உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழிற்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம்
உணவு விநியோக கட்டமைப்பில் சிறந்த மேலாண்மை கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படுகிறது – மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ரவ்னித் சிங்
04 DEC 2025 3:16PM by PIB Chennai
உணவு விநியோக கட்டமைப்பில் உள்ள இடைவெளிகளை எதிர்கொள்ளவும், உணவுப்பதப்படுத்துதல் துறையின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்யவும் உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம், உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில் துறைக்காக உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டம் ஆகியவற்றை அமல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. அத்துடன் பிரதமரின் குறு உணவுப் பதப்படுத்தும் முறைப்படுத்துதல் திட்டத்தையும் அமைச்சகம் அமல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. திறன்மிக்க நவீன உள்கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்கி வேளாண் பண்ணையிலிருந்து சில்லறை விற்பனை நிலையம் வரை முறையான விநியோக மேலாண்மையை ஏற்படுத்துவதே திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். அதன் மூலம் விவசாயிகளுக்கு சிறந்த லாபம் கிடைப்பதுடன் வேளாண் உற்பத்திப் பொருட்களுக்கான சேதமும் சாகுபடிக்குப் பிந்தைய இழப்பும் குறைந்து உற்பத்தியை மேம்படுத்தி பதப்படுத்துதல் நிலையை அதிகரிக்கச் செய்ய முடியும்.
இத்தகவலை மக்களவையில் இன்று (04 டிசம்பர் 2025) உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ரவ்னித் சிங் எழுத்துப் பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2198691&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Strengthening of Rural Food Supply-Chain Infrastructure
Supporting Modern Food Supply-Chain Infrastructure in Rural Areas
Development of Farm-to-Fork Food Supply Chains
04 DEC 2025 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
In order to address gaps in food supply-chain infrastructure and ensure overall development of Food Processing Sector, Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) has been incentivizing setting up/expansion of related infrastructure through its two Central Sector Schemes namely Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana (PMKSY) and Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Food Processing Industry (PLISFPI). MoFPI is also implementing a Centrally sponsored scheme namely PM Formalization of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME) scheme.
These schemes aim towards creation of modern infrastructure with efficient supply chain management from farm gate to retail outlet which includes storage, transportation, value addition etc., thereby help in providing better returns to farmers, reducing wastage of agricultural produce, reduction in post harvest losses, enhancing productivity and increasing the processing level.
MoFPI schemes are demand driven and most of the projects approved under the schemes are in rural areas, thereby promoting public investment in rural areas to bridge these infrastructural gaps. MoFPI does not set up food processing units on its own. However, it provides financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid to eligible entrepreneurs for establishing related infrastructure, through its schemes as per related scheme guidelines.
The total approved outlay for these three schemes are as under:
Name of the Scheme
Implementation period
Total Outlay
(Rupees in Crores)
PMKSY
2021-2026
6520
PLISFPI
2021-2027
10900
PMFME
2020-2026
10000
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.