شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت میں چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 2025
28 OCT 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے کل تین ماہ کی چوکسی بیداری مہم کی مدت (18 اگست 2025 سے 17 نومبر 2025) کے حصے کے طور پر، راجیو گاندھی بھون، نئی دہلی میں چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ، 2025 کا انعقاد کیا، جس کا موضوع تھا " چوکسی: ہماری مشترکہ ذمہ داری"۔ اس تقریب کی صدارت سکریٹری (سول ایوی ایشن) نے کی اور اس میں چیئرمین، اے اے آئی، سی وی او، ایم او سی اے، سی وی او، ڈی جی سی اے اور سی وی او، اے اے آئی اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ منسلک تنظیموں، ڈی جی سی اے، بی سی اے ایس، اے اے آئی بی، اے ای آر اے، اے اے آئی اور دیگر پی ایس یوز نے شرکت کی۔
پروگرام کا آغاز ایک نکڑ ناٹک سے ہوا جس کا عنوان تھا " چوکسی: ہماری مشترکہ ذمہ داری" آواز - دی نکڑ ناٹک گروپ نے پیش کیا۔ کارکردگی نے تخلیقی طور پر حکمرانی میں دیانتداری، شفافیت اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ اس گروپ کو سکریٹری (سی اے) نے ان کی مؤثر پیشکش کے لیے مبارکباد دی۔
ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ، 2025 کے دوران منصوبہ بند سرگرمیوں اور اقدامات کے بارے میں ایک تفصیلی بریفنگ شری شوبھت گپتا، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور چیف ویجیلنس آفیسر، ایم او سی اے، چیف ویجیلنس آفیسر، اے اے آئی کے ساتھ دی گئی۔ اس کے بعد، سکریٹری (س اے) نے دیانتداری کا عہد دلایا، جس نے عوامی خدمت میں صداقت اور اخلاقی طرز عمل کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
ڈی جی سی اے، اے اے آئی، اور بی سی اے ایس کے ملازمین نے اپنے متعلقہ اداروں میں چوکسی اور شفافیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنے تجربات اور بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک کیا۔
تقریب کے اختتام پر، سکریٹری (سول ایوی ایشن) نے اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مسلسل چوکسی اچھی حکمرانی کی بنیاد ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ چوکسی کو ایک ہفتے کی سرگرمی کے طور پر نہیں دیکھا جانا چاہئے، بلکہ ایک مسلسل عمل کے طور پر دیکھا جانا چاہئے جو ادارہ جاتی سالمیت کو برقرار رکھتا ہے اور عوامی اعتماد کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ سکریٹری نے تمام افسران اور عملے پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے روزمرہ کے کام کے کلچر کے لازمی جزو کے طور پر فعال چوکسی اختیار کریں۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 at Ministry of Civil Aviation
28 OCT 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation organized the Vigilance Awareness Week, 2025 yesterday, as part of the three-month Vigilance Awareness campaign period (18th August 2025 to 17th November 2025), with the theme “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility” at Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, New Delhi. The event was chaired by Secretary (Civil Aviation) and was attended by Chairman, AAI, CVO, MoCA, CVO, DGCA & CVO, AAI and other senior officers of the Ministry as well as attached organizations, DGCA, BCAS, AAIB, AERA, AAI and other PSUs.
The programme commenced with a Nukkad Natak titled “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility” performed by Awaaz – The Nukkad Natak Group. The performance creatively highlighted the importance of integrity, transparency, and collective responsibility in governance. The group was felicitated by the Secretary (CA) for their impactful presentation.
A detailed briefing on the activities and initiatives planned during Vigilance Awareness Week, 2025 was given by the Shri Shobhit Gupta, Joint Secretary & Chief Vigilance Officer, MoCA, along with the Chief Vigilance Officer, AAI. Thereafter, Secretary (CA) administered the Integrity Pledge, reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to upholding probity and ethical conduct in public service.
Employees from DGCA, AAI, and BCAS shared their experiences and best practices in promoting vigilance and transparency within their respective organisations.
At the culmination of the ceremony, the Secretary (Civil Aviation) addressed the gathering, underscoring that sustained vigilance is a cornerstone of good governance. He emphasized that vigilance should not be viewed as a one-week activity, but as a continuous process that upholds institutional integrity and fosters public trust. The Secretary urged all officers and staff to embrace proactive vigilance as an integral part of their daily work culture.
E6M3.jpeg)
EXBB.jpeg)