पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश के पंचायती राज संस्थानों को ग्रामीण विकास के लिए 15वें वित्त आयोग के संयुक्त अनुदान की पहली किस्त के रूप में 410 करोड़ रुपए से अधिक धनराशि प्राप्‍त हुई
09 OCT 2025 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने आंध्र प्रदेश के ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग का अनुदान जारी कर दिया है। मूल अनुदान की पहली किस्त के रूप में 410.76 करोड़ रुपए की राशि वितरित कर दी गई है। इस धनराशि से राज्य की सभी 13 जिला पंचायतों (जिला प्रजा परिषदों), 650 पात्र ब्लॉक पंचायतों (मंडल प्रजा परिषदों) और 13,327 ग्राम पंचायतों में से 13,092 पात्र ग्राम पंचायतों को लाभ होगा।
ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों/पंचायती राज संस्थाओं (पीआरआई) द्वारा संविधान की ग्यारहवीं अनुसूची में निहित उनतीस (29) विषयों के अंतर्गत, वेतन और अन्य स्थापना लागतों को छोड़कर, स्थान-विशिष्ट आवश्यकताओं के लिए, मूल अनुदानों का उपयोग किया जाएगा। बद्ध अनुदान का उपयोग (क) स्वच्छता और ओडीएफ स्थिति का अनुरक्षण और (ख) पेयजल, वर्षा-जल संचयन और जल पुनर्चक्रण की आपूर्ति जैसी मूल सेवाओं के लिए किया जा सकेगा।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
PRIs of Andhra Pradesh Receive Over Rs. 410 Crores as First Instalment of XV Finance Commission Untied Grants for Rural Development
09 OCT 2025 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released the Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV FC) Grants for the financial year 2025–26 to Rural Local Bodies in Andhra Pradesh. The first installment of the Untied Grants, amounting to ₹410.76 crores has been disbursed. These funds will benefit all 13 District Panchayats (Zilla Praja Parishads), 650 eligible Block Panchayats (Mandal Praja Parishads) and 13,092 eligible Gram Panchayats (GPs) out of 13,327 GPs in the State.
The Untied Grants will be utilized by Rural Local Bodies/ Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) for location-specific felt needs, under the Twenty–Nine (29) subjects enshrined in the Eleventh Schedule of the Constitution, except for salaries and other establishment costs. The Tied Grants can be used for the basic services of (a) sanitation and maintenance of ODF status, and this should include management and treatment of household waste, and human excreta and fecal sludge management in particular and (b) supply of drinking water, rainwater harvesting and water recycling.