भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रव्यापी ‘स्वच्छता ही सेवा’ अभियान में 2000 से अधिक स्वयंसेवकों ने भाग लिया।
04 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमएआई) ने निजीकरण एवं स्वच्छता विभाग (डीडीडब्ल्यूएस) और आवासन एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय (डीडब्ल्यूएस) के संयुक्त तत्वावधान में 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्तूबर 2025 तक राष्ट्रीय ‘स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2025’ अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
स्वच्छता आंदोलन के माध्यम से एक स्वच्छ और टिकाऊ भारत को बढ़ावा देने का लक्ष्य प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विचारों से प्रेरित होकर, एमएचएआई ने अपने केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम (सीपीएसई) और स्वायत्त संस्थाओं (एबी) के साथ मिलकर एक स्वच्छ, सतत और प्रगतिशील राष्ट्र के प्रति अपनी विजन को मजबूत किया है।
अभियान के तहत, सफाई के लिए 90 से अधिक स्वच्छता लक्ष्य इकाइयों (सीटीयू) और 45 सार्वजनिक स्थानों की पहचान की गई, जिसमें 2,000 से अधिक स्वयंसेवकों ने भाग लिया।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2025 अभियान के अंतर्गत स्वच्छत्सव के एक भाग के रूप में, एमएचआई के तहत आने वाले सीपीएसई भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल्स लिमिटेड (बीएचईएल) ने हरिद्वार स्थित अपनी एचईईपी इकाई में एक शपथ समारोह का आयोजन किया। कर्मचारियों ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ इसमें भाग लिया और स्वच्छ भारत के विजन के अनुरूप एक स्वच्छ, हरित और टिकाऊ भारत के निर्माण के लिए अपनी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
स्वच्छता की भावना को और मजबूत करने के लिए, गृह मंत्रालय और उसके केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों/स्वायत्त संस्थाओं ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा - 2025 अभियान के अनुरूप, "स्वच्छोत्सव" थीम के अंतर्गत रचनात्मक, जन-केंद्रित पहलों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की। इन गतिविधियों में अपशिष्ट से कला प्रदर्शनियां, "एक कदम स्वच्छता की ओर" नारे के अंतर्गत चित्रकला प्रतियोगिताएं, वृक्षारोपण अभियान और अन्य जागरूकता कार्यक्रम शामिल थे।
A statue of an elephant with a garland of flowersAI-generated content may be incorrect. A yellow animal made of gearsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2025 के दौरान एआरएआई, पुणे, महाराष्ट्र में अपशिष्ट से कला’ प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन
स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2025 अभियान के अंतर्गत स्वच्छोत्सव के एक भाग के रूप में, गृह मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले एक सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यम बीबीजे ने कोलकाता के हवी प्लांट यार्ड में स्वच्छता श्रमदान का आयोजन किया।
इन पहलों में स्कूलों, कॉलेजों, अस्पतालों, स्वास्थ्य केंद्रों और नागरिक समाज संगठनों की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई, जिससे यह अभियान एक स्वच्छ और हरित भारत के लिए एक जन आंदोलन में बदल गया। ये पहल स्वच्छ भारत के विजन के अनुरूप, एक टिकाऊ भविष्य के निर्माण के लिए गृह मंत्रालय और उसके सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों/स्वायत्त संस्थाओं की सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करती हैं।
पीडीएफ के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries participates into nationwide Swacchata Hi Seva campaign,more than 2000 volunteers participated.
04 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) actively participated in the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva – 2025 campaign, organized from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 under the joint aegis of the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS) and the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA).
Guided by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of fostering a cleaner and sustainable India through the Swachhata movement, MHI along with its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs) has reinforced its commitment towards a clean, sustainable and progressive nation. As part of the campaign, more than 90 Cleanliness Target Units (CTUs) and 45 public places were identified for cleaning, with the participation of more than 2,000 volunteers.
As part of SWACHHOTSAV under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 campaign, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a CPSE under MHI, organized a Pledge Ceremony at its HEEP Unit in Haridwar. Employees participated with great enthusiasm, reaffirming their unwavering commitment to building a cleaner, greener, and sustainable India, in alignment with the vision of Swachh Bharat.
To further strengthen the spirit of Swachhata, MHI and its CPSEs/ABs organized a series of creative, people-centric initiatives under the theme “Swachhotsav”, in alignment with the Swachhata Hi Seva – 2025 campaign. Activities included Waste-to-Art exhibitions, painting competitions under the slogan “Ek Kadam Swachhta Ki Ore” (One Step Towards Cleanliness), tree plantation drives, and other awareness programmes.
A statue of an elephant with a garland of flowersAI-generated content may be incorrect. A yellow animal made of gearsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A cardboard sculpture of a planet on a chair
AI-generated content may be incorrect. A boat in a room with a large mural
AI-generated content may be incorrect.
Waste to art competition at ARAI, Pune, Maharashtra during Swachhata Hi Seva – 2025
As part of SWACHHOTSAV under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 campaign, BBJ, a CPSE under MHI, organised a Swachhata Shramdaan at the Heavy Plant Yard, Kolkata.
These initiatives witnessed enthusiastic participation from schools, colleges, hospitals, health clinics, and civil society organizations, thereby transforming the campaign into a people’s movement for a cleaner and greener India. They reaffirm the collective commitment of MHI and its CPSEs/ABs towards building a sustainable future, in alignment with the vision of Swachh Bharat.
Click here to see PDF