विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान, 2025
27 SEP 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग द्वारा स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान, 2025 के दौरान किए गए विभिन्न पहलों के भाग के रूप में आज दिनांक 27 सितंबर, 2025 को व्यापक स्वच्छता गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं। फ़्लोर क्लीनर मशीनों द्वारा विभाग के सभी कमरों एवं गलियारों की सफ़ाई की गई। इसके अलावा, व्यवस्थित एवं स्वच्छ वातावरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए लिफ्ट लॉबी से अनुपयोगी सामान एवं फ़र्नीचर हटाए गए।
यह अभियान श्री आर.के.पटनायक, अपर सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी, डॉ. के.वी.कुमार, अपर सचिव तथा विभाग के अन्य अधिकारियों तथा सफाई कर्मचारियों के मार्गदर्शन में चलाया गया।
इस अवसर पर, अतिरिक्त सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के.पटनायक ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के महत्व पर बल दिया।
उन्होंने सभी अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों से अपने आस-पास स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए समय निकालने का आग्रह किया तथा उन्हें अपने मित्रों एवं पड़ोसियों को भी इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने का आह्वान किया।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign, 2025
27 SEP 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, during the Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign, 2025, comprehensive cleanliness activities were carried out on 27th September, 2025. All rooms and corridors of the Department were cleaned using floor cleaner machines. Additionally, unused items and furniture were removed from the lift lobbies to ensure a clutter-free and hygienic environment.
The campaign was organized under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, and other officials, including the Safai Karamcharis of the Department.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign. He urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time towards maintaining cleanliness in their surroundings and to encourage friends and neighbors to actively participate in the campaign.