रक्षा मंत्रालय
डीडीपी द्वारा विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रव्यापी 'स्वच्छता' की तैयारी
19 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग (डीडीपी) ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत देश भर में अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने की तैयारी शुरू कर दी है। अभियान की तैयारी के दौर में 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर, 2025 के बीच विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए जा रहे हैं। अभियान को लागू करने का चरण 02 अक्तूबर से 31 अक्तूबर, 2025 के बीच रहेगा।
अभियान का उद्देश्य सभी कार्यालयों में अधिकतम सफाई एवं स्वच्छता के उपाय अपनाना, लंबित मामलों का समयबद्ध निस्तारण एवं बेहतर दक्षता का लक्ष्य प्राप्त करना है। इसे लागू करने की अवधि में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंध, फाइलों के निस्तारण एवं सघन सफाई मुहिम पर जोर रहेगा।
सभी रक्षा सार्वजनिक प्रतिष्ठानों/संबंद्ध एवं जवाबदेह कार्यालयों में संपर्क अधिकारी नामित किए गए हैं। रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग के तहत सभी संगठनों को जागरूक किया गया है। विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए दिशानिर्देश एवं 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' के प्रमुख बिंदुओं को रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग के अंतर्गत अभियान लागू करने के लिए प्रचार-प्रसार किया गया है।
भौतिक एवं ई—फाइल, दोनों ही प्रकार से समीक्षा के द्वारा विभाग लंबित मामलों के समयबद्ध निस्तारण एवं विशेष अभियान 5.0 को सफल बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Defence
DDP prepares for nationwide 'Swacchata' under the special campaign 5.0
19 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Defence Production (DDP) has begun preparations for the institutionalization of Swachhata in its offices across the country under Special Campaign 5.0. During the preparatory phase of the campaign, between 15th and 30th September, 2025 targets for various activities are being identified. The implementation phase of the campaign would be from 2nd Oct to 31st Oct, 2025.
The campaign aims to ensure saturation of cleanliness in all offices, timely disposal of pending matters, and improved efficiency. During the implementation phase the focus will be on record management, disposal of files and extensive cleanliness drives.
Nodal Officers have been designated across all Attached DPSu and subordinate offices. All organisations under DDP have been sensitized. Dissemination of guidelines and key points of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ and ‘Swachhata Hi Sewa’ for the implementation of campaign have also been done under DDP.
With emphasis on both physical and e-file review, the Department is committed to the timely disposal of pending matters and making Special Campaign 5.0 a success.