Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs contributes towards ‘Swachh Bharat’ through Special Campaign 5.0
MCA conducts 81 cleanliness and administrative efficiency drives, weeds out 2,548 files
07 NOV 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has aligned with the Government of India’s Swachh Bharat Mission by committing to foster a clean, green and sustainable work environment. The Ministry has consistently undertaken focused initiatives to promote cleanliness and transparency top improve efficiency across its offices under the Special Campaign.
The Nationwide Special Campaign 5.0 drive focussed on enhancing governance, focusing on pending references, improved record management and cleanliness initiatives. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs along with its regional and attached offices and bodies under it’s administrative control undertook extensive efforts to achieve the key objectives of the campaign. This included timely disposal of pending matters and other identified items. Corresponding progress and achievements were updated regularly on the SCDPM portal and shared through official social media platforms. MCA remained committed to sustaining the momentum of cleanliness, transparency and efficiency in their operation which thereby aligns with the Government of India’s vision for a responsive administration.
During the main phase of the Campaign, pending PMO/MP references, Assurances, CPGRAMs were identified and acted upon. A total of 81 cleanliness and administrative efficiency drives were conducted in the Headquarters as well as in the regional and attached offices. Around 2548 files were weeded out. Old, unserviceable materials and e-waste were also disposed off, contributing to a cleaner and more organised office premises.
Before
A group of people outsideAI-generated content may be incorrect.
After
A statue of a person on a pedestalAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people standing in a room with bags of trashAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A room with a few cabinets and a windowAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The Ministry is dedicated to maintaining the momentum in spirit of Special Campaign 5.0 throughout the year. MCA also encourages citizens, companies and institutions to join hands in this movement towards cleaner surroundings, sustainable practices and greener workplaces. Collective participation is key to realising the vision of a Swachh Bharat.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے ذریعے ’سوچھ بھارت‘ مہم کے لیے اشتراک کیا
ایم سی اے نے 81 صفائی اور انتظامی کارکردگی کی مہم چلائی، 2,548 فائلوں کو نمٹایا
07 NOV 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے ) نے صاف، سبز اور پائیدار کام کے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کا عہد کرتے ہوئے حکومت ہند کے سوچھ بھارت مشن کے ساتھ اشتراک کیا ہے۔ وزارت نے خصوصی مہم کے تحت اپنے دفاتر میں صفائی اور شفافیت کو سب سے اوپر کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مسلسل توجہ مرکوز اقدامات کیے ہیں۔
ملک گیر خصوصی مہم 5.0 ڈرائیو گورننس کو بہتر بنانے، زیر التواء ریفرنسز، ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام اور صفائی کے اقدامات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔ کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں اپنے علاقائی اور منسلک دفاتر اور اداروں کے ساتھ اس مہم کے کلیدی مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر کوششیں کیں۔ اس میں زیر التواء معاملات اور دیگر شناخت شدہ اشیاء کو بروقت نمٹانا شامل تھا۔ متعلقہ پیشرفت اور کامیابیوں کو ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا اور آفیشل سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے شیئر کیا گیا۔ ایم سی اے اپنے کام میں صفائی، شفافیت اور کارکردگی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے جو اس طرح ایک جوابدہ انتظامیہ کے لیے حکومت ہند کے وژن کے مطابق ہے۔
مہم کے اہم مرحلے کے دوران، زیر التواء پی ایم او ، ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، یقین دہانیوں، سی پی جی آر اے ایم کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور ان پر عمل کیا گیا۔ ہیڈ کوارٹرز کے ساتھ ساتھ علاقائی اور منسلک دفاتر میں کل 81 صفائی اور انتظامی کارکردگی کی مہم چلائی گئی۔ تقریباً 2548 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ پرانے، ناقابل استعمال مواد اور ای ویسٹ کو بھی ٹھکانے لگایا گیا، جس سے دفتر کے احاطے کو صاف ستھرا اور منظم بنایا گیا۔
A statue of a person on a pedestalAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people outsideAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A room with a few cabinets and a windowAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people standing in a room with bags of trashAI-generated content may be incorrect.
وزارت پورے سال خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے معنون ہے۔ ایم سی اے شہریوں، کمپنیوں اور اداروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے کہ وہ صاف ستھرے ماحول، پائیدار طریقوں اور کام کی جگہوں کو سرسبز بنانے کے لیے اس تحریک میں ہاتھ بٹائیں۔ سوچھ بھارت کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی شرکت ،کلید ی حیثیت رکھتی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال ۔ ع ر
UR-945