विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रस्तावना वाचन का कार्यक्रम – संविधान दिवस पर विधायी विभाग में संविधान दिवस समारोह, 2025 का आयोजन
26 NOV 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
संविधान दिवस के अवसर पर, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने 26 नवंबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में शास्त्री भवन के द्वितीय तल, जी-विंग स्थित सम्मेलन कक्ष में भारतीय संविधान की प्रस्तावना के वाचन हेतु एक विशेष कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
कार्यक्रम का नेतृत्व विधायी विभाग एवं विधि विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि, अपर सचिव डॉ. मनोज कुमार, अपर सचिव श्री आर.के. पटनायक और इस विभाग के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों ने किया।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान, विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने प्रस्तावना के सामूहिक वाचन में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया। इनमें इसके संबद्ध कार्यालय अर्थात राजभाषा विंग (ओएलडब्ल्यू) और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन (वीएसपी) शामिल थे। प्रतिभागियों ने संवैधानिक मूल्यों को बनाए रखने और अपनी-अपनी भूमिकाओं के माध्यम से राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
कार्यक्रम का समापन धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव और दैनिक शासन में संवैधानिक मूल्यों को बढ़ावा देने की सामूहिक प्रतिज्ञा के साथ हुआ।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Read the Preamble Event –– Constitution Day Celebration, 2025 organised in the Legislative Department on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law & Justice, organized a special event for the Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution of India on 26th November, 2025 in the Conference Hall, 2nd Floor, G-Wing, Shastri Bhawan.
The programme was led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department and Department of Legal Affair along with Dr. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and other senior officers and staff of this Department.
During the event, officers and staff members of the Legislative Department, including its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (OLW) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP), enthusiastically participated in the collective reading of the Preamble. The participants reaffirmed their commitment to uphold the constitutional values and to contribute to nation-building through their respective roles.
The programme concluded with a vote of thanks and a collective pledge to promote constitutional values in day-to-day governance.