वित्‍त मंत्रालय
​​​​​​​ निवेश और सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दौरान सफलतापूर्वक भाग लिया और सभी लक्षित मापदंड अर्जित किए
04 NOV 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के निवेश और सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक आयोजित 'विशेष अभियान 5.0' में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्‍सा लिया।
डीआईपीएएम ने 16 से 30 सितंबर, 2025 तक के प्रारंभिक चरण में प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए, जिनमें जन शिकायतों और अपीलों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भों और संसदीय आश्वासनों जैसे लंबित मामलों के समय पर निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। प्रक्रियाओं के सरलीकरण, फाइलों की समीक्षा और छंटाई के माध्यम से प्रभावी रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, और स्वच्छता, स्थान प्रबंधन और कबाड़ के निपटान सहित कार्यालय रखरखाव गतिविधियों पर ज़ोर दिया गया।
इसके बाद, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक चले अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान, डीआईपीएएम ने चिन्हित लक्ष्यों के निपटान के लिए केंद्रित प्रयास किए। विभिन्न श्रेणियों में निपटान की स्थिति और किए गए कार्यकलापों का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
• लक्षित 2 लोक शिकायतों में से दोनों का निपटारा कर दिया गया।
• लक्षित 5 संसदीय आश्वासनों में से 4 के संबंध में कार्यान्वयन रिपोर्ट विचारार्थ लोक सभा सचिवालय/राज्य सभा सचिवालय को भेज दी गई है।
• छंटनी के लिए चिन्हित सभी 30 वास्‍तविक फाइलों की छंटनी कर दी गई है।
• स्वच्छता अभियान (चार) चलाए गए।
• स्वच्छता अभियान के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए 5 ट्वीट पोस्ट करने के जरिए कार्यकलापों का व्यापक प्रचार किया गया।
• वाहन की स्क्रैपिंग का कार्य भी पूरा हो चुका है और सरकारी कोष में 46,114 रुपये की राशि प्राप्त हो चुकी है।
डीआईपीएएम सचिव ने अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ अभियान की तैयारियों और प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए कार्यालय और भवन परिसर का निरीक्षण किया तथा स्वच्छता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने के महत्व को रेखांकित किया।
अभियान के दौरान डीआईपीएएम द्वारा की गई स्वच्छता पहलों से कार्यालय परिसर और निकटवर्ती क्षेत्रों की सफाई में उल्लेखनीय सुधार के साथ ही प्रभावी स्थान प्रबंधन भी हुआ।

Ministry of Finance
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) successfully participated and achieved all targeted parameters during Special Campaign 5.0
04 NOV 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), Ministry of Finance, actively participated in ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2025 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency.
In the preparatory phase from 16th to 30th September, 2025, DIPAM set targets across key areas, focusing on the timely disposal of pending matters such as public grievances and appeals, inter-ministerial and PMO references and Parliamentary assurances. Emphasis was placed on simplification of procedures, effective record management through review and weeding of files, and office upkeep activities including cleanliness, space management, and disposal of scrap.
Subsequently, during the implementation phase of the campaign held from October 2nd to 31st, 2025, DIPAM undertook focused efforts to dispose of the identified targets. The status of disposal across various categories along with activities undertaken are outlined below:
• Out of the targeted 2 Public Grievances, both were disposed off.
• Out of the targeted 5 Parliamentary Assurances, Implementation reports in respect of 4 have been forwarded to Lok Sabha Secretariat/Rajya Sabha Secretariat for consideration.
• All 30 physical files identified for weeding out have been weeded out.
• Cleanliness Campaigns conducted (Four)
• To promote awareness for Swachhata campaign, the activities were given wide publicity by posting 5 tweets.
• The scrapping of vehicle has also been completed and an amount of Rs. 46,114/- has been received in the government exchequer.
Secretary DIPAM along with other senior officials conducted inspections of office and building premises to assess the preparations and progress of the Campaign, while underscoring the importance of upholding the highest standards of cleanliness.
The Swachhata initiatives carried out by the DIPAM during the Campaign led to significant improvements in the cleanliness of office premises and surrounding areas, along with effective space management.