Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs contributes towards ‘Swachh Bharat’ through Special Campaign 5.0
MCA conducts 81 cleanliness and administrative efficiency drives, weeds out 2,548 files
07 NOV 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has aligned with the Government of India’s Swachh Bharat Mission by committing to foster a clean, green and sustainable work environment. The Ministry has consistently undertaken focused initiatives to promote cleanliness and transparency top improve efficiency across its offices under the Special Campaign.
The Nationwide Special Campaign 5.0 drive focussed on enhancing governance, focusing on pending references, improved record management and cleanliness initiatives. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs along with its regional and attached offices and bodies under it’s administrative control undertook extensive efforts to achieve the key objectives of the campaign. This included timely disposal of pending matters and other identified items. Corresponding progress and achievements were updated regularly on the SCDPM portal and shared through official social media platforms. MCA remained committed to sustaining the momentum of cleanliness, transparency and efficiency in their operation which thereby aligns with the Government of India’s vision for a responsive administration.
During the main phase of the Campaign, pending PMO/MP references, Assurances, CPGRAMs were identified and acted upon. A total of 81 cleanliness and administrative efficiency drives were conducted in the Headquarters as well as in the regional and attached offices. Around 2548 files were weeded out. Old, unserviceable materials and e-waste were also disposed off, contributing to a cleaner and more organised office premises.
Before
A group of people outsideAI-generated content may be incorrect.
After
A statue of a person on a pedestalAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people standing in a room with bags of trashAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A room with a few cabinets and a windowAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The Ministry is dedicated to maintaining the momentum in spirit of Special Campaign 5.0 throughout the year. MCA also encourages citizens, companies and institutions to join hands in this movement towards cleaner surroundings, sustainable practices and greener workplaces. Collective participation is key to realising the vision of a Swachh Bharat.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 के माध्यम से 'स्वच्छ भारत' में योगदान दे रहा है
मंत्रालय ने 81 स्वच्छता और प्रशासनिक दक्षता अभियान चलाए, 2,548 फाइलों की छंटनी की
07 NOV 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने भारत सरकार के स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के साथ जुड़कर काम के एक स्वच्छ, हरित और स्‍थाई वातावरण को बढ़ावा देने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई है। मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान के तहत अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने और कार्यकुशलता में सुधार लाने के लिए लगातार केंद्रित पहलें की हैं।
राष्ट्रव्यापी विशेष अभियान 5.0 का मुख्य उद्देश्य शासन को बेहतर बनाना, लंबित मामलों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार और स्वच्छता संबंधी पहलों को बढ़ावा देना था। कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय ने अपने क्षेत्रीय और संबद्ध कार्यालयों और प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण वाले निकायों के साथ मिलकर अभियान के प्रमुख उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के व्यापक प्रयास किए। इसमें लंबित मामलों और अन्य चिन्हित विषयों का समय पर निपटान शामिल था। संबंधित प्रगति और उपलब्धियों को एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया गया और आधिकारिक सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से साझा किया गया। कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय अपने कार्यों में स्वच्छता, पारदर्शिता और दक्षता की गति को बनाए रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध रहा, जो भारत सरकार के उत्तरदायी प्रशासन के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है।
अभियान के मुख्य चरण के दौरान, लंबित पीएमओ/एमपी संदर्भों, आश्वासनों और सीपीजीआरएएम की पहचान की गई और उन पर कार्रवाई की गई। मुख्यालय के साथ-साथ क्षेत्रीय और संबद्ध कार्यालयों में कुल 81 स्वच्छता और प्रशासनिक दक्षता अभियान चलाए गए। लगभग 2548 फाइलों की छंटनी की गई। पुरानी, ​​अनुपयोगी सामग्री और ई-कचरे का भी निपटान किया गया, जिससे कार्यालय परिसर अधिक स्वच्छ और व्यवस्थित बना।
Before
A group of people outsideAI-generated content may be incorrect. पहले
बाद में
A statue of a person on a pedestalAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people standing in a room with bags of trashAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A room with a few cabinets and a windowAI-generated content may be incorrect.
मंत्रालय पूरे वर्ष विशेष अभियान 5.0 की भावना में गति बनाए रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय नागरिकों, कंपनियों और संस्थानों को स्वच्छ परिवेश, स्थायी पद्धतियों और हरित कार्यस्थलों की दिशा में चलाए जा रहे इस अभियान में हाथ मिलाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है। स्वच्छ भारत के सपने को साकार करने के लिए सामूहिक भागीदारी महत्वपूर्ण है।