتوں میں رہائشی جائیدادوں کے مالک گھرانوں کو حقوق کا ریکارڈ فراہم کرنا ۔ پراپرٹی کارڈ تنازعات کو کم کرنے اور زمین کی واضح ملکیت کو یقینی بنانے کے وسیع تر مقصد کے ساتھ جاری کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
حالیہ اہم اقدامات
5
پنچایتوں کو آمدنی کے اپنے ذرائع کو متحرک کرنے کے قابل بنانا
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت متعلقہ قواعد کی تشکیل میں سہولت فراہم کرکے پی آر آئی میں او ایس آر کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے کے لیے ریاستوں کے ساتھ مل کر فعال طور پر کام کر رہی ہے ۔ وزارت نے پی آر آئی کی سطح پر ٹیکس مانگ پیدا کرنے اور جمع کرنے کے لیے سمرتھ ڈیجیٹل ایپلی کیشن تیار کیا ہے اور صلاحیت سازی کے ماڈیولز پر آئی آئی ایم جیسے اداروں کے ساتھ اشتراک کر رہی ہے ۔
6
پنچایتی راج انٹیوشنز (پی آر آئی) کے لیے لیڈرشپ/مینجمنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ڈی پی)
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ایم) انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹی) انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل مینجمنٹ آنند (آئی آر ایم اے) وغیرہ جیسے انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایکسی لینس کے ساتھ منتخب نمائندگی اور پنچایتوں کے عہدیداروں کے لیے لیڈرشپ/مینجمنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ڈی پی) ضروری قیادت کی مہارتوں کو بہتر بنانے کے بڑے مقصد کے ساتھ شروع کئے گئے ہیں ، جس میں مواصلات ، فیصلہ سازی اور تنازعات کے حل تک محدود نہیں ہے ، اس طرح پنچایتوں کی موثر قیادت کی خصوصیات کو پروان چڑھایا جاتا ہے ۔
7
پنچایت اہلکاروں کی اعلی تعلیم کے لیے طویل مدتی گھریلو تربیتی پروگرام
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے آر جی ایس اے کے ریاستی جزو کے تحت ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی آر آئی اور پنچایتی راج محکمے کے اہلکاروں کے لیے ایک سال تک کی مدت کے لیے "طویل مدتی گھریلو تربیتی پروگراموں کے لیے فنڈنگ" کے لیے پہل کی ہے ۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ افسران انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایکسی لینس سے اعلی درجے کی ، شعبے پر مرکوز تربیت حاصل کریں جو نچلی سطح پر بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے ان کی مہارت کو اپ گریڈ کرے گی ۔
8
پی آر آئی کے نئے بھرتی شدہ اہلکاروں کے لیے آر جی ایس اے کے تحت 45 دن تک کا رہائشی فاؤنڈیشن ٹریننگ پروگرام:
وزارت بلاک ڈیولپمنٹ افسران ، پنچایت ڈیولپمنٹ افسران ، پنچایت سکریٹریوں ، ولیج ایکسٹینشن افسران ، اکاؤنٹنٹس ، ٹیکس کلیکٹرز ، روزگار سہائکوں ، پنچایت انجینئرنگ کیڈر کے عہدیداروں ، گرام سیوکوں/سیوکیوں اور پی آر آئی میں خدمات انجام دینے کے لیے خاص طور پر بھرتی کیے گئے دیگر عہدیداروں سمیت پی آر آئی کے نئے بھرتی شدہ عہدیداروں کے لیے 45 دن تک ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سطح پر رہائشی فاؤنڈیشن ٹریننگ پروگرام کی حمایت کر رہی ہے ۔
9
پی ای ایس اے پر سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس
(پی ای ایس اے ریاستوں جیسے آندھرا پردیش ، چھتیس گڑھ ، گجرات ، ہماچل پردیش ، جھارکھنڈ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور تلنگانہ کے لیے)
