پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے قومی ترانے وندے ماترم کے 150 برس مکمل ہونے پر حب الوطنی کے جذبے کے ساتھ یادگاری تقریب کا انعقاد کیا
07 NOV 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے بھارت کے قومی ترانے ”وندے ماترم“ کے 150 برس مکمل ہونے کی یاد میں ایک خصوصی تقریب منعقد کی۔ یہ تقریب آج نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی شرکت سے منعقدہ افتتاحی تقریب کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ تھی۔ اس موقع پر پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل کے ساتھ سکریٹری ایم او پی آر جناب وویک بھاردواج اور وزارت کے دیگر افسران نے یادگاری تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ شرکت کنندگان نے وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کی براہ راست نشریات ملاحظہ کیں اور حب الوطنی کے والہانہ جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ ”وندے ماترم“ کے اجتماعی ملک گیر ترانے میں شامل ہوئے۔
پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے جناب بنکم چندر چٹ اوپادھیائے کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا، جن کی لازوال تخلیق آج بھی مادر وطن سے محبت اور حب الوطنی کا جذبہ بیدار کرتی ہے۔ اجتماع سے خطاب میں انہوں نے نوجوانوں سے زور دے کر کہا کہ وہ بھارت کی عظیم تہذیب، ثقافتی ورثے اور روایات پر فخر کریں اور ”وکست بھارت“ کے وژن کی تکمیل میں سرگرم کردار ادا کریں۔ جناب وویک بھاردواج نے کہا کہ ”وندے ماترم“ کی 150ویں سالگرہ آج کے بھارت میں اتحاد، فخر اور خود انحصاری کی بڑھتی ہوئی روح کی عکاس ہے۔ ان کا کہنا تھا کہ وزارت نے ملک بھر کی تمام پنچایتی راج اداروں اور دیہی مقامی اداروں سے ہر گاؤں میں ”وندے ماترم“ کا پیغام پھیلانے کی اپیل کی ہے تاکہ قومی وقار اور ملک کی تعمیر میں اجتماعی شرکت کے جذبے کو مزید مضبوط کیا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj Commemorates 150 Years of National Song Vande Mataram with Patriotic Fervour
07 NOV 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj organized a special event to commemorate 150 years of India’s National Song Vande Mataram. The event was held in conjunction with the inaugural ceremony graced by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel along with Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary, MoPR and other officials of the Ministry participated in the commemoration ceremony. They witnessed the live telecast of Prime Minister’s address and joined the nationwide mass singing of Vande Mataram with much enthusiasm and patriotic spirit.
Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel paid tribute to Shri Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay, whose timeless composition continues to inspire patriotism and devotion to the Motherland. Addressing the gathering, he urged the youth to take pride in India’s rich civilization, cultural heritage, and traditions. He also called upon the youth to actively contribute to the vision of Viksit Bharat. Shri Vivek Bharadwaj said that the 150th anniversary of Vande Mataram reflects the growing spirit of unity, pride, and self-reliance in today’s India. He stated that the Ministry has urged all Panchayati Raj Institutions and Rural Local Bodies across the country to spread the message of Vande Mataram in every village. This, he said would strengthen the spirit of national pride and collective participation in nation-building.