பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையில் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
18 OCT 2025 9:33AM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் பணியிட செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நிறைவேற்றும் நோக்கில், பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை , சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 -ல் தீவிரமாகப் பணியாற்றுகிறது. அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி தொடங்கி அக்டோபர் 31 வரை தொடரும் இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம், தூய்மையில் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும்.
துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் செயல்படும் இணைக்கப்பட்ட துணை அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் துறையின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளிடமிருந்தும் உற்சாகமான பங்கேற்பைக் கண்டுள்ளது. இன்று வரை, 585 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தூய்மை தளங்கள் உள்ளடக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0- க்கு வழிவகுக்கும் எக்ஸ் மற்றும் பேஸ்புக் போன்ற பிற தளங்களில் பல பதிவுகள் மூலம் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் அதிக ஈர்ப்பைப் பெற்று வருகிறது. பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது, பணிச்சூழலில் ஒட்டுமொத்த முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுவருவதற்கும், ஊழியர்களின் அலுவலக அனுபவத்தின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை சமீபத்தில் நார்த் பிளாக்கில் இருந்து தில்லியில் உள்ள கர்தவ்ய பவன் 3- க்கு மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது ஒரு நவீன அலுவலக வளாகமாகும்.
அக்டோபர் 02, 2025 அன்று சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து, 52,112 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 2474- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின்-கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 20,391 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இட மேலாண்மை மற்றும் கள அலுவலகங்களின் பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தி அரசு அலுவலகங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த தூய்மை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. கழிவுகளை அகற்றுவதன் மூலம் இதுவரை ரூ.2,80,890/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. கழிவுகளை அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் கோப்புகளை அகற்றுதல் காரணமாக சுமார் 8228 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0, சுத்தமான அலுவலக சூழலைப் பராமரிக்கவும், உற்பத்தித்திறனை அதிகரிக்கவும், முடிவெடுப்பதை விரைவுபடுத்தவும், நிலையான வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பிற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்கவும் அதிக அளவிலான விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த உதவுகிறது. சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0-ன் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைந்து அதை ஒரு பெரிய வெற்றியாக மாற்ற பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 5.0 is in full swing in Department of Personnel & Training to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
18 OCT 2025 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
Aiming to fulfilling the vision of the Hon'ble Prime Minister to institutionalize Swachhata and enhance workplace efficiency, Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT), along with its Attached/ Sub- ordinate organizations, is actively participating in the main phase of Special Campaign 5.0. This campaign, which commenced on 2nd October and will continue through 31st October 2025, aims to make impactful, focused and significant improvements in Cleanliness and reducing pendency in office matters.
Enthusiastic participation has been witnessed from all the officers in the Department, as well as Attached and Subordinate offices functioning across the country under the administrative control of the Department. Till date, more than 585 cleanliness sites have been covered.
Large scale awareness and Campaign advocacy through Social-Media with several Tweets and posts on other platforms like X and Facebook leading to #SpecialCampaign 5.0 has been gaining lot of attraction on Social-Media. During the campaign, focused attention has been accorded for bringing about overall improvement in working environment and enhance quality of office experience for the staff. Department of Personnel and Training has recently shifted from North Block to Kartavya Bhawan 3 in Delhi, which has, apart from a modern office complex, also enabled officers and staff to interact better, bond together and have more cohesive team work in their personal and professional interactions.
Records Management
Since the beginning of the Special Campaign 5.0 on 02 October, 2025, more than 52,112 physical files and more than 2474 e-files have been reviewed and 20,391 files have been weeded out. E-files, where action has been completed have also been closed.
Besides the above parameters, overall cleanliness of government offices with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices was undertaken. 16 cleanliness campaign were conducted for cleaning of the offices in DoPT along with its Attached and Subordinate offices. The revenue of Rs. 2,80,890/- has been generated so far by disposal of waste/ scrap. About 8228 Sq. ft. space has been freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.
Disposal of pendency
350 Public Grievances and 105 Public Grievance Appeals, 15 MP References, 1 inter Ministry Reference (Cabinet Proposal) and 7 PMO references have been replied and disposed during this period.
Special Activities/ Events during the Special Campaign 5.0
Following activities have also been undertaken by this Department so far during the Special Campaign 5.0 for cleanliness and speedy disposal of the pendency:
1. Secretary, DoPT led the swachhta drive on Swachh Bharat Diwas, 2 October, 2025 at Grih Kalyan Kendra, Lodhi Road, New Delhi with all the officers and staff of DoPT, GKK and CCSCSB. She also led a plantation drive (Ek Ped Ma ke Naam) by all the officers and staff of the Department on this occasion. All safaimitras and school children received gifts and recognition of their efforts on the occasion.
1. Two workshops on Cyber Security were organized in DoPT during the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 5.0 on 17/09/2025 and 23/09/2025 to spread Cyber Swachhta Awareness for the employees.
1. Events to spread awareness such as Slogan Writing Competition, Swacchata Quiz, Essay Writing etc were also organised which witnessed wide participation from the staff and officers of DoPT.
The Special Campaign 5.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment, enhance productivity & expedite decision making and adopt measures for sustainable development and environmental protection. Department of Personnel & Training is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 5.0 and make it a big success.