قبائلی علاقوں میں مقامی خود مختاری کو مضبوط بنانے اور پنچایتوں کی دفعات (درج فہرست علاقوں تک توسیع) ایکٹ ، 1996 (پی ای ایس اے-1996) کے موثر نفاذ کے لیے قبائلی رہنماؤں کی صلاحیت سازی ، روایتی قانون اور طریقوں کے تحفظ اور فروغ اور ادارہ جاتی تعاون اور تحقیق کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے زیراہتمام اندرا گاندھی نیشنل ٹرائبل یونیورسٹی ، امرکنٹک ، مدھیہ پردیش میں پی ای ایس اے پر سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔
10
ماڈل یوتھ گرام سبھا
تعلیمی اداروں کے اندر گرام سبھاؤں کے کام کاج کواپناکر زمینی سطح پر جمہوریت اور پنچایتی راج نظام میں نوجوانوں میں بیداری اور شرکت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ، اس پہل کا آغاز اسکول کے طلباء کو دیہی مقامی حکمرانی کے کام کاج میں حصہ لینے اور سیکھنے اور شمولیت اور مساوات کی جمہوری اقدار پیدا کرنے ، اور قیادت اور تنقیدی سوچ کی مہارتوں کو فروغ دینے کی ترغیب دینے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ مقامی حکمرانی اور پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف (ایس ڈی جی) کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کی بھی کوشش کرتا ہے جس سے طلباء کو قومی ترقی میں بامعنی تعاون کرنے کے لیے بااختیار بنایا جا سکے ۔
11
میری پنچایت ایپلیکیشن
میری پنچایت ایپ ایک موبائل گورننس (ایم-گورننس) ایپ ہے جسے گرام پنچایتوں کے کام کاج سے متعلق اس وزارت کے مختلف پورٹلز سے جمع کی گئی معلومات کو عوام کے لیے آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
12
گرام پنچایت سطح پر موسم کی پیش گوئی
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) اور ہندوستان کے محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی)، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت (ایم او ای ایس) کے اشتراک سے تیار کردہ گرام پنچایت سطح کی موسم کی پیش گوئی کی پہل ، گرام پنچایتوں کو درجہ حرارت ، بارش ، ہوا کی رفتار ، بادل کا احاطہ ، نمی پر موسم کی پیش گوئی کے ساتھ پانچ دن کی موسم کی پیش گوئی اور گھنٹہ وار اپ ڈیٹ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
13
ای گرام سوراج - بھاشینی انضمام
یہ انضمام ای گرام سوراج کو بھاشینی کے اے آئی پرمبنی ترجمے کی صلاحیت کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی 22 طے شدہ زبانوں میں خدمات فراہم کرنے کی اجازت دیتا ہے ، جس سے پورے ہندوستان میں صارفین کے لیے مقامی زبان تک رسائی ایک حقیقت بن جاتی ہے ۔
14
سبھا سار
گرام سبھا دستاویزات کو تیز تر ، آسان اور ایک منظم شکل میں بنانے کے لیے ، اے آئی سے چلنے والی ایپلی کیشن "سبھا سار" تیار کی گئی ہے اور اسے 14اگست2025 کو لانچ کیا گیا ہے تاکہ گرام سبھا میٹنگوں کی آڈیو اور ویڈیو ریکارڈنگ سے خود بخود منٹ آف میٹنگز (ایم او ایم) تیار کیے جا سکیں ۔
15
پی آر آئی کے ذریعے سٹیزن چارٹر اور خدمات کی فراہمی
سٹیزن چارٹرکو زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی پر زور دینے کے بنیادی مقصد کےساتھ گرام پنچایت تک توسیع دے دی گئی ہے ۔ 2021 میں ، واضح خدمات کے معیارات ، وقت کی حدود ، شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار اور شہریوں کی جانچ پڑتال کے ذریعے پنچایتوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو معیاری بنانے کے لیے ماڈل سٹیزن چارٹر شروع کیا گیا تھا ۔
ضمیمہ-II
آندھرا پردیش میں دیہی بلدیاتی اداروں کے لیے 15 ویں ایف سی کے تحت مختص رقم اور اس کا اجرا
(کروڑروپئے میں)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2024-25
2025-26
Total
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.92
2020-21
2021-22
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی مختص رقم
