وزارت دفاع
خزاں سیشن2025–پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ
29 NOV 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے نیول اکیڈمی (آئی این اے) ایژیمالا میں 29 نومبر 2025 کو ایک شاندار پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ (پی او پی) منعقد کی گئی۔ مجموعی طور پر 232 تربیت یافتہ افسران نے کامیابی کے ساتھ اپنی ابتدائی تربیت مکمل کی، جن میں 109ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس کے مڈ شپ مین، 39ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (توسیع شدہ)، 40ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (توسیع شدہ)، 41ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (باقاعدہ اور ساحلی محافظ) اور 42ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (فرینڈلی فارن کنٹری) کے کیڈٹس شامل تھے۔ اس پاسنگ آؤٹ گروپ میں سات دوست ممالک (بنگلادیش، سری لنکا، ویتنام، مالدیپ، میانمار، موزمبیق، سیشلز) کے 18 کیڈٹس بھی شامل تھے، جو اکیڈمی کے بڑھتے ہوئے بین الاقوامی اثر و رسوخ کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔
پریڈ کا جائزہ جنرل انل چوہان، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف (سی ڈی ایس) نے لیا۔ انہوں نے مڈ شپ مین اور کیڈٹس کو اس تقریبی سنگ میل پر حاصل کی گئی کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی۔ جائزہ لینے والے افسر کے ساتھ محترمہ انوپما چوہان، صدر، ڈیفنس وائیوز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن بھی موجود تھیں۔ اس موقع پر وائس ایڈمرل سمیر سکسینہ، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، سدرن جنوبی بحری کمانڈ، وائس ایڈمرل منیش چڈھا، کمانڈنٹ آئی این اے، سینئر فوجی افسران اور معزز مہمان بھی موجود تھے۔
شاندار کارکردگی کے اعتراف میں درج ذیل اعزازات دیے گئے:
(الف) انڈین نیول اکیڈمی بی.ٹیک کورس میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے پر صدر کا گولڈ میڈل مڈ شپ مین وشیش کمار کو دیا گیا، ان کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کو سراہتے ہوئےجو آئی این اے کے جامع اور عالمی معیار کے تربیتی نظام کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
(ب) چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف کا سلور میڈل مڈ شپ مین شوریہ ادتیہ پرجاپتی کو دیا گیا۔ کمانڈنٹ کا چیمپیئن اسکواڈرن بینر اچیور اسکواڈرن کو دیا گیا، جس نے علمی، سروس سبجیکٹس، آؤٹ ڈور ٹریننگ، ڈرل، کھیل اور غیر نصابی سرگرمیوں میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
(ج) مڈ شپ مین سدھانت جھاکھر نے ایف او سی اِن سی (ساؤتھ) ٹرافی حاصل کی، جو سابق این ڈی اے تربیت یافتہ افراد میں سب سے اعلیٰ میرٹ حاصل کرنے پر دی گئی۔
(د) نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (توسیع شدہ) میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے سی این ایس گولڈ میڈل اور نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (ریگولر) میں کمانڈنٹ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کا سلور میڈل بالترتیب کیڈٹ ہرشیکیش وی چیتنیا اور کیڈٹ ستوک دِکشت کو دیا گیا۔
(ہ) ڈائریکٹر جنرل کوسٹ گارڈ کا ٹرافی کیڈٹ ایشان شیکھر کو دیا گیا۔
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف نے تربیت یافتہ افسران کی بے عیب پریزنٹیشن اور ڈرل کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے انسٹرکٹرز اور تربیتی عملے کی لگن کو سراہا اور والدین کی مستقل معاونت کو بھی تسلیم کیا۔ انہوں نے غیر ملکی کیڈٹس کو شامل کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا، جس سے بین الاقوامی فوجی تعاون مضبوط ہوتا ہے اور بھارتی بحریہ کی عالمی سطح پر تربیتی مہارت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
پریڈ کے اختتام پر چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، جنوبی نیول کمانڈ، کمانڈنٹ آئی این اے اور دیگر معززین نے پاسنگ آؤٹ کیڈٹس کے اسٹریپس فراہم کیے۔ انہوں نے فخر سے بھرے خاندانوں سے ملاقات کی جو بڑی تعداد میں جمع ہوئے تھے تاکہ سخت تربیتی نظام کی کامیاب تکمیل کا جشن منائیں۔ نئے کمیشن یافتہ افسران اب بھارتی بحریہ کے مختلف تربیتی اداروں اور فرنٹ لائن جہازوں کی جانب روانہ ہوں گے تاکہ اپنی پیشہ ورانہ مہارتوں کو مزید نکھار سکیں۔
