சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு ஆண்டை முன்னிட்டு சென்னையில் மாநில அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு மாநாடு - நாபார்டு வங்கி நடத்தியது
05 DEC 2025 2:32PM by PIB Chennai
வேளாண் மற்றும் கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டு தேசிய வங்கியான நபார்டு வங்கியின் தமிழ்நாடு மண்டல அலுவலகம், ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் அறிவித்த சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு ஆண்டு 2025-ஐ முன்னிட்டு, சென்னையில் மாநில அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு மாநாட்டை நடத்தியது.
“கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள் சிறந்த உலகை உருவாக்குகின்றன” என்ற தலைப்பில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த மாநாட்டில், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள், நிதித் தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
நிதித் தொழில்நுட்ப ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மூலம் கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளை வலுப்படுத்தும் வழிகள் குறித்து இதில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. கூட்டுறவு துறையை மேம்படுத்துவதில் நாபார்டின் பங்கை திரு ஆனந்த் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளில் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்த செயல்திட்டத்துடன் இந்த மாநாடு நிறைவடைந்தது.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் மாநில கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கே.ஆர். பெரியகருப்பன், மாநில கூட்டுறவுத்துறை முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் திரு சத்யப்ரதா சாஹூ, தமிழ்நாடு கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் பதிவாளர் திரு கே. நந்தகுமார், நபார்டு வங்கியின் தமிழ்நாடு மண்டல பொது மேலாளர் திரு எஸ் எஸ் வசீகரன், தலைமை பொது மேலாளர் திரு ஆர் ஆனந்த், உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2199328&reg=3&lang=2

Special Service and Features
NABARD Organises State-Level Co-operative Conclave in Chennai as Part of International Year of Co-operatives 2025
05 DEC 2025 2:32PM by PIB Chennai
The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD), Tamil Nadu Regional Office, organized a State-Level Co-operative Conclave in Chennai on December 4, 2025, to mark the International Year of Co-operatives 2025. The conclave, themed "Co-operatives Build a Better World," gathered policymakers, experts, and fintech innovators.
The conclave commenced with a welcome address by Shri S.S. Vaseeharan, General Manager, NABARD, Tamil Nadu Regional Office, who warmly greeted the dignitaries and participants and set the tone for the day’s deliberations.
Addressing the gathering, Shri R. Anand, Chief General Manager, NABARD, highlighted NABARD’s proactive role in promoting the co-operative sector in Tamil Nadu. He spoke about the democratic nature of co-operatives, which fosters social equity, economic growth, and sustainable development. Shri Anand reiterated the irreplaceable role of co-operatives in socio-economic progress and cited successful models from states like Maharashtra and countries such as Finland, the Philippines, and Bangladesh. He concluded by thanking the dignitaries and stakeholders for their participation.
Discussions focused on strengthening Co-operative Banks through fintech integration, with companies like Northern Arc Capital, Bulkpe, and M2P presenting innovative solutions. The Chief Guest launched the brochure, “Four Decades of Cooperative Building – NABARD’s Initiatives.”
Best-performing PACS and DCCBs were felicitated, and the Dindigul DCCB was recognized for its innovative ATM-cum-college ID card. The event concluded with a roadmap for leveraging technology to achieve rural prosperity.
Key dignitaries included Shri K.R. Periakaruppan, Minister for Cooperation, Shri Satyabrata Sahoo, Principal Secretary to the Government, Department of Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection and Shri K. Nanthakumar, Registrar of Co-operative Societies, Government of Tamil Nadu.