Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for October 2025 ­- March 2026
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and to provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities market, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby, releases the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities, including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrBs), for the second half of the fiscal year 2025-26 (October 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026). The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(October 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
September 29-October 03, 2025
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
2
October 06-10, 2025
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹12,000 crore
3
October 13-17, 2025
30,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹18,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
4
October 27-31, 2025
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹9,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹7,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
5
November 03 -07, 2025
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
6
November 10 -14, 2025
28,000
(ii) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(iii) 40 Year for ₹12,000 crore
7
November 17-21, 2025
30,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹18,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
8
November 24-28, 2025
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹9,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹7,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
9
December 01-05, 2025
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
10
December 08-12, 2025
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹12,000 crore
11
December 15-19, 2025
30,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹18,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
12
December 22-26, 2025
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹9,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹12,000 crore
13
December 29, 2025- January 02, 2026
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
14
January 05-09, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹13,000 crore
15
January 12-16, 2026
31,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹18,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹13,000 crore
16
January 19-23, 2026
33,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹9,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹13,000 crore
17
January 26-30, 2026
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
18
February 02-06, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹13,000 crore
19
February 09-13, 2026
31,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹18,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹13,000 crore
20
February 16-20, 2026
33,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹9,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹13,000 crore
21
February 23-27, 2026
32,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹32,000 crore
22
March 02-06, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹16,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹13,000 crore
Total
6,77,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of indicatedamount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press Releases.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India may also be conducting switch/buyback of dated securities through auction.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
اکتوبر 2025 تا مارچ 2026 کے لیے مارکیٹیبل ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کے لیے کیلنڈر کا اجرا
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
ادارہ جاتی اور خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کو اپنی سرمایہ کاری کی موثر منصوبہ بندی کرنے اور سرکاری سیکیورٹیز مارکیٹ میں شفافیت اور استحکام فراہم کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے، بھارت سرکار، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے، مالی سال 2025-26 کی دوسری ششماہی (یکم اکتوبر2025 سے 31 مارچ 2026) کے لیے سوورین گرین بانڈز (ایس جی آر بیز) سمیت سرکاری تاریخ والی سیکیورٹیز کے اجراکے لیے اشاراتی کیلنڈر جاری کرتی ہے۔ اجرا کا کیلنڈر حسب ذیل ہے:
بھارت سرکار کی ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کے اجرا کا کیلنڈر
(01 اکتوبر 2025 سے 31 مارچ 2026)
نمبر شمار
نیلامی ہفتہ
رقم (کروڑ روپے) میں
سیکیورٹی کے لحاظ سے مختص رقم
1
ستمبر 29- اکتوبر 03، 2025
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
2
06-10اکتوبر ، 2025
28,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
1. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
3
13-17 اکتوبر 2025
30,000
1. 18000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 5 سال
1. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 50 سال
4
27-31 اکتوبر 2025
32,000
1. 9000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 3 سال
1. 11000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 7 سال
• iii. 7000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سال
• iv. 5000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سالہ ایس جی آر بی
5
03 -07نومبر ، 2025
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
6
10 سے 14 نومبر 2025
28,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
• iii. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
7
17-21 نومبر، 2025
30,000
1. 18000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 5 سال
1. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 50 سال
8
24-28 نومبر، 2025
32,000
1. 9000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 3 سال
1. 11000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 7 سال
• iii. 7000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سال
• iv. 5000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سالہ ایس جی آر بی
9
01-05 دسمبر 2025
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
10
08-12 دسمبر 2025
28,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
• iii. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
11
15-19 دسمبر 2025
30,000
1. 18000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 5 سال
1. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 50 سال
12
22-26 دسمبر 2025
32,000
1. 9000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 3 سال
1. 11000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 7 سال
• iii. 12000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سال
13
29 دسمبر، 2025- 02 جنوری، 2026
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
14
05-09جنوری ، 2026
29,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
• iii. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
15
12-16 جنوری 2026
31,000
1. 18000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 5 سال
1. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 50 سال
16
19-23 جنوری 2026
33,000
1. 9000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 3 سال
1. 11000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 7 سال
• iii. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سال
17
26-30 جنوری ، 2026
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
18
02-06فروری ، 2026
29,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
• iii. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
19
09-13فروری ، 2026
31,000
1. 18000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 5 سال
1. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 50 سال
20
16-20 فروری، 2026
33,000
1. 9000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 3 سال
1. 11000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 7 سال
• iii. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 30 سال
21
23-27 فروری، 2026
32,000
1. 32000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 10 سال
22
02-06مارچ ، 2026
29,000
1. 16000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 15 سال
• iii. 13000 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 40 سال
کل
6,77,000
اب تک کی طرح، کیلنڈر کے تحت آنے والی تمام نیلامیوں میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت ہوگی جس کے تحت مطلع شدہ رقم کا پانچ فیصد مخصوص خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے محفوظ ہوگا۔
ماضی کی طرح بھارت سرکار کے پاس ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے مشورے سے مذکورہ کیلنڈر میں اشارہ شدہ رقم، اجرا کی مدت، میچورٹی وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے ترمیم کرنے اور مختلف قسم کے آلات جاری کرنے کی لچک برقرار رہے گی، جن میں غیر معیاری میچورٹی والے انسٹرومنٹس، فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز (ایف آر بی)، افراط زر انڈیکس بانڈز (آئی آئی بی) شامل ہیں۔ بھارت سرکار کی ضرورت کے لحاظ سے، مارکیٹ کو مناسب نوٹس دینے کے بعد مارکیٹ کے بدلتے ہوئے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل۔ کیلنڈر حسب حالات تبدیل ہو سکتا ہے ، بشمول تعطیلات کی مداخلت جیسی وجوہات کی بنا پر۔ اس طرح کی تبدیلیوں کی اطلاع پریس ریلیز کے ذریعے دی جائے گی۔
بھارت سرکار، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے، نیلامی کے نوٹیفکیشن میں بتائی گئی ہر ایک سیکیورٹیز کے لیے 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کے لیے گرین شو آپشن کو استعمال کرنے کا حق محفوظ رکھتی ہے۔
بھارت سرکار، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے، نیلامی کے ذریعے ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کی سوئچ/بائی بیک کا انعقاد بھی کر سکتی ہے۔
ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی ان شرائط و ضوابط سے مشروط ہوگی ، جو عام نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایف4 (2)-بی (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم)/2018 مورخہ 26 مارچ 2025 مجریہ بھارت سرکار کے تابع ہیں، جن میں وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