سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
آئین کی منظوری کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کی ملک گیر یادگاری تقریب کا عظیم الشان اختتام
26 NOV 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر فاؤنڈیشن (ڈی اے ایف)، سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ‘‘زندہ آئین: جمہوریت کے 75 سال، وقار اور ترقی’’ پر قومی کانفرنس آج ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر (ڈی اے آئی سی)، نئی دہلی میں اختتام پذیر ہوئی، جس میں ہندوستان کے 75ویں سال کی یادگاری سال کی یادگاری تقریب کا شاندار اختتام ہوا۔ (Samvidhan @75
کانفرنس کا آغاز عزت مآب چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا (ریٹائرڈ)، ڈی اے ایف کے سکریٹری، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، اور وزارت کے سینئر لیڈروں کے بصیرت انگیز خطابات سے ہوا۔ مقررین نے آئین کو ایک متحرک متن کے طور پر اجاگر کیا جو ہندوستان کے جمہوری ارتقاء، ترقیاتی ترجیحات اور سماجی انصاف کے فریم ورک کی رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔
افتتاحی تقریب میں نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کی طرف سے تیار کردہ ایک خصوصی نمائش بھی کی گئی، جس میں آئین سازی کے دور کے نادر دستاویزات، تصاویر اور آرکائیو مواد کو پیش کیا گیا، جو شرکاء کو ایک بھرپور تاریخی تناظر پیش کرتی ہے۔
کانفرنس نے فکری طور پر حوصلہ افز دو ا پینل مباحثوں کی میزبانی کی:
پینل ڈسکشن - I
‘‘زندہ آئین عمل میں: اکیسویں صدی میں جمہوریت، وقار اور ترقی’’
ممتاز وائس چانسلرز، قانون کے پروفیسرز، اور سینئر وکلاء نے آئینی تشریح، جمہوری لچک، حقوق کے فریم ورک، اور تکنیکی اور سماجی تبدیلیوں سے درپیش چیلنجوں کے ارتقاء کا جائزہ لیا۔
پینل ڈسکشن – II
‘‘سماجی انصاف اور جامع ترقی کے آئینی راستے: معاصر ہندوستان میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کے وژن کو حقیقت میں لانا’’ عوامی قانون، سماجی پالیسی، اور ڈیجیٹل گورننس کے ماہرین نے شمولیت کے حصول، ڈیجیٹل تقسیم کو کم کرنے، پسماندہ برادریوں کو بااختیار بنانے، اور امبیڈکرائی اصولوں کی رہنمائی میں وکِسِت بھارت 2047 کی طرف بڑھنے کے لیے آئینی طریقہ کار پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
700 سے زیادہ شرکاء، بشمول ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر چیئر پروفیسرز، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسرز، ڈاکٹریٹ فیلوز، اور دہلی بھر کے کالجوں کے آخری سال کے یونیورسٹی کے طلباء نے کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔ ان کی فعال مصروفیت نے دن بھر کی بات چیت میں متحرک اور گہرائی کا اضافہ کیا۔
عزت مآب وزیر نے سکریٹری جناب امت یادو کی ان کی غیر معمولی قیادت اور وزارت میں ان کی اہم شراکت کے لیے خصوصی تعریف کی۔ ان کے دور میں انتظامی اصلاحات، ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی، اور ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ڈی او ایس جے ای، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر چیئرز کے درمیان تال میل کو مضبوط بنانے اور ملک بھر میں تعلیمی اور تحقیقی مصروفیات کو بڑھانے کے لیےڈاکٹر امبیڈکر فاؤنڈیشن کی قیادت بشمول جناب وی اپاراو، ممبر سکریٹری، اور جناب منوج تیواری، ڈائریکٹر، قومی کانفرنس کے انعقاد اور سال بھر کی تقریبات کو درستگی، نظم و ضبط اور وژن کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے میں ان کی مثالی کوششوں کے لیے ادارہ جاتی رسائی کی تجدید کی گئی ہے۔
کانفرنس کی سب سے اہم جھلکیوں میں سے ایک کتاب ‘‘ایک ہندوستان کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا’’ کا اجراء تھا، جس کی تصنیف پروفیسر جیمز اسٹیفن میکا، ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر چیئر پروفیسر، آندھرا یونیورسٹی نے کی تھی۔ کتاب کو باضابطہ طور پر عزت مآب چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا (ریٹائرڈ) کے ذریعہ جاری کیا گیا، جنہوں نے سماجی و اقتصادی تقسیم کو ختم کرنے کے لیے ایک آئینی آلے کے طور پر ڈیجیٹل بااختیار بنانے پر اس کی مطابقت، وضاحت اور توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے کام کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا محض ایک تکنیکی مشن نہیں ہے بلکہ جمہوری شراکت اور آئینی شمولیت کو مضبوط کرنے کا ایک آلہ ہے۔
اختتامی سیشن کے دوران، سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کے عزت مآب مرکزی وزیر نے ‘‘محکمہ سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار کاری (ڈی او ایس جے ای) کے تمام پورٹلز کے استحکام’’ کے پہلے مرحلے کا آغاز کیا، جس کا مقصد وزارت کے متعدد ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز کو ایک مربوط انٹرفیس میں یکجا کرنا ہے۔
وزیر نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ یہ مربوط نظام ڈیجیٹل گورننس، شفافیت کو بہتر بنانے، صارف کی رسائی، ڈیٹا کنورجنسی، اور خدمات کی فراہمی میں ایک تبدیلی کا قدم ہے۔ انہوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت نے اس اہم ڈیجیٹل انضمام کے ساتھ دیگر وزارتوں کے لیے ایک معیار مقرر کیا ہے۔
نیشنل کانفرنس نے آئینی اقدار کو برقرار رکھنے اور جمہوریت، وقار اور ترقی کو ہندوستان کے اجتماعی مستقبل کی رہنمائی کرنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایک نئے قومی عزم کے ساتھ اختتام کیا۔ اس تقریب نے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی پائیدار وراثت کو ایک مناسب خراج تحسین پیش کیا اور آنے والی صدی کے لیے ہندوستان کی رہنما قوت کے طور پر آئین کی دوبارہ تصدیق کی۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Grand Finale of the Nationwide Commemoration Of 75 Years of The Adoption of The Constitution
