विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान में तेजी लाने हेतु पांचवें विशेष अभियान के लिए तैयार
01 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग-डीएआरपीजी के तत्वावधान में विद्युत मंत्रालय, सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के उद्देश्य से पांचवें विशेष अभियान को लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। विशेष पांचवें अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य ई-कचरा प्रबंधन नियम, 2022 के अनुपालन में सरकारी कार्यालयों में उत्पन्न ई-कचरे का निपटान करना है। यह अभियान दो चरणों में आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
15 सितंबर 2025 से आरंभ होकर 30 सितंबर 2025 तक प्रारंभिक चरण और उसके बाद कार्यान्वयन चरण, जो 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलेगा। विद्युत मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी 09 केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यम, 06 वैधानिक निकायों और 02 स्वायत्त निकायों को सक्रिय भागीदारी के निर्देश पहले ही जारी किए जा चुके हैं। विद्युत मंत्रालय के सभी प्रभागों को भी इसके लिए जागरूक किया गया है।
प्रारंभिक चरण में, मंत्रालय ने 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक के स्पष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं। इन लक्ष्यों में 32 अतिविशिष्ट व्यक्ति संदर्भ, 15 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, 2 आईएमसी संदर्भ, 7 प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ, 6 संसदीय आश्वासन, 751 जन शिकायतें और 40 जन शिकायत अपीलें, 19,937 भौतिक फाइलों, 8,796 ई-फाइलों और 19 नियमों की समीक्षा शामिल है। इसके अलावा, विभिन्न इकाइयों में 313 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए जाएंगे। मंत्रालय के सचिव और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा अभियान के सफल क्रियान्वयन की तैयारियों की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा की जा रही है।
विद्युत मंत्रालय के सभी संगठनों में नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति सहित एक सुदृढ़ समन्वय तंत्र स्थापित किया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, त्वरित और कुशल संचार के लिए समर्पित व्हाट्सएप ग्रुप भी बनाया गया है।
विद्युत मंत्रालय पांचवें विशेष अभियान के निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और अक्टूबर 2025 के अंत तक सफल परिणाम सुनिश्चित करने के लिए स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान में तेजी लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित रखना
जारी रखेगा।

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Gears Up for implementation of Special Campaign 5.0 to Promote Cleanliness and Accelerate Disposal of Pending References
01 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power, under the aegis of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), is fully prepared to implement Special Campaign 5.0, aimed at promoting cleanliness and reducing pendency in government offices. The focus area of Special Campaign 5.0 is disposal of e-waste generated in Government offices in compliance of E-waste Management Rules, 2022.
The campaign has been organized in two phases: a Preparatory Phase, commenced from the 15th September 2025 and concluded on 30th September 2025, followed by the Implementation Phase, commencing from 2nd October to 31st October 2025. Instructions for active participation have already been issued to all the 09 CPSEs, 06 Statutory Bodies and 02 Autonomous Bodies under Ministry of Power. All the Divisions of Ministry of Power have also been sensitized.
In the preparatory phase, the Ministry has set clear targets to be achieved by 31st October 2025. These targets include 32 VIP references, 15 State Government references, 02 IMC references, 07 PMO references, 06 Parliament Assurances, 751 public grievances, and 40 public grievance appeals, review of 19,937 physical files, 8,796 e-files and 19 rules. Furthermore, cleanliness campaigns will be carried out at 313 sites across various units.
Preparations for the successful implementation of the campaign are being regularly reviewed by the Secretary and senior officials of the Ministry. A robust coordination mechanism, including the appointment of Nodal officers across the MoP organizations, has been established. Additionally, a dedicated WhatsApp group has been created for swift and efficient communication.
The Ministry of Power remains committed to achieve the targets set for Special Campaign 5.0 and will continue to focus on institutionalizing Swachhata and expediting the disposal of pending references to ensure a successful outcome by the end of October,2025.