(3)3DK0.jpeg)
(3)RJLT.jpeg)
0TA1.jpeg)
IOTR.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
AUTUMN TERM 2025 - PASSING OUT PARADE
29 NOV 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A grand Passing out Parade (POP) was conducted at the Indian Naval Academy (INA), Ezhimala, on 29 Nov 2025. A Total 232 trainees, comprising Midshipmen of the 109th Indian Naval Academy Course, cadets of 39th Naval Orientation Course (Extended), 40th Naval Orientation Course (Extended), 41th Naval Orientation Course (Regular and Coast Guard) and the 42nd Naval Orientation Course (Friendly Foreign Country), passed out with flying colours, marking the culmination of their ab-initio training. The passing-out cohort included 18 cadets from Seven friendly foreign nations (Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Maldives, Myanmar, Mozambique, Seychelles) reflecting the Academy’s growing international footprints.
The Parade was reviewed by General Anil Chauhan, Chief of Defence Staff (CDS). He congratulated the Midshipmen and cadets on their achievement during this ceremonial milestone. The Reviewing Officer was accompanied by Mrs Anupama Chauhan, President, Defence Wives Welfare Association. The event was also attended by Vice Admiral Sameer Saxena, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command, Vice Admiral Manish Chadha, Commandant INA, senior military Officers, and distinguished guests.
The following awards were presented to recognise outstanding achievements: -
(a) The President's Gold Medal for standing first in the Indian Naval Academy B.Tech Course was awarded to Midshipman Vishesh Kumar for his exceptional performance - underscoring INA’s inclusive and world - class training ecosystem.
(b) The Chief of the Naval Staff silver medal was awarded to Midshipman Shaurya Aditya Prajapati. The Commandant's Champion Squadron Banner was awarded to the Achiever Squadron for its exemplary performance across, academics, service subjects, outdoor training, drill, sports, and extracurricular activities.
(c) Midshipman Sidhant Jakhar received the FOC-in-C (South) Trophy for securing the highest order of merit among ex NDA trainees.
(d) The CNS Gold Medal for best in Naval Orientation Course (Extended) and the Commandant, Indian Naval Academy silver medal in Naval Orientation Course (Regular) were awarded to Cadet Hrishikesh V Chaitanya and Cadet Satwik Dikshit respectively.
(e) The Director General Coast Guard trophy was awarded to Cadet Ishan Shekhar.
The Chief of Defence Staff, complimented the trainees for their impeccable turnout and drill. He commended the dedication of the instructors and the training staff, while acknowledging the unwavering support of the parents. He emphasised the importance of integrating foreign trainees, which strengthened international military cooperation and highlights the Indian Navy’s training excellence globally.
In conclusion of the parade, the Chief of Defence Staff, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command, Commandant, INA and other dignitaries shipped the stripes of the passing-out trainees. They interacted with the proud families who had assembled in large numbers to celebrate the successful completion of a rigorous training regime. The newly commissioned officers will now proceed to various Naval training establishments and frontline ships of the Indian Navy, to further hone their professional skills.
(3)3DK0.jpeg)
(3)RJLT.jpeg)
0TA1.jpeg)
IOTR.jpeg)