قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
پی وی ٹی جیز کے لیے پی ایم – جن من اسکیم
04 DEC 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
15 نومبر 2023 کو، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 18 ریاستوں اور ایک مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں آباد 75 پی وی ٹی جی برادریوں کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیائے مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جن من) کا آغاز کیا۔ اس مشن کا مقصد 3 برسوں میں ان کے سماجی و اقتصادی حالات کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے بنیادی سہولتیں فراہم کرنا ہے جیسے کہ محفوظ رہائش، پینے کے صاف پانی اور تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی، صحت اور غذائیت، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹیویٹی، بجلی سے محروم گھرانوں کی برقی کاری اور 3 سالوں میں پائیدار معاش کے مواقع۔ یہ مقاصد 11 مداخلتوں کے ذریعے پورے کیے جا رہے ہیں جنہیں 9 لائنوں والی وزارتوں نے نافذ کیا ہے۔
پی ایم جن من کے پاس کل بجٹ کا تخمینہ 24,104 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 15336 کروڑ روپے اور ریاست کا حصہ: 8768 کروڑ روپے) جو شناخت شدہ مداخلتوں اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ کاموں جیسے ہاؤسنگ، سڑکیں، ہاسٹلز اور اے ڈبلیو سیز کے لیے متعلقہ لائن کی وزارتوں کو تفویض کیا گیا ہے، جن کے تخمینہ بجت بالترتیب 11711 کروڑ روپے، 8000 کروڑ روپے، 1375 کروڑ روپے اور 300 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
پی ایم جن من کے نفاذ کے پیش نظر، قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے ریاستی حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علقے کی انتظامیہ/محکموں کے ذریعے پی ایم گتی شکتی موبائل ایپلیکیشن کے ذریعے پی وی ٹی جی آبادی کے اعداد و شمار اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فرق کا اندازہ لگانے کے لیے رہائش کی سطح پر ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے کی مشق شروع کی ہے تاکہ پی ایم جن من کے تحت دیہاتوں اور بستیوں میں رہنے والی پی وی ٹی جی آبادی پر احاطہ کیا جا سکے۔ ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ اعداد و شمار کی بنیاد پر، راجستھان کے باران ضلع میں پی وی ٹی جی آبادی ہے۔ باران ضلع میں پی ایم جانمن کے تحت اس کے قیام سے لے کر اب تک دیے گئے فوائد کی تفصیلات میں دی گئی ہیں۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/dec/doc2025124717901.pdf

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
PM-JANMAN SCHEME FOR PVTGs
04 DEC 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
On 15th November 2023, Hon'ble Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya MahaAbhiyaN (PM JANMAN) for socio-economic development of 75 PVTG communities residing in 18 states and one UT. The mission aims to provide basic facilities to improve their socio-economic conditions such as safe housing, clean drinking water and improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of unelectrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in 3 years. These objectives are being met through 11 interventions implemented by 9-line Ministries.
PM JANMAN has total budgetary outlay of Rs.24,104 Cr (Central share: ₹15336 Cr and State share: ₹8768 Cr) which is assigned to respective line Ministries against the identified interventions and infrastructure works such as housing, roads, hostels and AWCs have budgetary outlays of Rs.11,711 Cr, Rs.8000 Cr, Rs.1375 Cr and Rs.300 Cr respectively.
In view of the implementation of PM JANMAN, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the State Governments/ UT Administration/departments has undertaken habitation level data collection exercise through PM Gati Shakti mobile application to estimate PVTG population figures and infrastructure gaps in order to cover PVTG population residing in villages & habitations under PM JANMAN. Based on the data captured by State Government, Baran district in Rajasthan has PVTG population. The details of benefits given under PM JANMAN in Baran district since its inception is given in
Annexure-I
“PM-JANMAN Scheme for PVTGs”
The details of benefits given under PM JANMAN (as on 31.10.2025) in Baran district, Rajasthan
Ministry
Intervention
Sanctions
Physical achievement
MoRD
Pucca houses
21920 houses
9719 houses completed
Connecting roads
98.687 Km road
10 Km road completed
MoJS
Piped Water Supply
337 villages
36 villages saturated
MoHFW
Mobile Medical Units (MMUs)
6 MMUs
6 MMUs operationalized
MoWCD
Anganwadi Centers (AWCs)
51 AWCs
51 AWCs made operational
MoE
Hostels
21 Hostels
Work started in 4 hostels
MoP
Energization of HHs
17633 HHs
16023 HHs electrified
DoT, MoC
Mobile towers
4 habitations planned for coverage
3 habitations covered
MoTA
Multipurpose Centres (MPCs)
18 MPCs
9 MPCs completed
Setting up of VDVKs
51 VDVKs
51 VDVKs
Business Started
# As per information provided by concerned Ministries