संचार मंत्रालय
संचार लेखा महानियंत्रक श्रीमती वंदना गुप्ता ने दिल्ली सर्कल पेंशन अभियान का शुभारंभ किया, पेंशनभोगी सेवाओं को बढ़ाने के लिए शत-प्रतिशत डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र जमा करने पर जोर
सीजीसीए ने पेंशनभोगियों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर और साइबर सुरक्षा पहल का भी उद्घाटन किया
संचार लेखा महानियंत्रक ने संपन्न पोर्टल के माध्यम से लगभग 3.9 लाख पेंशनभोगियों के लिए पेंशन वितरण को डिजिटल किया, जिससे 40 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की वार्षिक बचत हुई
03 NOV 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
संचार लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीसीए) श्रीमती वंदना गुप्ता ने आज प्रधान मुख्य लेखा परीक्षक (सीसीए) दिल्ली कार्यालय में दिल्ली मंडल के पेंशन अभियान का शुभारंभ किया, जहां उन्होंने पेंशनभोगियों से बातचीत कर उनकी चिंताओं को समझा और विभागीय सहयोग बढ़ाने के उपायों पर चर्चा की। वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से उन्होंने सभी सीसीए कार्यालयों (क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों) को शत-प्रतिशत डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र जमा करने का लक्ष्य हासिल करने का निर्देश दिया, जिससे पेंशनभोगियों को निर्बाध सेवाएं प्रदान करने के अभियान की प्रतिबद्धता पर जोर दिया गया।
सीजीसीए श्रीमती वंदना गुप्ता ने एक पेंशनभोगी के लिए व्यक्तिगत रूप से डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र जमा करके पेंशन अभियान का शुभारंभ किया, जो निर्बाध पेंशन सेवाओं को सुनिश्चित करने के अभियान की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है। पेंशन अभियान के उद्घाटन के अलावा, सीजीसीए ने उसी स्थान पर पेंशनभोगियों के लिए आयोजित एक स्वास्थ्य शिविर का भी शुभारंभ किया। इस कार्यक्रम में साइबर सुरक्षा पर जागरूकता सत्र शामिल थे, जिसमें वरिष्ठ नागरिकों को धोखाधड़ी वाले कॉल से बचाने और उनकी डिजिटल सुरक्षा बढ़ाने में संचार साथी ऐप/पोर्टल के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला गया। इस पहल का उद्देश्य वृद्ध पेंशनभोगियों को दूरसंचार धोखाधड़ी से आत्मविश्वास और सुरक्षा के साथ निपटने और उसे रोकने में सक्षम बनाना है।
सीजीसीए कार्यालय की यह पहल पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा चलाए जा रहे अखिल भारतीय अभियान का हिस्सा है। पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) चौथा राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र (डीएलसी) अभियान शुरू कर रहा है, जो 1 से 30 नवंबर 2025 तक चलेगा और भारत में पेंशनभोगियों के लिए अब तक की सबसे बड़ी आउटरीच पहल होगी। यह महत्वाकांक्षी अभियान हर जिले और 2,000 से अधिक उप-मंडल मुख्यालयों तक चलेगा। डीएलसी 4.0 अभियान का क्रियान्वयन डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा संचार लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीसीए), रक्षा लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीडीए), 19 पेंशन वितरण बैंकों, इंडिया पोस्ट पेमेंट्स बैंक (आईपीपीबी), पेंशनभोगी कल्याण संघों (पीडब्ल्यूए), यूआईडीएआई और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय के सहयोग से किया जा रहा है।
डीएलसी अभियान के साथ मिलकर, सीजीसीए कार्यालय देश भर के पेंशनभोगियों के लिए कई समग्र कल्याणकारी उपाय शुरू कर रहा है। इनमें कल्याण और स्वास्थ्य शिविर, आयुर्वेद और योग सत्र, और साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के अभियान शामिल हैं, जो सभी पेंशनभोगी समुदाय के शारीरिक, भावनात्मक और डिजिटल कल्याण को बढ़ाने के लिए डिजाइन किए गए हैं।
डीएलसी 4.0 के तहत, संचार लेखा महानियंत्रक कार्यालय देश भर में 320 समर्पित शिविरों का आयोजन करेगा। वर्ष 2024 के 226 शिविरों की तुलना में यह काफी वृद्धि को दर्शाता है। इसका उद्देश्य शत-प्रतिशत डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र जमा कराना और किसी भी पेंशनभोगी को वंचित होने से बचाना है। यह पहल विशेष रूप से लगभग 22,300 पेंशनभोगियों की सहायता करने पर केंद्रित है, जिनके प्रमाणपत्र नवंबर 2025 में समाप्त होने वाले हैं उनमें से, 3,28,678 पेंशनभोगियों को सफलतापूर्वक एसएएमपीएएनएन (सम्पन्न) प्रणाली में स्थानांतरित कर दिया गया है, जो पेंशन प्रक्रिया और संवितरण को सुव्यवस्थित करता है।
सम्पन्न पोर्टल मंजूरी और प्राधिकरण से लेकर लाभार्थी के बैंक खाते में सीधे, समय पर क्रेडिट तक एंड-टू-एंड पेंशन संवितरण प्रक्रिया को स्वचालित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। इस प्रकार पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करता है और बिचौलियों को खत्म करता है। पेंशनभोगी भुगतान इतिहास, ई-पीपीओ, मासिक विवरण, शिकायत प्रस्तुत करने और पोर्टल और मोबाइल ऐप के माध्यम से ट्रैकिंग के साथ डिजिटल प्रोफाइल से लाभान्वित होते हैं और समय पर एसएमएस/ईमेल सूचनाएं प्राप्त करते हैं। सम्पन्न की स्थापना से ₹40 करोड़ से अधिक की वार्षिक बचत हुई है, जो विभाग की दक्षता और सुशासन के लिए अभियान को प्रदर्शित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा 29 दिसंबर, 2018 को लॉन्च किए गए सम्पन्न का उद्देश्य एक निर्बाध पेंशन प्रक्रिया प्रणाली स्थापित करना है जो प्रक्रिया, स्वीकृति, प्राधिकरण और भुगतान को एक साझा मंच पर लाएगी। सम्पन्न पोर्टल "न्यूनतम सरकार, अधिकतम शासन" की अवधारणा पर काम करता है और दूरसंचार विभाग के लगभग 4 लाख पेंशनभोगियों को पेंशन वितरण का एक डिजिटल, निर्बाध और सुरक्षित तरीका प्रदान करता है।
नवंबर 2025 के दौरान दिल्ली-एनसीआर में प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक (प्रधान सीसीए), दिल्ली के कार्यालय द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण सुविधा शिविरों का विवरण निम्नलिखित लिंक पर उपलब्ध है: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2184265

