Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Initiative to Develop Self Development Plan by the Villages
04 DEC 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Govt. of India has launched the ‘Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan’ as a Responsive Governance and Capacity Building programme through a cadre of 20 lakh inspired workforce or ‘Adi Karmayogis’ covering government officials, tribal grassroots functionaries and village-level change leaders. The programme covered 26 States, 326 Districts, 2244 Blocks and 61,841 villages in Phase-1. It was launched in 10th July 2025.
6567 out of 6859 villages prepared and uploaded Village Action Plan in Maharashtra. In Nandurbar district, there are 6 blocks and 717 villages in the Phase-1 of Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan. All 717 Villages have been trained and have prepared their Village Action Plans. As per Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan Portal, 662 villages have uploaded their Village Action Plans.
Yes, technical support has been provided by the cadre of Master Trainers at State, District and Block Level. Additionally, financial support has been provided through allocation of INR 2,300 per village for preparing Village Action Plans and conducting participatory village workshops.
Yes, the Ministry has a dedicated online portal called ‘Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan’ Portal and Dashboard for the monitoring and reviewing of Village Action Plans.
The Village Action Plans are forward looking and based on collective developmental aspirations of the community. The first measurable outcomes are expected in 3-5 years based on developmental works being realized from such Village Action Plans through convergence based Schemes such as DAJGUA and PMJANMAN.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
गांवों द्वारा स्व-विकास योजना विकसित करने की पहल
04 DEC 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने 20 लाख प्रेरित कार्यबल या 'आदि कर्मयोगियों' के कैडर के माध्यम से एक उत्तरदायी शासन और क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम के रूप में 'आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान' शुरू किया है, जिसमें सरकारी अधिकारी, जनजातीय जमीनी स्तर के कार्यकर्ता और ग्राम स्तर के परिवर्तनकारी नेता शामिल हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में पहले चरण में 26 राज्यों, 326 जिलों, 2244 ब्लॉकों और 61,841 गांवों को शामिल किया गया। इसका शुभारंभ 10 जुलाई 2025 को किया गया था।
महाराष्ट्र में 6859 गांवों में से 6567 ने ग्राम कार्य योजना तैयार की और अपलोड किया। नंदुरबार जिले में आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान के पहले चरण में 6 प्रखंड और 717 गांव हैं। सभी 717 गांवों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है और उन्होंने अपनी ग्राम कार्य योजनाएं तैयार की हैं। आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान पोर्टल के अनुसार, 662 गांवों ने अपनी ग्राम कार्य योजनाएं अपलोड कर दी हैं।
राज्य, जिला और ब्लॉक स्तर पर मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों के कैडर द्वारा तकनीकी सहायता प्रदान की गई है। इसके अतिरिक्त, ग्राम कार्य योजना तैयार करने और सहभागी ग्राम कार्यशालाओं के आयोजन के लिए प्रति गांव 2,300 रुपये के आवंटन द्वारा वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
मंत्रालय के पास ग्राम कार्य योजनाओं की निगरानी और समीक्षा के लिए 'आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान' पोर्टल और डैशबोर्ड नामक एक समर्पित ऑनलाइन पोर्टल है।
ग्राम कार्य योजनाएं दूरदर्शी होती हैं और समुदाय की सामूहिक विकासात्मक आकांक्षाओं पर आधारित होती हैं। डीजेजीयूए और पीएम जनमन जैसी अभिसरण आधारित योजनाओं के माध्यम से ऐसी ग्राम कार्य योजनाओं से प्राप्त किए जा रहे विकास कार्यों के आधार पर पहले मापने योग्य परिणाम 3-5 वर्षों में अपेक्षित हैं।