स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
'विशेष अभियान 5.0' के दौरान स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग की ओर से मध्य-अभियान हुई प्रगति
17 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को विशेष अभियान 5.0 शुरू किया, जो 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक जारी रहेगा। इसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना है।
इस पहल के अनुरूप, केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य सचिव सुश्री पुण्य सलिला श्रीवास्तव ने अभियान के दौरान स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग (डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू) की ओर से की गई गतिविधियों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने लंबित मामलों की बारीकी से निगरानी की और दैनिक समीक्षा के महत्व पर बल दिया तथा सभी विभागों को सक्रिय भागीदारी और लक्ष्यों की समय पर पूरा करने के लिए अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अंतर्गत केंद्र सरकार के अस्पतालों, संस्थानों और संगठनों के साथ प्रभावी समन्वय स्थापित करने की सलाह दी। उन्होंने सभी कार्यालयों और स्वास्थ्य संस्थानों में स्वच्छता को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए नवीन और रचनात्मक दृष्टिकोण अपनाने की जरूरत पर भी प्रकाश डाला।
इस अभियान में कुल 190 कार्यालय (डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू के अंतर्गत आने वाले केंद्र सरकार के अस्पताल/ संस्थान/ संगठन/ कार्यालय) हिस्सा ले रहे हैं।
अभियान के मध्य हुई प्रगति की प्रमुखताएं:
• स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए देश भर में 1063 स्वच्छता स्थल (वृक्षारोपण अभियान सहित) आयोजित किए गए।
• 3,046 जन शिकायतों और 208 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया, जिससे सेवा पहुंचाने और जन संतोष में सुधार हुआ।
• 31,580 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 25,080 भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया गया है, जबकि 4,641 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, जिसके चलते 1,848 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं, जिससे रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन सुव्यवस्थित हुआ है।
• ई-कचरे सहित कचरा सामग्री के निपटान के जरिए ₹34,86,870 का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया, और कार्यालय की 25,600 वर्ग फीट जगह दोबारा प्राप्त की गई।
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग लंबित मामलों को कम करने तथा कार्यालय परिसर की निरंतर स्वच्छता एवं सौंदर्यीकरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Mid-Campaign progress achieved by Department of Health & Family Welfare during ‘Special Campaign 5.0’
17 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India launched Special Campaign 5.0 on 2nd October 2025, which will continue till 31st October 2025, to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency across Government offices.
In line with this initiative, Ms. Punya Salila Srivastava, Union Health Secretary, reviewed the progress of activities undertaken by the Department of Health & Family Welfare (DoHFW) during the Campaign. She emphasized the importance of close monitoring and daily review of pending matters and advised all Divisions to ensure effective coordination with Central Government Hospitals, Institutes, and Organizations under their administrative control for active participation and timely achievement of targets. She also highlighted the need to adopt innovative and creative approaches to promote Swachhata in all offices and health institutions.
A total of 190 offices (including Central Government Hospitals/ Institutes/ Organizations/ Offices under DoHFW) are participating in the Campaign.
Highlights of mid-Campaign progress:
• 1063 cleanliness sites (including plantation drives) have been organized nationwide to institutionalize Swachhata.
• 3,046 Public Grievances and 208 Appeals have been disposed of, thereby improving service delivery and public satisfaction.
• 31,580 physical files have been reviewed, leading to weeding out of 25,080 physical files, while 4,641 e-files have been reviewed, resulting in closing of 1,848 e-files, thus streamlining record management.
• A revenue of ₹34,86,870 has been generated and 25,600 sq. ft. of office space has been reclaimed through disposal of scrap materials, including e-waste.
The Department of Health & Family Welfare remains committed to minimizing pendency and ensuring sustained cleanliness and beautification of office premises.