Ministry of Women and Child Development
READING OF PREAMBLE ADMINISTERED IN WCD MINISTRY ON 76th CONSTITUTION DAY
26 NOV 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary of the Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD), Shri Anil Malik administered the reading of the Preamble of the Constitution of India as part of the celebrations to commemorate the adoption of the 76th Constitution Day.
While addressing the meeting Shri Malik urged MoWCD officials to uphold the core values of the Constitution and its timeless principles enshrined.
The 26th of November has been officially observed as Constitution Day since 2015.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
76वें संविधान दिवस पर महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय में प्रस्तावना पढ़ी गई
26 NOV 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय (MoWCD) के सचिव, श्री अनिल मलिक ने 76वें संविधान दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित समारोह के तहत भारत के संविधान की प्रस्तावना का पाठ कराया।
बैठक को संबोधित करते हुए श्री मलिक ने महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय (MoWCD) के अधिकारियों से संविधान के मूल्यों और उसमें निहित सिद्धांतों को बनाए रखने का आग्रह किया।
वर्ष 2015 से 26 नवंबर आधिकारिक रूप से संविधान दिवस के रूप में मनाया जा रहा है।