Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE ORGANISES EXERCISE MAHAGUJRAJ-25 (MGR-25) FROM 28 OCT–11 NOV 25 IN THE WESTERN SECTOR.
11 NOV 2025 10:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
In pursuit of operational excellence & joint preparedness, Indian Air Force is conducting Exercise MahaGujRaj-25 (MGR-25) from 28 October to 11 November 2025 in the Western Sector.
The exercise validates the IAF’s ability to deliver across the full spectrum of air operations from Air Campaigns to Maritime & Air-Land missions.
Simultaneously, the Tri-Services Exercise (TSE-25) is underway with active participation from the Army, Navy, Coast Guard & other defence agencies showcasing Jointness, Atmanirbharta & Innovation in Action.
Key Highlights:-Real-time joint ops with Army & Navy - Fighter missions from civil airfields -Validation of ops, admin & maintenance readiness to conduct full spectrum operations.
Together these exercises embody Tri-Service synergy, multi-domain readiness & the nation’s indomitable defence spirit.
Indian Air Force — *Infallible. Impervious. Precise.