جاری مجموعی رقم
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی مختص رقم
جاری مجموعی رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
1312.50
1312.50
1312.50
1312.50
2625.00
2625.00
775.60
767.14
1163.40
1150.71
1939.00
1917.85
2022-23
2023-24
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی مختص رقم
جاری مجموعی رقم
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی مختص رقم
جاری مجموعی رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
804.00
787.84
1206.00
1188.91
2010.00
1976.75
812.40
798.90
1218.60
1198.55
2031.00
1997.45
2024-25
2025-26
مجموعی
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی رقم
غیرمخصوص گرانٹ
مخصوص گرانٹ
مجموعی رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
مختص رقم
جاری کردہ رقم
860.80
842.00
1291.20
1267.98
2152.00
2109.97
839.60
410.76
1259.40
616.14
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.92
ضمیمہ-III
نمبرشمار
ضلع کا نام
ضلع ہرجا پریشد
2022-23 to 2024-25
بنیادی اور مختص رقم
2022-23
بنیادی اور مختص رقم
2023-24
بنیادی اور مختص رقم
2024-25
مجموعی مختص رقم اور اس کااجرا
(3+4+5)
اخراجات
بچی ہوئی رقم
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
اننت پورم
26.99
27.20
23.76
77.95
62.68
15.27
2
چتور
26.42
26.60
22.95
75.97
53.32
22.65
3
مشرقی گوداوری
34.81
35.34
30.51
100.66
98.28
2.38
4
گنٹور
25.52
25.80
22.52
73.84
48.73
25.11
5
کرشنا
22.53
23.00
20.34
65.87
63.04
2.83
6
کرنول
25.44
25.61
22.12
73.17
71.85
1.32
7
پرکاسم
23.86
24.35
22.25
70.46
69.54
0.92
8
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
17.66
17.80
17.04
52.50
24.77
27.73
9
سریکاکولم
19.29
19.42
16.30
55.01
41.93
13.08
10
وشاکھاپٹنم
20.00
20.15
19.20
59.35
41.77
17.58
11
وجیا نگرم
16.12
16.24
14.16
46.52
45.36
1.16
12
مغربی گوداوری
24.86
25.04
21.99
71.89
52.18
19.71
13
وائی ​​ایس آرکڑپا
18.00
18.12
15.85
51.97
22.42
29.55
کل
301.50
304.67
269.00
875.17
695.87
179.30
آندھرا پردیش میں23-2022سے 25-2024 تک پنچایتوں کی مختلف سطحوں کے ذریعہ پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کی گرانٹس کا ضلع وار اجرا اور اخراجات
منڈل پرجا پریشد
سال23-2022 سے25-2024 کے لیے 15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن گرانٹ کے تحت بنیادی اور مخصوص گرانٹ کی مختص رقم اوراس کااجرا، اخراجات اور بچی ہوئی رقم کی تفصیلات
روپئے کروڑ میں
نمبرشمار
ضلع کانام
منڈل پرجا پریشد
2022-23 to 2024-25
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2022-23
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2023-24
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2024-25
مجموعی مختص رقم اور اس کااجرا (3+4+5)
اخراجات
بچی ہوئی رقم
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
اننت پورم
26.90
27.22
33.71
87.83
55.65
32.19
2
چتور
26.32
26.65
32.35
85.32
80.59
4.73
3
مشرقی گوداوری
33.66
34.05
41.60
109.31
91.67
17.64
5
گنٹور
25.02
25.32
31.24
81.58
53.48
28.10
6
کرشنا
21.24
21.48
25.75
68.47
49.64
18.83
7
کرنول
25.36
25.65
31.17
82.18
77.05
5.13
8
پرکاسم
22.54
22.80
28.81
74.15
63.21
10.94
9
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
17.60
17.81
23.91
59.32
51.91
7.41
10
سریکاکولم
19.24
19.46
22.69
61.39
44.96
16.43
11
وشاکھاپٹنم
19.94
20.16
28.07
68.17
49.41
