महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा और विशेष अभियान 5.0 की समीक्षा की
01 OCT 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने अपने सभी स्वायत्त निकायों में 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 को लागू करने के लिए योजनाएं तैयार कर ली हैं।
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के संबंध में 24 सितंबर, 2025 को मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ एक बैठक की। उन्होंने स्वच्छता ही सेवा - 2025 के अंतर्गत की जा रही स्वच्छता गतिविधियों की भी समीक्षा की। उन्‍होंने शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया और अधिकारियों को विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित किया ताकि सांसदों के संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, संसदीय मामले, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत से जुड़े लंबित मामलों को कम किया जा सके। उन्होंने सभी अधिकारियों को नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाने तथा रिकॉर्डिंग, समीक्षा और छंटाई के लिए लंबित सभी भौतिक और ई-फाइलों की जांच के भी निर्देश दिया। उन्होंने स्वच्छता को दैनिक जीवन में अपनाने पर भी जोर दिया।
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री की विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत लक्ष्यों को अंतिम रूप देने के संबंध में मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए महिलाओं को प्रेरित करने हेतु शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi reviews activities being undertaken under Special Campaign 5.0 & Swachhata Hi Sewa – 2025
01 OCT 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 5.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2025, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 4 years.
As part of the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, Union Minister of Women & Child Development convened a meeting with the Senior Officers of the Ministry on 24th September, 2025 regarding finalisation of targets under the campaign. She also reviewed the cleanliness activities being undertaken as part of Swachhata Hi Sewa - 2025. Thereafter, the Minister visited the office premises of the Ministry located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi to motivate the officials to actively participate under Special Campaign 5.0 so that pendency on matters like MP references, State Government References, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary matters, PMO references, Public Grievances could be minimized. She also directed all the officers to simplify the Rules and Processes, and all the physical as well as e-files due for recording, reviewing and weeding out should be examined. She also emphasized that we should inculcate the habit of Swachhata and follow it in our day to day life.
Union Minister for Women and Child Development convening a meeting with Senior Officers of the Ministry regarding finalization of targets under Special Campaign 5.0
Union Minister for Women and Child Development visiting the office premises of the Ministry located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi to motivate them to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0