Ministry of Communications
Hon’ble Controller General of Communication Accounts Smt. Vandana Gupta inaugurates Delhi circle Pension Campaign, emphasizes 100% Digital Life Certificate submission to enhance pensioner services
Hon’ble CGCA also inaugurated the Health check-up camp & Cybersecurity Initiative to empower Pensioners
O/o Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA) digitizes pension disbursement for nearly 3.9 lakh pensioners through SAMPANN portal, achieving annual savings of over ₹40 crore.
03 NOV 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble CGCA Smt. Vandana Gupta inaugurated the Pension campaign of the Delhi circle today at the Office of Pr CCA Delhi, where she also interacted with pensioners to understand their concerns and explore solutions to enhance departmental support. Through Video Conferencing she directed all the CCA offices (field office) to achieve 100% Digital Life Certificate submission, underscoring the campaign’s commitment to seamless pensioner services.
Hon’ble CGCA Smt. Vandana Gupta marked the launch of the Pension campaign by personally submitting a Digital Life Certificate for a pensioner, symbolizing the campaign’s commitment to ensuring seamless pension services. In addition to the pension campaign inauguration, Hon’ble CGCA also launched a health camp organized for pensioners at the same venue. The event included awareness sessions on cybersecurity, highlighting the significance of the Sanchar Saathi app/portal in protecting senior citizens from fraudulent calls and enhancing their digital safety. This initiative aims to empower older pensioners to navigate and curb telecommunication fraud confidently and securely.
This initiative of O/o CGCA is part of the all India campaign run by Department of Pension and Pensioner welfare. The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) is launching the 4th National Digital Life Certificate (DLC) Campaign, to be conducted from 1st to 30th November 2025, as the largest outreach initiative ever for pensioners in India. This ambitious drive will span every district and over 2,000 sub-divisional headquarters. The DLC 4.0 campaign is being executed by DoPPW in collaboration with the Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA), Controller General of Defence Accounts (CGDA), 19 pension disbursing banks, India Post Payments Bank (IPPB), Pensioners’ Welfare Associations (PWAs), UIDAI, and the Ministry of Electronics and IT.
In conjunction with the DLC campaign, O/o CGCA is rolling out several holistic welfare measures for pensioners all over the country. These include wellness and health camps, Ayurveda and yoga sessions, and campaigns to promote cyber security awareness, all designed to enhance the physical, emotional, and digital well-being of the pensioner community.
Under DLC 4.0, O/o Controller General of Communication Accounts will organize 320 dedicated camps nationwide—a substantial increase from 226 camps in 2024—with a targeted objective of achieving 100% Digital Life Certificate submission and leaving no pensioner unattended. The initiative specifically focuses on assisting approximately 22,300 pensioners whose certificates are due to expire in November 2025 and has already facilitated the collection of nearly 1.6 lakh Digital Life Certificates in the current fiscal year. O/o Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA) manages a pensioner base of 3,99,470 individuals, including those from MTNL. Among them, 3,28,678 pensioners have been successfully migrated to the SAMPANN system, which streamlines pension processing and disbursement.
SAMPANN portal plays a crucial role in automates the end-to-end pension disbursement process—from sanction and authorization to direct, timely credit in the beneficiary’s bank account, thus ensuring transparency and eliminating intermediaries. Pensioners benefit from digital profiles with access to payment history, e-PPOs, monthly statements, grievance submission and tracking via the portal and mobile app, and receive timely SMS/email notifications. SAMPANN’s deployment has brought annual savings of over ₹40 crore, demonstrating the Department’s drive for efficiency and good governance.
Launched on 29th December 2018, by Honb’le Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi ji, SAMPANN is an initiative undertaken by the Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA), Department of Telecommunications. SAMPANN aims to establish a seamless pension processing system which would bring the processing, sanctioning, authorization and payment under a common platform. SAMPANN portal works on the concept of “Minimum Government, maximum governance”, providing a digital, seamless and secure method of disbursing pensions approx. 4 lakh pensioners of Department of Telecommunication.
Details of the Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Facilitation Camps to be conducted by the Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts (Pr. CCA), Delhi, in Delhi-NCR during November 2025 are available at the following link : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2184265