26 NOV 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The National Conference on “The Living Constitution: 75 Years of Democracy, Dignity and Development”, organised by the Dr. Ambedkar Foundation (DAF), Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, concluded today at the Dr. Ambedkar International Centre (DAIC), New Delhi, marking the grand finale of the nationwide commemoration of 75 Years of the Adoption of the Constitution of India (Samvidhan @75).
The conference opened with insightful addresses by the Hon’ble Chief Justice of India (Retd.), the Secretary of DAF, the Additional Secretary, and senior leaders of the Ministry. The speakers highlighted the Constitution as a dynamic text that continues to guide India’s democratic evolution, developmental priorities, and social justice frameworks.
The inaugural also showcased a special exhibition curated by the National Archives of India, featuring rare documents, photographs, and archival materials from the Constitution-making period, offering a rich historical perspective to the participants.
The conference hosted two intellectually stimulating panel discussions:
Panel Discussion – I
“The Living Constitution in Action: Democracy, Dignity and Development in the 21st Century”
Distinguished Vice-Chancellors, professors of law, and senior advocates examined the evolution of constitutional interpretation, democratic resilience, the rights framework, and the challenges posed by technological and social transitions.
Panel Discussion – II
“Constitutional Pathways to Social Justice and Inclusive Development: Realising Dr. Ambedkar vision in Contemporary India” Experts in public law, social policy, and digital governance discussed constitutional mechanisms for achieving inclusion, bridging digital divides, empowering marginalised communities, and moving towards Viksit Bharat 2047 guided by Ambedkarite principles.
More than 700 participants, including Dr. Ambedkar Chair Professors, Assistant Professors, Doctoral Fellows, and final-year university students from colleges across Delhi, attended the Conference. Their active engagement added vibrancy and depth to the day-long deliberations.
The Hon’ble Minister extended special appreciation to Secretary Shri Amit Yadav, for his exceptional leadership and his pivotal contributions to the Ministry. His tenure has been marked by administrative reforms, digital transformation, and renewed institutional outreach. Additional Secretary, DoSJE, for strengthening coordination among Dr. Ambedkar Chairs and enhancing academic and research engagements nationwide. Dr. Ambedkar Foundation's leadership, including Shri V. Apparao, Member Secretary, and Shri Manoj Tiwari, Director, for their exemplary efforts in organising the national conference and coordinating the year-long celebrations with precision, discipline, and vision.
One of the most significant highlights of the conference was the release of the book “One India through Digital India”, authored by Prof. James Stephen Meka, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Chair Professor, Andhra University. The book was formally released by the Hon’ble Chief Justice of India (Retd.), who praised the work for its relevance, clarity, and its focus on digital empowerment as a constitutional tool for bridging socio-economic divides. He emphasized that Digital India is not merely a technological mission but an instrument for strengthening democratic participation and constitutional inclusion.
During the valedictory session, the Hon’ble Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment launched the First Phase of the “Consolidation of All Portals of the Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJE)”, a flagship initiative aimed at unifying multiple digital platforms of the Ministry into a single integrated interface.
The Minister highlighted that this consolidated system is a transformative step in digital governance, improving transparency, user accessibility, data convergence, and service delivery. He noted that the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has set a benchmark for other ministries with this pioneering digital integration.
The National Conference concluded with a renewed national commitment to uphold constitutional values and ensure that democracy, dignity, and development continue to guide India’s collective future. The event served as a fitting tribute to Dr. B. R. Ambedkar’s enduring legacy and reaffirmed the Constitution as India’s guiding force for the century ahead.