18.76
12
وجیا نگرم
16.06
16.25
20.04
52.35
44.70
7.66
12
مغربی گوداوری
24.78
25.07
29.76
79.61
59.89
19.72
13
وائی ​​ایس آر کڑپا
17.94
18.14
22.48
58.56
48.68
9.88
کل
296.60
300.06
371.59
968.25
770.84
197.42
گرام پنچایتیں
سال23-2022 سے25-2024 کے لیے 15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن گرانٹ کے تحت بنیادی اور مخصوص گرانٹ کی مختص رقم اور اس کااجرا، اخراجات اور بچی ہوئی رقم کی تفصیلات ظاہر کرنے والا بیان
کروڑ روپئے میں
نمبرشمار
ضلع کانام
گرام پنچایتیں
2022-23 to 2024-25
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2022-23
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2023-24
بنیادی اور مختص رقم 2024-25
مجموعی مختص رقم اور اس کااجرا (3+4+5)
اخراجات
بچی ہوئی رقم
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
الوری سیتارماراجو
45.33
45.79
72.84
163.96
124.65
39.31
2
اناکاپلی
58.39
58.98
57.53
174.90
171.18
3.72
3
اننت پورم
66.00
66.69
70.20
202.89
175.14
27.75
4
انامایا
56.84
57.41
59.75
174.00
154.19
19.81
5
باپٹلا
45.50
45.97
47.48
138.95
123.38
15.57
6
چتور
57.91
58.51
60.11
176.53
152.88
23.65
7
مشرقی گوداوری
45.26
45.74
45.05
136.05
127.60
8.45
8
ایلورو
63.28
63.95
67.80
195.03
178.24
16.79
9
گنٹور
32.32
32.64
34.19
99.15
69.55
29.60
10
کاکیناڈا
53.52
54.05
53.10
160.67
157.71
2.96
11
کونسیما
58.80
59.40
58.61
176.81
172.07
4.74
12
کرشنا
46.84
47.32
47.88
142.04
129.08
12.96
13
کرنول
62.48
63.12
64.59
190.19
183.73
6.46
14
نندیال
55.54
56.10
59.44
171.08
154.62
16.46
15
این ٹی آر
36.60
36.99
38.96
112.55
107.09
5.46
16
پالناڈو
58.42
59.01
62.68
180.11
160.79
19.32
17
پاروتی پورم مانیم
31.60
31.92
38.90
102.42
88.39
14.03
18
پرکاسم
75.18
75.95
81.99
233.12
215.93
17.19
19
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
68.69
69.37
77.37
215.43
175.73
39.70
20
سری ستیہ سائی
59.30
59.90
63.38
182.58
165.27
17.31
21
سریکاکولم
72.18
72.92
71.17
216.27
188.76
27.51
22
تروپتی
56.64
57.22
63.63
177.49
146.16
31.33
23
وشاکھاپٹنم
7.30
7.38
7.01
21.69
19.41
2.28
24
وجیا نگرم
60.87
61.49
59.77
182.13
178.32
3.81
25
مغربی گوداوری
48.98
49.47
47.42
145.87
141.89
3.98
26
وائی ​​ایس آر کڑپا
54.88
55.42
58.52
168.82
143.65
25.17
کل
1378.65
1392.71
1469.37
4240.73
3805.41
435.32
ضمیمہ-IV
2022-23 سے ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں آر جی ایس اے اسکیم کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے شروع کیے گئے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی تعداد
نمبرشمار
ضلع
تقسیم کئے گئے ڈیسک ٹاپ کمپیوٹر
مختص کی گئی جی بی بلڈنگ
منظورشدہ ڈی پی آر سی بلڈنگ
1
سریکاکولم
31
24
2
وجیا نگرم
31
40
3
پاروتی پورم مانیم
21
95
1
4
وشاکھاپٹنم
10
1
5
اناکاپلی
28
28
6
الوری سیتاراما راجو
20
53
1
7
کاکیناڈا
9
7
8
مشرقی گوداوری
9
5
1
9
ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کونسیما
9
2
10
مغربی گوداوری
12
1
11
ایلورو
16
14
12
کرشنا
19
4
13
این ٹی آر
12
6
14
گنٹور
12
12
1
15
پالناڈو
20
16
1
16
باپٹلا
16
12
17
پرکاسم
23
19
18
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
27
40
19
نندیال
20
15
1
20
کرنول
16
36
21
وائی ​​ایس آر کڑپا
23
56
22
انامایا
19
12
1
23
سری ستیہ سائی
16
23
1
24
اننت پورم
20
27
25
تروپتی
34
52
1
26
چتور
27
17
1
مجموعی
500
617
10