اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025' مہم کی کامیاب تکمیل کے بعد خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا آغاز کیا
03 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر تک منعقد ہونے والی ملک گیر صفائی مہم سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025 (ایس ایچ ایس 2025) کے کامیاب اختتام کے ساتھ ساتھ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا آغاز کیا ۔ اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار نے وزارت کے عہدیداروں اور دیگر ملازمین کی موجودگی میں مہم کا افتتاح کیا ۔ یہ مہم صفائی کو فروغ دینے ، زیر التواء کو کم کرنے ، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے ، اندرونی نگرانی کو مضبوط بنانے ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں افسران کو تربیت دینے اور وزارت بھر میں ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل بنانے پر مرکوز ہے ۔
اس مہم کا آغاز 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025' مہم کے ساتھ ساتھ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ ہوا ۔ اس مرحلے کے دوران ، وزارت نے صفائی کے لیے زیر التواء حوالہ جات ، خلائی انتظام ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور مہم کے مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ۔ 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو شروع ہونے والی اس مہم کا نفاذ مرحلہ 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک جاری رہے گا ۔
مہم کے آغاز کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، وزارت کے احاطے کے قریب شجرکاری مہم چلائی گئی ، جس میں صفائی کے اقدامات کے ساتھ ساتھ پائیداری اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کو فروغ دیا گیا ۔
وزارت نے خصوصی مہم کے لیے ایک نوڈل افسر کی شناخت اور نامزد کیا ہے ۔ نوڈل افسر وزارت میں مہم کی نگرانی کرے گا ، روزانہ معلومات اکٹھا کرے گا ، اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ ڈیزائن کردہ سنٹرل مانیٹرنگ پورٹل (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 5.0 پورٹل) میں معلومات فراہم کرے گا ۔ اس سال کا فوکس ایریا ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت کے جاری کردہ ای-ویسٹ مینجمنٹ رولز 2022 کی تعمیل میں سرکاری دفاتر میں پیدا ہونے والے ای-کچرا کو ٹھکانے لگانا ہے ۔
سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار نے مہم کے مقاصد اور اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس کے موثر نفاذ کے لیے تجاویز شیئر کیں ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ زیر التواء کو دو اہم حکمت عملیوں کے ذریعے حل کیا جا سکتا ہے: فزیکل فائلوں کو ای فائلوں میں تبدیل کرنا یا ایسی فائلیں چھوڑنا جن کی ضرورت نہیں ہوگی ، کارکردگی ، ہموار عمل اور جواب دہی کو یقینی بنانا ۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ سرکاری دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے لیے نگرانی ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی کوششوں میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیں ۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025 کی اہم جھلکیاں
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے 17 ستمبر 2025 کو گرودوارہ بنگلہ صاحب پارک میں صفائی مہم چلا کر اور وزارت کے تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو سوچھتا کا عہد دلا کر 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025' مہم کا افتتاح کیا ۔
اس مہم میں وزارت کے افسران اور عہدیداروں کی فعال شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی ، جس نے اسے صفائی ستھرائی اور محنت کشوں کے وقار کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کی مشترکہ کوشش بنا دیا ۔ ایس ایچ ایس 2025 کے دوران وزارت کے عہدیداروں اور عملے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں ، جن میں شامل ہیں:
1۔وزارت کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم ۔
2۔صفائی متروں میں صفائی کٹس کی تقسیم ۔
3۔صفائی مترا سورکش شیور ۔
4۔صحت چیک اپ کیمپ
5۔یوگا سیشن
6۔غذائیت اور غذا کا سیشن
7۔اعلی افسران کے ذریعہ صفائی اور دیکھ بھال کا معائنہ ۔
8۔صفائی متروں کی ستائش اور ان کے تعاون کے اعزاز میں اختتامی تقریب ۔
ان اقدامات کے ذریعے اقلیتی امور کی وزارت حکومت ہند کی ملک گیر مہم کے مطابق صفائی ستھرائی ، حفظان صحت اور شہری ذمہ داری کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سوچھ بھارت کے وژن کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs launches Special Campaign 5.0 following the successful completion of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva 2025’ campaign
03 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs marked the launch of Special Campaign 5.0 alongside the successful conclusion of Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 (SHS 2025), a nationwide cleanliness drive held from 17th September to 2nd October. Dr Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Secretary, the Ministry of Minority Affairs, inaugurated the campaign in the presence of officials and other employees of the Ministry. The campaign focuses on promoting cleanliness, reducing pendency, institutionalizing Swachhata, strengthening internal monitoring, training officers in records management and digitising records across the Ministry.
The campaign started with a Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September, 2025, alongside the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva 2025’ campaign. During this phase, Ministry identified pending reference, space management, record management, and campaign sites for cleanliness. Started on 2nd October, 2025, the Implementation Phase of the campaign will continue till 31st October, 2025.
As part of the launch of the campaign, a tree plantation drive was conducted near the Ministry premises, promoting sustainability and environmental responsibility alongside cleanliness initiatives.
Ministry has identified and designated a Nodal Officer for the Special Campaign. The Nodal Officer will oversee the campaign in the Ministry, collect information daily, and feed the information into the Central monitoring portal (SCDPM 5.0 Portal) designed by DARPG.This year’s focus area is the disposal of e-waste generated in Government Offices in compliance with E-waste Management Rules 2022, issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
Secretary , Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, highlighted the objectives and significance of the campaign and shared suggestions for its effective implementation. He emphasised that pendency could be addressed through two main strategies: converting physical files into e-files or dropping files that would not be required, ensuring efficiency, streamlined processes, and accountability. He also encouraged all officers to actively participate in monitoring, record management, and digitisation efforts to institutionalise Swachhata in government offices.
Swacchata Hi Seva 2025 Highlights
Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju, inaugurated the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva 2025’ campaign on 17th September, 2025, by conducting a cleanliness drive at Gurudwara Bangla Sahib Park and administering the Swachhata Pledge to all officers and officials of the Ministry, emphasising that Swachhata should be practised as a continuous commitment beyond the fortnight.
The campaign witnessed active participation from officers and officials of the Ministry, making it a joint effort to promote awareness of cleanliness, hygiene, and the dignity of labour. Various activities were held during SHS 2025 for the officials and staff of the Ministry, including:
1. Cleanliness drive in Ministry premises.
2. Distribution of Safai kits to Safai mitras.
3. Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir.
4. Health-check-up camp
5. Yoga Session
6. Nutrition and diet session
7. Inspections of cleanliness and upkeep by senior officers.
8. Felicitation of Safai Mitras and a closing ceremony to honour their contribution.
Through these initiatives, Ministry of Minority Affairs reaffirms its commitment to the vision of Swachh Bharat, continuing to foster a culture of cleanliness, hygiene, and civic responsibility in line with the Government of India’s nationwide campaign.