कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण – डीएआरपीजी ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 पोर्टल पर लक्ष्य डेटा अपलोड किया
27 SEP 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने लंबित मामलों की पहचान कर उन्हें विशेष अभियान 5.0 वेब पोर्टल https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/ पर अपलोड करके अपने निपटान लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं। डीएआरपीजी विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए नोडल विभाग के रूप में कार्य करता है। यह अभियान स्वायत्त निकाय एनसीजीजी में भी लागू किया जाएगा।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने अभियान के दौरान 62 जन शिकायतों के समाधान, 926 भौतिक फाइलों और 1,732 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई है। ये लक्ष्य 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 5.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान पूरे किए जाएँगे।
अपने स्वयं के लक्ष्यों का निर्धारण और उदाहरण प्रस्तुत करके, डीएआरपीजी लंबित मामलों के समय पर निपटान और सरकार में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और दक्षता सुधार में सर्वोत्तम विधियों को संस्थागत बनाने के महत्व को रेखांकित करता है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0 – DARPG uploads Target data on Special Campaign5.0 portal
27 SEP 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has set its own disposal targets by identifying pendencies and uploading them on the Special Campaign 5.0 web portal https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/. DARPG functions as the nodal department for Special Campaign 5.0. The campaign will be implemented in the autonomous body of NCGG also.
DARPG has committed to the resolution of 62 public grievances, review of 926 physical files and 1,732 e-files during the course of the campaign. These targets will be pursued during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 5.0, scheduled from 2nd to 31st October 2025.
By setting its own targets and leading by example, DARPG underscores the importance of timely disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing best practices in record management and efficiency improvement across Government.