Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Initiative to Develop Self Development Plan by the Villages
04 DEC 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Govt. of India has launched the ‘Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan’ as a Responsive Governance and Capacity Building programme through a cadre of 20 lakh inspired workforce or ‘Adi Karmayogis’ covering government officials, tribal grassroots functionaries and village-level change leaders. The programme covered 26 States, 326 Districts, 2244 Blocks and 61,841 villages in Phase-1. It was launched in 10th July 2025.
6567 out of 6859 villages prepared and uploaded Village Action Plan in Maharashtra. In Nandurbar district, there are 6 blocks and 717 villages in the Phase-1 of Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan. All 717 Villages have been trained and have prepared their Village Action Plans. As per Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan Portal, 662 villages have uploaded their Village Action Plans.
Yes, technical support has been provided by the cadre of Master Trainers at State, District and Block Level. Additionally, financial support has been provided through allocation of INR 2,300 per village for preparing Village Action Plans and conducting participatory village workshops.
Yes, the Ministry has a dedicated online portal called ‘Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan’ Portal and Dashboard for the monitoring and reviewing of Village Action Plans.
The Village Action Plans are forward looking and based on collective developmental aspirations of the community. The first measurable outcomes are expected in 3-5 years based on developmental works being realized from such Village Action Plans through convergence based Schemes such as DAJGUA and PMJANMAN.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
مواضعات کے ذریعہ خود ترقیاتی منصوبہ وضع کرنے کی پہل قدمی
04 DEC 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے 20 لاکھ ترغیب یافتہ افرادی قوت یا 'آدی کرم یوگیوں' کے کیڈر کے ذریعے 'آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان' کو ایک ذمہ دار حکمرانی اور صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کے طور پر شروع کیا ہے جس میں سرکاری افسران، قبائلی نچلی سطح کے کارکنوں اور گاؤں کی سطح پر تبدیلی کے رہنماؤں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرحلہ 1 میں 26 ریاستوں، 326 اضلاع، 2244 بلاکس اور 61,841 گاؤں شامل تھے۔ اسے 10 جولائی 2025 میں لانچ کیا گیا تھا۔
مہاراشٹر میں 6859 گاؤں میں سے 6567 نے ولیج ایکشن پلان تیار کیا اور اپ لوڈ کیا۔ نندربار ضلع میں، آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے مرحلہ-1 میں 6 بلاکس اور 717 گاؤں ہیں۔ تمام 717 دیہاتوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے اور انہوں نے اپنے ولیج ایکشن پلان تیار کر لیا ہے۔ آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان پورٹل کے مطابق، 662 گاؤں نے اپنے گاؤں کے ایکشن پلان اپ لوڈ کیے ہیں۔
ہاں، ریاستی، ضلع اور بلاک سطح پر ماسٹر ٹرینرز کے کیڈر کے ذریعہ تکنیکی مدد فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، گاؤں کے ایکشن پلان کی تیاری اور شراکتی گاؤں کی ورکشاپس کے انعقاد کے لیے فی گاؤں 2,300 روپے مختص کرنے کے ذریعے مالی مدد فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
ہاں، وزارت کے پاس گاؤں کے ایکشن پلان کی نگرانی اور جائزہ لینے کے لیے ’آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان‘ پورٹل اور ڈیش بورڈ کے نام سے ایک آن لائن پورٹل ہے۔
ولیج ایکشن پلان آگے کی طرف دیکھ رہے ہیں اور کمیونٹی کی اجتماعی ترقیاتی امنگوں پر مبنی ہیں۔ 3-5 برسوں میں پہلے قابل پیمائش نتائج کی توقع ہے جو ترقیاتی کاموں کی بنیاد پر اس طرح کے ولیج ایکشن پلان سے کنورجنس پر مبنی اسکیموں جیسے کہ دجگوا اور پی ایم جن من کے ذریعے حاصل کیے جا رہے ہیں۔