குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச அளவில் எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களின் வர்த்தக நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி போட்டித்தன்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான அரசின் முன்முயற்சிகள்
08 DEC 2025 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
அண்மைக்காலங்களில் சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வர்த்தகப் பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதி அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 2023-24-ம் ஆண்டில் 45.74 சதவீதமாக இருந்த வர்த்தகப் பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதி விகிதம் 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டில் 48.55 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் ஏற்றுமதி உள்ளிட்ட வர்த்தக நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் வகையில் ஏற்றுமதி ஊக்குவிப்பு இயக்கம் என்ற கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவது மூலம் ஒட்டுமொத்த ஏற்றுமதியை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், வர்த்தக நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான நிதி வசதியை மேம்படுத்துவது மற்றும் நிதி சாராத தரநிலை மற்றும் இணக்க நடைமுறைகளுக்கான உதவிகளை வழங்கவும், சந்தை வாய்ப்புகள், சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து வசதிகள் போன்ற வர்த்தகம் சார்ந்த கட்டமைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. அண்மையில் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஜிஎஸ்டி வரி சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகள் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உள்நாட்டு விநியோக சங்கிலியை சீராக பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு உதவுகிறது. இது வாகன உற்பத்தி, ஜவுளி, உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல், சரக்குப்போக்குவரத்து, கைவினை பொருட்கள் உற்பத்தி போன்ற துறைகளுக்கு பெரிதும் உதவிகரமாக உள்ளது. குறைந்த ஜிஎஸ்டி விகிதங்கள், உற்பத்திக்கான மூலப்பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளுக்கான செலவுகளை வெகுவாக குறைத்துள்ளதுடன், சிறு, குறு மற்றும் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் செயல்பாடுகளை விரிவாக்கம் செய்வதற்கும் உதவிரமாக உள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்துள்ள பதிலில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்த தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் செல்வி கரந்தலஜே தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2200297&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Government has undertaken many initiatives to boost export competitiveness and provide support to MSMEs in the global value chain
NIRYAT PROTSAHAN focuses on trade finance facilitation for MSME exporters; NIRYAT DISHA provides non-financial support
International Cooperation Scheme and MSME Competitive (Lean) scheme to build capacity and enhance domestic and global competitiveness of MSMEs
08 DEC 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The recent trends in exports from MSME sectors reveal that contribution of the MSME sector in overall merchandise exports has increased from 45.74% in 2023-24 to 48.55 % in 2024-25 in USD value terms. In order to promote exports including from MSME sector,the Government has approved the Export Promotion Mission (EPM) as a comprehensive framework to strengthen the overall export ecosystem. Under EPM, support shall be provided through NIRYAT PROTSAHAN, which focuses on trade finance facilitation for MSME exporters, and NIRYAT DISHA, which shall provide non-financial support including export-quality and compliance assistance, market-access interventions, logistics facilitation, and export ecosystem-building measures. Furthermore, the comprehensive GST rationalisation recently done by the government will strengthen MSMEs fortifying local supply chains in critical sectors like automobiles, textiles, food processing, logistics, and handicrafts. Lower GST rates have made raw materials and services more affordable, motivating small and medium enterprises and start-ups to scale up operations, invest in innovation, and compete both domestically and globally.
In addition, the Government, inter-alia, has undertaken the following initiatives to boost the competitiveness in global value chain: -
1. PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan enabling comprehensive and integrated planning for multimodal logistics.
2. National Logistics Policy (NLP), which aims to drive economic growth and business competitiveness of the country through cost-effective logistics network.
3. Credit Guarantee Scheme for Exporters (CGSE) for providing 100% credit guarantee coverage by National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Limited (NCGTC) to Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) for extending additional credit facilities up to Rs.20,000 crore to eligible exporters, including MSMEs.
1. International Cooperation Scheme: The scheme aims to capacity build MSMEs for entering export market by facilitating their participation in international exhibitions/fairs/conferences/seminar/buyer-seller meets abroad as well as reimbursement of various costs involved in exports.
1. Micro and Small Enterprises- Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) scheme implemented with the objective to enhance the productivity and competitiveness of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) for their holistic development adopting cluster development approach by extending financial assistance to establish Common Facility Centers (CFCs) in the existing clusters and establish/up-grade infrastructural facilities in new/existing industrial estates/areas/flatted factory complexes.
2. MSME Competitive (Lean) scheme is to enhance the Domestic and Global Competitiveness of MSMEs through the application of various Lean Techniques and thereby achieving reduction in rejection rates, product and raw material movements and product cost.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.