Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ENHANCING ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL CAPACITY
04 DEC 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Government is implementing Mission Karmayogi — the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building — as a flagship mission for civil services' capacity building with a view to enhance administrative efficiency, support adoption of emerging technologies, and strengthen digital governance in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047. The Programme promotes collaborative governance by onboarding States and UTs onto the iGOT Karmayogi platform, integrating State training institutions, and facilitating joint capacity-building initiatives through competency-based learning and platform-driven interoperability.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: انتظامی اور تکنیکی صلاحیت میں اضافہ
04 DEC 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت مشن کرم یوگی – سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے لیے قومی پروگرام – کو سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے لیے ایک فلیگ شپ مشن کے طور پر لاگو کر رہی ہے جس کا مقصد انتظامی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانے میں مدد دینے، اور وکست بھارت 2047 کے وژن کے مطابق ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ہے۔ جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر، ریاستی تربیتی اداروں کو مربوط کرنا، اور قابلیت پر مبنی سیکھنے اور پلیٹ فارم سے چلنے والی انٹرآپریبلٹی کے ذریعے مشترکہ صلاحیت سازی کے اقدامات کو آسان بنانا۔